Titles starting with V from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 257
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
Vacancy and Ariel
|
|
|
Subterranean, 2009. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Limited to 500 copies."For many of us, the Keywords: In Vacancy, a washed-up actor, a mysterious motel, and a Malaysian "woman of power" form the central elements in a riveting account of a rootless man forced to confront the impossible Ð but very real &ET... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Vacant Throne, The
|
|
|
Amid an uncertain political climate, the Band of Four are charged with recovering a missing jewel that will help the king cem... read more
Tor, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). A Band of Four Novel. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 3) |
Vacant Throne, The
|
|
|
Amid an uncertain political climate, the Band of Four are charged with recovering a missing jewel that will help the king cem... read more
Tor, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Vacant Throne, The
|
|
|
DAW , 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Sequel to THE CRACKED THRONE and THE SKEWED THRONE. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 5) |
Vacation
|
|
|
Raw Dog Screaming Press, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 6) |
Vacuum Diagrams
|
|
|
Eos, 2001. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 7) |
Vale of the Vole
|
|
|
In the 10th Xanth adventure, Esk and his friends, a centaur and a mole, set out to defend the Vale of the Vole.
Tor, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Vale of the Vole
|
|
|
In the 10th Xanth adventure, Esk and his friends, a centaur and a mole, set out to defend the Vale of the Vole.
Avon, 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Vale of the Vole
|
|
|
In the 10th Xanth adventure, Esk and his friends, a centaur and a mole, set out to defend the Vale of the Vole.
Avon, 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Valentina Soul in Sapphire
|
|
|
Baen, 1984. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 11) |
Valentina Soul in Sapphire
|
|
|
Baen, 1984. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 12) |
Valentine
|
|
|
Four Walls Eight Windows, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Valentine
|
|
|
Four Walls Eight Windows, 2002. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
Valentine's Exile - Vampire Earth vol. 5
|
|
|
Roc, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Valentine's Exile - Vampire Earth vol. 5
|
|
|
Roc, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 16) |
Valentine's Resolve - Vampire Earth vol. 6
|
|
|
Roc, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 17) |
Valentine's Resolve - Vampire Earth vol. 6
|
|
|
Roc, 2007. Later Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 18) |
Valentine's Rising - Vampire Earth vol. 4
|
|
|
Roc, 2005. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 19) |
Valhalla
|
|
|
Orbit, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Humor, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 20) |
Valiant - A Modern Tale of Faerie
|
|
|
Holly Black, author of a bestselling children's fantasy series, the Spiderwick Chronicles, writes for a somewhat more mature ... read more
Simon Pulse, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (195)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (210)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (257)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










