Titles starting with V from thatbooklady.com
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 108
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
VERTICAL SEISMIC PROFILING by E I Gal'perin
|
|
|
Tulsa, Society of Exploration Geophysicists. Hardcover. VERTICAL SEISMIC PROFILING by E I Gal'perin Hardback, no dust jacket. Ex lib in very good condition. Front hinge is cracked. Binding is tight and intact. original published 1971 in Russia, Translated by Alfred J. Hermont. edited by J.E. White. . Good. 1974. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
| 2) |
VLIEGENDBOVEN NEDERLAND, FLYING OVER HOLLAND
|
|
|
Promotion Pictures. Hardcover. B0014M4ZA4 8 x 10 color aerial photo of Gasunie building pasted on front fly leaf. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 3) |
VSAM for the COBOL Programmer
|
|
|
Mike Murach & Associates. PAPERBACK. 0911625127 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.26
|
|
| 4) |
Vaastu shilpa shaastra
|
|
|
Distributors, Sapna Book Stall. PAPERBACK. 8172850921 Cover has moderate wear. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 5) |
The Valiant Little Tailor
|
|
|
Harvey House, Inc. Hardcover. B000JE8DHY 1st Edition. Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear. llustrated by Anne Marie Jauss. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 6) |
Valignano's mission principles for Japan (Series II--Modern scholarly studies about the Jesuits, in English translations / Institute of Jesuit Sources)
|
|
|
Institute of Jesuit Sources. PAPERBACK. 0912422750 Hard to find title. Cover has moderate wear. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.86
|
|
| 7) |
The Valley of Ten Thousand Smokes
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. Hardcover. B0012G7LRG Hardcover, no dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt title on spine. Corners are gently bumped and slightly frayed. Spine is a bit wobbly but Text is clean, unmarked and tight. Fold out photos and map are present and in good condition. There is a fain water stain at the top edge of the pages . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Value of a Dollar: Prices and Incomes in the United States, 1860-1989
|
|
|
Detroit, Michigan: Gale Group. Hardcover. Color Pictoral Cover with library sticker on spine. Otherwise in like new condition . Good. 1994. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
Vampiro: The Vampire Bat in Fact and Fantasy
|
|
|
High Lonesome Books. PAPERBACK. 094438322X . New. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
Van Cortlandt Manor (A Sleepy Hollow Restorations guidebook)
|
|
|
Sleepy Hollow Press. PAPERBACK. 0912882336 . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
Vanishing Halo - Saving the Boreal Forest
|
|
|
Greystone Books. PAPERBACK. 1550547291 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
Variable Stars
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Hardcover. B000IOXJCO Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket . In very good condition. Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 13) |
Vatican City
|
|
|
SCALA INSTITUTO FOTOGRAFICO. PAPERBACK. B0010KAGL2 . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
Vatican City
|
|
|
SCALA INSTITUTO FOTOGRAFICO. PAPERBACK. B0010KAGL2 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
Velazquez
|
|
|
Ediciones Poligrafa. Hardcover. 843430872X . New. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.94
|
|
| 16) |
Velazquez: Painter and Courtier
|
|
|
Yale University Press. PAPERBACK. 0300038941 Ex-Library with Markings . Soft cover has light wear. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. Oversized. Priority or International Shipping may require an adjustment to charges. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 17) |
Veneering Made Easy
|
|
|
Albert Constantine and Sons. Hardcover. B000NWZVRW Hardcover, no dust jacket. Otherwise in very good condition . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
Venezuela: The Challenge of Competitiveness (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan. Hardcover. 0312158513 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 19) |
Vengeance of the Black Donnellys (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Pagurian Press. PAPERBACK. 0889321361 . New. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
Venomous Animals and Their Venoms
|
|
|
Academic Press. Hardcover. B000LONR46 Volume 1. Venomous Vertebrates. Ex-Library with Markings . Hard cover with dust jacket. Protective mylar covering . There is a tape stain from the book cover fastening on fly leaves. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)Fine or New (16)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (45)Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (108)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


