Titles starting with V from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The V.P. Sukachev Art Museum, Irkutsk (Artistic Treasury of Russia, Volume 1)
|
|
|
ARS Publishers Ltd, 1993. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. Looks unread. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Van Eyck (Paola Malipiero art series) by Ch?telet, Albert
|
|
|
Barron's, 1980. Good. Pages clean, cover has some edge wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Van Gogh
|
|
|
Taschen, 2002. Hardcover. Good. Minor wear except name on one page. Part 1, 1881-1888 of 2 volume set. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Van Gogh (World of Art) [Paperback] by McQuillan, Melissa
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 1989-04. Paperback. Good. Interior pages very clean. Cover good. Inscription inside cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 5) |
Van Gogh's Bad Cafe: A Love Story [Paperback] by Tuten, Frederic
|
|
|
Ursula, the morphine-addicted, teenage companion of van Gogh, is looking for her dealer when she steps through a wall that tr... read more
Quill, 1998-06. Paperback. Very Good. Overall very good, a remainder mark on side of book, some cover wear and edge wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 6) |
Van Gogh's Last Painting and Other Stories from the Edge [Paperback] by Gordon
|
|
|
Morris Publishing (NE), 2001-11. Paperback. Very Good. Very little wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
Vanishing Americana [Hardcover] by Everett B. Wilson
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes & Co, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library, with stamps and stickers. Interior very good. Dust jacket good except one library sticker cut out of front. First page pulled out due to library card. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 8) |
Variaciones, 1995-1997
|
|
|
Centro de la Imagen, 1997. Unknown Binding. Like New. Minor shelf wear on cover. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 9) |
Vegetable Roots Discourse: Wisdom from Ming China on Life and Living
|
|
|
Shoemaker & Hoard, 2006-01-11. Hardcover. New. Brand new. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 10) |
Vegetarian Turkish Cooking: Over 100 of Turkey's Classic Recipes for the Vegetarian Cook
|
|
|
North Atlantic Books, Frog Ltd, 2001-03-30. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear on cover. Pages crisp. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.40
|
|
| 11) |
The Velveteen Rabbit
|
|
|
Originally published in 1922, this children's classic is about a stuffed rabbit that longs to be so loved by his little boy t... read more
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1983-04-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new except price clipped inside flap. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
A Venetian Affair [Paperback] by Andrea Di Robilant (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with very minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 13) |
Venezuela in the Wake of Radical Reform (Woodrow Wilson Center Current Studies on Latin America)
|
|
|
Lynne Rienner Publishers, 1993-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Venini Glass (Archivi Di Storia Dell'arte)
|
|
|
Umberto Allemandi & Co, 1996-11. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket(scuffs and minor edge wear). 175 Color plates as well as extensive black and white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Venus Tree [Hardcover] by Pritchett, Michael
|
|
|
University of Ioaw Press, 1988-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with cover, stamps and stickers, pages very good. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.12
|
|
| 16) |
Versailles: A Novel [Paperback] by Davis, Kathryn
|
|
|
A novel about Marie Antoinette, which follows her from childhood to the guillotine. A New York Times Notable Book for 2002.
Back Bay Books, 2003-09-05. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean with some tanning, minor edge wear, remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
Versklavt in gutem Hause. Erschütternde Schicksale junger Frauen mitten unter uns
|
|
|
Goldmann, 1999-02-01. Paperback. Good. Pages clean except stamp on bottom edge of book, minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 18) |
A Very Kroll Christmas
|
|
|
A collection of poems about how toddler Junior Kroll and his relatives celebrate the Christmas season. Color illustrations ac... read more
Harcourt, 1994-12. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. Looks unread. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
ViceVersa: Deutsche Maler in Amerika, amerikanische Maler in Deutschland, 1813-1913 : Deutsches Historisches Museum, 27. September 1996 bis 1. Dezember 1996
|
|
|
Hirmer, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some scuffs on dust jacket and edges of book. Minor edge wear on dust jacket. 471 pages, includes catalog with 119 color plates. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.50
|
|
| 20) |
Victims and Heroines: Women, Welfare and the Egyptian State [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Zed Books, 2001-08-18. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with shelf wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)Fine or New (18)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)With photos (23)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Van Gogh (World of Art) [Paperback] by McQuillan, Melissa Van Gogh (World of Art) [Paperback] by McQuillan, Melissa](http://i.biblio.com/b/280s/123542280-0-s.jpg)
![Van Gogh's Bad Cafe: A Love Story [Paperback] by Tuten, Frederic Van Gogh's Bad Cafe: A Love Story [Paperback] by Tuten, Frederic](http://i.biblio.com/b/224s/123542224-0-s.jpg)
![Van Gogh's Last Painting and Other Stories from the Edge [Paperback] by Gordon Van Gogh's Last Painting and Other Stories from the Edge [Paperback] by Gordon](http://i.biblio.com/b/301s/123543301-0-s.jpg)




![Versailles: A Novel [Paperback] by Davis, Kathryn Versailles: A Novel [Paperback] by Davis, Kathryn](http://i.biblio.com/b/365s/123542365-0-s.jpg)

![Victims and Heroines: Women, Welfare and the Egyptian State [Paperback] by Victims and Heroines: Women, Welfare and the Egyptian State [Paperback] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/751s/123542751-0-s.jpg)