Titles starting with V from Rare Book Cellar
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar x
Results 1 - 20 of 230
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
V FOR VICTOR [ 1st ]
|
|
|
During World War II, a 16-year-old boy, taking care of his sick grandmother for the summer, finds himself involved with Germa... read more
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394568710 . Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.00
|
|
| 2) |
V MURDER BY TRADITION [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York, NY: Naiad Press, Incorporated. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0941483894 . tiny chip to spine heel. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
V.V.'S EYES [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1913. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. No Jacket. Good only, wear, tape to top and bottom of spine going around to front and back. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
V.V.'S EYES [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Miffliin Co. 1913. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Soiling to boards and to edge pages. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
VACCHI SERGIO : VIRTUAL LIFE
|
|
|
New York: Spazio Italia Art Gallery. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good+ in wrappers.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE VAGRANT MOOD : Six Essays [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. 1953. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket, owner book plate and small book store sticker to FEP. The dj has a thumb sized piece from spine, creasing and wear to edges. Stated First Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 7) |
VAINGLORY
|
|
|
New York: Brentano's. 1925. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in boards. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 8) |
VALCOUR MEETS MURDER A Lieutenant Valcour Mystery [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday Doran Crime Club. 1932. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards, damp staining ring to front panel. No dust jacket. Stated First Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE VALE OF LAUGHTER [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good in a Very Good dust jacket, two fair size tears to rear panel, one is an open tear, price is crossed out new one penned in. Stated First Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 10) |
VALENTINA'S UNCLE : Portrait of an Old Man
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0020959907 . Very Good in wrappers. Small crease to bottom front panel, not for resale stamped to title page.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
VALENTINE AND ORSON [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Valentine and Orson--the twin sons of the Emperor of Greece--were separated at birth. This is the story of their reunion and ... read more
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374380783 . Fine in a Fine price clipped dust jacket. Child gift inscription & star to FEP, no other markings to pages.; Oblong 4to . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
VALENTINE AND ORSON [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Valentine and Orson--the twin sons of the Emperor of Greece--were separated at birth. This is the story of their reunion and ... read more
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374380783 . Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Corners bumped.; Oblong 4to . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
VALENTINE AND ORSON [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Valentine and Orson--the twin sons of the Emperor of Greece--were separated at birth. This is the story of their reunion and ... read more
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374380783 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition.; Oblong 4to . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 14) |
THE VALENTINE CAT [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket, some light edge wear, two long pieces of tape to rear panel. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 15) |
VALENTINE PLACE, Poems
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0684815702 . Near Fine in illustrated wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
VALENTINE PONTIFEX [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0877955441 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
VALIANT : DOG OF THE TIMBERLINE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John C. Winston. 1935. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good in boards. Ex library copy. Some soiling and many very small indents on front board and spine. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 18) |
VALIDE : A Novel Of The Harem [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688043348 . 3/4 inch closed tear to top front., price clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE VALLEY OF GHOSTS [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Boston: Small, Maynard & Co. 1923. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in red Boards. Staining spots to front panel, small piece torn from bottom corner of copyright page. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE VALLEY OF GHOSTS [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
Boston: Small, Maynard & Co. 1923. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in boards. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
$25-50 (78)$50-100 (95)
$100-250 (43)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (196)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (212)
Signed (14)
With photos (59)
Filter by country:
United States (230)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![VALENTINE AND ORSON [ 1st ] VALENTINE AND ORSON [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/z/786/380/9780374380786.jpg)
