cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Valis and Later Novels
Dick, Philp K

Valis and Later Novels
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Library of America, 2009 This is a NEW book; unread. . Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $31.49
2) Valkyrie
Von Boeselager, Philip Freiher; Fehrenbach, Jerome

One of the fascinating stories out of World War II is that of a failed attempt to assassinate Adolph Hitler in 1944. The stor... read more

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
3) The Values of Belonging: Rediscovering Balance, Mutuality, Intuition, and Wholeness in a Competitive World (Hardcover)
Flinders, Carol L

The Values of Belonging: Rediscovering Balance, Mutuality, Intuition, and Wholeness in a Competitive World (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Moving beyond gender-based taxonomies, Flinders posits two value systems, which she calls Belonging and Enterprise. The first... read more

Harper San Francisco, 2002 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) The Vampire Archives: The Most Complete Volume of Vampire Tales Ever Published (Vintage Crime/Black Lizard) (Paperback)
Penzler, Otto (ed.); Gaiman, Neil (preface)

This weighty tome presents as definitive and varied a collection of vampire literature as you will find anywhere. Otto Penzle... read more

Vintage, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Vampire Nation (Paperback)
Russo, Arlene

Llewellyn Publications, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
6) The Van Gogh Blues: The Creative Person's Path Through Depression (Paperback)
Maisel, Ph.D. Eric

The Van Gogh Blues: The Creative Person's Path Through Depression (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Novata, California, U.S.A.: New World Library, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
7) The Vancouver Stories: West Coast Fiction from Canada's Best Writers (Paperback)
Raincoast Books Staff

Vancouver, BC, Canada: Raincoast Book Distribution, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
8) The Varieties of Religious Experience: A Study in Human Nature
James, William

The Varieties of Religious Experience: A Study in Human Nature
Stock photo.
The persistence throughout history of intense religious experiences testifies to its importance in understanding human nature... read more

Modern Library, 1999 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) Variety's "The Movie That Changed My Life": 120 Celebrities Pick the Films that Made a Difference (for Better or Worse) (Paperback)
Hofler, Robert

Variety's "The Movie That Changed My Life": 120 Celebrities Pick the Films that Made a Difference (for Better or Worse) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Da Capo, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
10) Velva Jean Learns to Drive
Niven, Jennifer

Velva Jean Learns to Drive
Stock photo.
In Jennifer Niven's fictional debut, which takes place in the Appalachian Mountains just before World War II, 10-year-old Vel... read more

Plume, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
11) Velva Jean Learns to Drive
Niven, Jennifer

Velva Jean Learns to Drive
Stock photo.
In Jennifer Niven's fictional debut, which takes place in the Appalachian Mountains just before World War II, 10-year-old Vel... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
12) Vermeer's Milkmaid Stories (Hardcover)
Rivas, Manuel

Overlook Press, 2008 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
13) Versed (Wesleyan Poetry) (Hardcover)
Armantrout, Rae

Versed (Wesleyan Poetry) (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Wesleyan Univ Pr, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
14) Victor Hugo: A Biography
Robb, Graham

Victor Hugo: A Biography
Stock photo.
An authoritative account of the colorful and turbulent life of France's most beloved novelist and poet, Victor Hugo (1802-188... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1998 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
15) Victory of Eagles (Temeraire) (Mass Market Paperback)
Novik, Naomi

Victory of Eagles (Temeraire) (Mass Market Paperback)
Stock photo.
Napoleon and his forces persist in their northward push in VICTORY OF EAGLES, Naomi Novak's fifth contribution to her histori... read more

Del Rey, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
16) The View from Castle Rock (Vintage) (Paperback)
Munro, Alice

The View from Castle Rock (Vintage) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Alice Munro, one of the most acclaimed short-story writers of her generation, was born Alice Laidlaw, and recently began to r... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2008 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
17) A Village Life: Poems (Hardcover)
Gluck, Louise

A Village Life: Poems (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
In her eleventh collection of verse, Louise Gluck begins with a fountain, which is the focal point of an unnamed Mediterranea... read more

Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.69
18) Vilnius (Paperback)
Venclova, Thomas

Vilnius (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Sheep Meadow Pr, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.49
19) Vincent Van Gogh: 1853-1890 (Paperback)
Metzger, Rainer;Walther, Ingo F

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taschen America Llc, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
20) Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines Of Italy
Bastianich, Joseph;Lynch, David

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines Of Italy
Stock photo.
A New York City restaurateur from a prominent foodie family teams up with a wine writer to produce a book about Italian wines... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear to cover. Light creasing at corners. Permagloss beginning to peel at edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (8)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (29)

Filter by country:
United States (32)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: