Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Jen's Books

Bookseller: Jen's Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jen's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 137
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) V. I. Lenin A Short Biography

Moscow, Russia: Progress Publishers, 1969. Very good clean tight copy in bright dj with light edge wear & tears (small). Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) V.V.'s Eyes
Harrison, Henry Sydnor

New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1913. Very good in green cloth boards with gilded lettering front and spine, previous owner's name and date on title page, on the copyright pages it says "Published May 1913" with same date on title page, a few B/W illustrations throughout the book, very clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
3) V & a Cats
Various

Victoria and Albert Museum, 1989. Gift Condition! Book is in fine condition with a fine dust jacket. Clean tight and square. No markings. little shelf wear, mostly to edges of book and not much to DJ. clean pages!. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Various. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Vagabonding in Europe and North Aftica
Buryn, Ed

N.Y.: Random House, 1972. Condition good with pictorial cover, some staining on the inside cover and first few pages, B/W photos throughout, no crease in spine but there is a small tear on the spine, bottom corner is dog eared through page 5, light soiling on page edges and covers, no markings, very tight.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) The Vale of Laughter
Vries, Peter De

Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1967. book is very good in a good jacket. clean, tight, and square. former owners name inside front cover no other markings. sunnig to white jacket. shelf wear to edges, including nicks bumps and tears.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) The Valley and Its People
Duffus, R.L

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1944. Book is in very good condition. Clean, tight and square. previous owners inscription on inside of front cover. Little shelf wear. foxing throughout. beautiful pictorial cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Graphics Department of the Tennessee Valley Authority. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Valley of Plenty
Lyon, Ruth B

Emmett, Idaho: Capitol Lithograph, 1968. Signed by Author Book nearly unread clean and tight square. No markings. Little shelf wear to the corners and edges, slight yellowing to page edges. Signed by the author on ffp. Dedicated to Edson and Sarah (Bishop) and their descendants. Email for pictures.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
8) Valley of Violence
Booth, Edwin

New York: Avalon Books, 1962. Book Condition: Good-, Ex-library with "De-Accessioned" stamped on inside cover and ffp, DJ flaps cut and taped to ffp. Worn edges, looks like stains from a cup on front boards, tight copy. Cloth Binding. Good-/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Valley of the Sun
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam, 1995. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book and DJ in very good condition. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, light soiling to edges. Clean, tight and square.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Valley of the Sun
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam, 1995. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. former owners inscription to ffp. light shelf wear to jacket. tight and square binding.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Valorian's Children
Herbert, Mary H

New York: SFBC, 2000. book and jacket in very good condition, minimal soiling or shelf wear, nice square binding, no markings.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Valverde's Gold: in Search of the Last Great Inca Treasure
Honigsbaum, Mark

New York: Farrar, Strauss and Giroux, 2005. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8 vo. Book is in very good condition. May have never been read. Clean, tight and square. No markings. Little shelf wear.. First Picador Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Maps. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Vampire Armand
Rice, Anne

New York: Knopf, 1998. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. Clean, tight and square. Minimal shelf wear. No markings.. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Vampire Bytes
Grant, Linda

Vampire Bytes
Stock photo.
Computer programmer and role-playing game aficionado Matt Demming specializes in vampire-related games.When Matt is found ble... read more

New York,N.Y: Scribner, 1998. Gift Condition. Clean tight and square. No creases or markings. . Uncorrecte Proofs. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) A Vampire's Claim
Hill, Joey W

A Vampire's Claim
Stock photo.
New York: Heat , 2009. gift condition. book is in very good condition. no markings. tight and square binding. minimal shelf wear- very slight rubbing to edges. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Vampyricon The Lady of Serpents
Clegg, Douglas

New York: Ace Books, 2006. Clean solid no marks, light edge wear to unclipped dj. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Van Gogh (Great Artists)
Feaver, William

Stamford, CT: Longmeadow Press, 1993. Very Good Very Good, DJ Good 0.8 x 11.5 x 12.2 inches. ABOUT THE BOOK condition very good in black cloth boards, gold lettering on spine, DJ good with some chipping top and bottom, dlean tight stated 1st Longmeadow Press edition,. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Vanished
Robards, Karen

New York: Putnam, 2006. Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal soiling and shelf wear, no markings, binding is tight and square.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Vanished Arizona Recollections of My Army Life
Martha Summerhayes

Salem, Mass.: Salem, Mass. : Salem Press, 1911, 1911. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Second. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good ++ with edge wear, very slight fraying and slight fading to spine. Rifles and number bright on cover. Clean pages, loose but very intact with couple missingpieces that do not affect text. Overall nicer copy th... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
20) A Vanished World
Sneller, Anne Gertrude

Syracuse, N.Y.: Syracuse, N.Y. : Syracuse, 1964, 1964. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good in good dj, bright clean boards with slight edge rubs, unclipped dj with writing on flap near price in ink, inteior solid and clean with owner name on ffep and gift inscription on dedication ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 137
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: