Titles starting with V from The Book Women
Bookseller: The Book Women (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1590
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
| 1) |
V
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1984 Softcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 2) |
V
|
|
|
Bantam, 1973. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
V
|
|
|
Bantam, 1973. Paperback. Sound & good copy, moderate creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Small patch of balding.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
V: East Coast Crisis
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1984 Paperback. Moderate shelf/reading wear, creasing to wraps, stamped, still decent, but well read.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
V. I. Lenin on the Paris Commune
|
|
|
Progress Publshrs., 1970. Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.29
|
|
| 6) |
V: The Chicago Conversion
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1985 Paperback. Moderate shelf/reading wear, creasing to wraps, stamped, still decent, but well read, writing at first inside page.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
V: The Crivit Experiment
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1985 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, creasing at front wrap.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
V: The Florida Project
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1985 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
V: The New England Resistance
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle, 1985 Softcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
V: The New England Resistance
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle, 1985 Softcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
V: The New England Resistance
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle, 1985 Softcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
V: The Pursuit of Diana
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1984 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, creasing at front wrap.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 13) |
V: The Texas Run
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1985 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
The V and a Album 3
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Victoria & Albert Pubns, 1985 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
V2: Dawn of the Rocket Age
|
|
|
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1990 Oblong Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 16) |
VAINCRE LA CANDIDOSE
|
|
|
MODUS VIVENDI, 2003 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 17) |
VAINCRE LES ALLERGIES
|
|
|
MODUS VIVENDI, 2003 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Very Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.20
|
|
| 18) |
VANCOUVER INK : Images of a City
|
|
|
Vancouver: Vancouver, BC: New Play Centre, 1990 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing.. Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.75
|
|
| 19) |
VANCOUVER'S GOLDEN JUBILEE Official Pictorial Souvenir Programme
|
|
|
Unknown, 1936 Oblong Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.81
|
|
| 20) |
VICTORIA, R.I
|
|
|
MACMILLAN, 1966. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, curling to corners, lower wrap removed from spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1289)$5-10 (124)
$10-25 (110)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (177)Paperback (997)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (1588)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (1590)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
