cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) V For Vengeance
Wheatley Dennis

London Uk: Arrow, 1960. GOOD READING CREASE . Paperback. V ERY GOOD. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
2) VOYAGERS 111 Star Brothers
BOVA Ben

London: Methuen, 1990. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st UK Methuen London 1990 Science Fiction. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.75 ($38.04)
3) Vacant Possession
Graham Winifred

London Uk: Ernest Benn, 1932. very good New Ninepenny Novels Number 15. 1st. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.70)
4) The Vacillations of Poppy Carew
Wesley Mary

The Vacillations of Poppy Carew
Stock photo.
London Uk: Black Swan, 1987. very good used paperback. THUS 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Paul Cox. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
5) The Vacillations of Poppy Carew
Wesley, Mary

The Vacillations of Poppy Carew
Stock photo.
London UK: Black Swan, 1987. very good Black Swan London 1987 fiction. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.38)
6) The Vagrant Mood 6 Essays
Maugham W Somerset

London Uk: William Heinemann, 1952. very good in good torn dj inscribed by previous owner. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.70)
7) The Valachi Papers
Maas Peter

London Uk: Panther /Granada, 1970. very good light wear reprint Panther London 1970 fiction thriller mafia The blody history of the Mafia as lived by one of its members.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
8) The Valachi Papers
Valachi Joe

London Uk: Panther/Granada, 1985. very good remainder reprint Cosa Nostra canary who sang. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.34)
9) Valediction
Parker, Robert B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Books Seymour Lawrence, 1984. very good in very good but worn dj 1st printing Delacorte New York 1984 SPENCER PRIVATE EYE MYSTERY REMAIDER MARK ON BASE. 1st Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($25.08)
10) Valediction [ Spenser ]
Parker Robert

New York US: Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence, 1984. very good in very good nicked dj. 1st Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($20.07)
11) Valediction [spenser ]
Parker Robert

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1985. good creased spine twisted. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($4.01)
12) Valentine Pontifex
Silverberg Robert

Valentine Pontifex
Stock photo.
London Uk: Pan Books, 1985. very good bookshop stamps 1st Pan The Majipoor Trilogy. Thus 1st First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
13) The Valley of Fear
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan

An American dies at the hands of his own sawed-off shotgun, leaving Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson with the task of unravelin... read more

London UK: Murray/Cape, 1974. very good in very good dj introduction by Len Deigton The Sherlock Holmes Collected Edition . THUS 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.70)
14) The Valley of Ghosts
Wallace Edgar

London Uk: Hodder Yellow Jacket, 1953. very good but creased spine twisted and rubbed paperback Hodder Yellow Jacket. Reissue. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
15) The Valley of Ghosts
Wallace Edgar

London Uk: Pan Books, 1963. very good Pan Books G 303 REPRINT. Reprint. Paper Back. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.60 ($6.02)
16) The Valley of Ghosts
Wallace Edgar

London Uk: Pan Books, 1959. very good BUT CREASED ON FRONT Pan Books G 303 1st Pan inscribed by previous owner. 1st Thus. Paper Back. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.60 ($6.02)
17) The Valley of Spiders
Wells H G

London Uk: Fontana Modern Novels, 1972. very god light wear 13 macabre stories of supernatural. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
18) Valley of Wild Horses
Grey Zane

London Uk: Hodder Yellow Jacket, 1952. very good in very good but chipped on spine dj 2nd impression Hodder & Stoughton 1952 Western Fiction a very nice tight copy. 2nd Impression. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($30.10)
19) Valley of the Shadow A Celtic Mystery
Tremayne Peter

Valley of the Shadow   A Celtic Mystery
Stock photo.
London Uk: Headline, 1998. very good reprint Headline 1998. REPRINT. Soft Back. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Lee Gibbons. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($8.03)
20) Valley of the Shadow A Celtic Mystery
Tremayne Peter

Valley of the Shadow   A Celtic Mystery
Stock photo.
London Uk: Headline, 1998. mint reprint Headline 1998 signed by author. Signed by Author. REPRINT. Soft Back. NEW/MINT/Not Issued. Illus. by Lee Gibbons. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.59 ($9.35)


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)
With dust jacket (116)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (151)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: