Titles starting with V from Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 669
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
| 1) |
V
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott. Collectible - Like New. First Edition; Condition: Near Fine; Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine; Notes: 1963, 8vo, 492 pgs. 1st edition, 1st state. Fullbound in purple cloth with blindstamped 'V' decoration to front, silver gilt titles to spine, yellow-orange endpapers. First edition with all points as per APG. First state dustjacket, with no reviews on rear flap. No markings in text, appears almost unread. Boards show minor sunning along top edge and spine, with very minor shelfwe... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,850.00
($1850.00)
|
|
| 2) |
V.F. Calverton: Radical in the American Grain
|
|
|
Temple Univ Pr. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.49
|
|
| 3) |
V: Path to Conquest
|
|
|
Tor Books . Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 4) |
The V Zone: A Woman's Guide to Intimate Health Care
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
V.i. Lenin Collected Works (set Incomplete.) Missings Vols
|
|
|
Progress Publishers. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Dust Jacket Condition: Good; Notes: 17,18,19,20,31,35,39,42,43,44.All volumes have dust wrappers in varying conditions from very good plus to poor. Some have cardboard slipcases. Includes 2 supporting volumes - Part 1 Indes of Works, Name Index and Part 2 Subject Index. Several volumes do contain highlighting.; se ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 6) |
V188
|
|
|
Unknown. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.99
|
|
| 7) |
Vacaciones Pagadas
|
|
|
Marca Hispanica. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 8) |
Vacunas / Vaccinations: Una Guia Para Padres Inteligentes / a Thoughtful Parent's Guide
|
|
|
Inner Traditions. New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 9) |
Vaderboncoeur Collection of Images Three
|
|
|
Miscellaneous. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Vagabond Life in Mexico
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. Collectible - Very Good. Condition: Very Good; Dust Jacket Condition: None; Notes: 1856, 8vo, 344 pgs + ads. Full bound tan cloth with blind stamped decoration on front board and spine, gilt titles faded but legible. Text slightly foxed throughout, really only noticeable at beginning of text, occasional finger smudge, otherwise clean. Front end papers lightly dust soiled. Bottom corner front board chipped, cloth frayed on all tips and spine ends, cloth dust soiled. Spine slightly co... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 11) |
Vaginas : An Owner's Manual
|
|
|
Fusion Press. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 12) |
Vaginas : An Owner's Manual
|
|
|
Fusion Press. New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
Vaginas: An Owner's Manual
|
|
|
Perseus Books Group. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 14) |
The Vagrant King
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Vain Empires: Poems
|
|
|
Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Valdres Samband 1899-1974
|
|
|
Valdres Samband. Collectible - Very Good. Condition: Very Good; Dust Jacket Condition: None; ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.99
|
|
| 17) |
Valencia
|
|
|
Pub Group West. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 18) |
Valentine
|
|
|
George Sand's second novel after "Indiana" (published in 1832) again tests the social conventions of 19th-century France. Val... read more
Lightning Source Inc. New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 19) |
Valentine and Orson
|
|
|
Valentine and Orson--the twin sons of the Emperor of Greece--were separated at birth. This is the story of their reunion and ... read more
Farrar Straus & Giroux. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Valhalla Rising
|
|
|
Someone will stop at nothing to get a leather case belonging to a certain Dr. Egan, who has invented an engine that runs on s... read more
Berkley Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (655)Fine or New (330)
New (101)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (171)$5-10 (227)
$10-25 (183)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (224)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (669)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







