Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Alta-Glamour Inc.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) THE V.D. STORY. Medicine's Battle Against the Scourge of Venereal Disease
Brooks, Stewart M

NJ: "Littlefield, Adams Co.". 1972. "162pp.+ad., preface, ill., bib. and index. A concise and clearly written guide." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) V.D. The ABC's
Grover, John W., M.D. with Dick Grace

NJ: Prentice-Hall. 1971. "xii+148pp., foreword, preface, ill., glossary. All about V.D. including: your chances of getting it; how not to get it; how to tell if you have it; and where to get help." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) "VACANCES, AMOURS ET VOLUPTES"
Heinrich, Gunther von

Monaco: Editions La Palmeraie. 1955. 16mo. 187pp. Text in French. . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) VACATION IN LEATHER
Cherry, Don

VACATION IN LEATHER
Compton: Jewel Books. 1967. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "159 pp. + ads. An erotic novel of sadomasochism. Now revealed! All the wild, untrammeled excesses of leather-love, dominance, fetishism, orgies, etc. in sin-resorts around the world! 9502" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) A VACATION IN THE EROGENOUS ZONES!. An Orpheus Classic Bee Line
Cleve, John

A VACATION IN THE EROGENOUS ZONES!. An Orpheus Classic Bee Line
New York: "Carlyle Communications, Inc.". 1974. Paperback. Shelfwear; creasing to cover. Interior pages clean and. tight. Good+.. "252 pp. An erotic novel. From the cover: 'A sampler of the infinite sensations available to the sexual sightseer, by a gentleman who travels first-class! '. OB1101-R" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
6) VAGABONDS OF GOR. The Twenty-fourth Book of the Tarl Cabot Saga
Norman, John

New York: Daw Books. 1987. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "495 pp. + ad. As treachery and betrayal become the prime weapons in the war between Ar and Cos, Tarl Cabot is trapped in the siege of Ar's Station - then forced to go undercover as a spy, facing up to what may be his greatest challenge of all!" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) VAGEN. Roman
Figes, Eva

Denmark: Fremad. 1987. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Partially opened. Very good. "110pp. Oversat af Merete Ries. ""Den er stralende, det er skrivekunst af fornemste art"" - Times Literary Supplement. Text in Danish." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) VAGINAL HEALTH
Horos, Carol V

New York: Dell Publishing. 1981. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "236pp., illust., glossary, select biblio., list of women's centers. What every woman should know about daily vaginal care and the gynecological exam. Includes the nature, recognition, cause and treatment of problems ranging from minor infections to STDs. 09368" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) VAGINITIS AND RELATED PROBLEMS
Wynn, Ralph M., M.D. (Ed.)

"Norwalk, CT": Purdue Frederick Co. 1980. "vii+82pp., preface, illustrated in b/w and color. Proceedings of a Symposium sponsored by the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences. Participants are: James H. Beaton, M.D., Fred J. Fleury, M.D., Raymond H. Kaufman, M.D., Carl J. Levinson, M.D., Timothy T. Miller, M.D., John E. Pauly, Ph.D., and Ralph M. Wynn, M.D." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) VAINES VAHINES. Roman
Howard, Patrick

Paris: La Sirene. 1962. "16mo. 191pp. Prosecuted in November 1962, according to the Bulletin officiel. Text in French." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) VALENTNE'S SHANGHAIED

VALENTNE'S SHANGHAIED
"Hollywood, CA": Boss Press. 1996. Perfect-bound magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "Magazine of 32 pages. Drawings and text illustrate some of the manly, uncut activities on those boats at sea. A gay erotic magazine." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) VALERIE'S TORMENT Lasher Edition
Porter, Jan

New York: Star Distributors. 1983. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 180pp.+ads. A pornographic novel featuring sadomasochism and bondage. Illustrations by DiMulatto. LE35 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) VALERY'S UNDOING Gourmet Editions
Mallory, Sean

VALERY'S UNDOING Gourmet Editions
North Hollywood: American Art Enterprises. 1983. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 185pp. + ads. A pornographic novel. GED151 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) VALLEY OFCAPTIVE MAIDENS Hit Publications
Campbell, F.E

VALLEY OFCAPTIVE MAIDENS Hit Publications
Los Angeles: "House of Milan [HOM, Inc.]". 1994. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 173pp. Cover by Robert Bishop. A pornographic novel of sadomasochism and bondage. 207 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) A VALUABLE SEX GUIDE FOR MEN: HEALTH BEFORE WEALTH
Woodruff, M.G. (Edited by)

A VALUABLE SEX GUIDE FOR MEN: HEALTH BEFORE WEALTH
NP: The National Distributors. 1942. "Seventh Annual Edition. Octavo. 96pp. Illustrated throughout with three black & white reproductions..A frank discussion of subjects pertaining to physiology, social hygiene, the science of sex, moral living and character building." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) VALUE OF THE WHIP WIP
Hancock, Christine

VALUE OF THE WHIP WIP
New York: Star Distributors. 1972. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 191pp+ads. Illustrated. A pornographic novel of sadomasochism and bondage. WIP141 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) VAMPA: LA HORDE ECARLATE
Durieux (dessins), et Astor (mise en images)

[Paris]: Editions Dominique Leroy - snel. 1978. "4to. 62pp. An adult graphic novel featuring bondage and sadomasochism. Story is told in comics format, with accompanying prose text. 'Le monde du fetichisme sort de sa cage. Duriuex lui donne toute sa maitrise graphique, Astor tous ses phantasmes delirants, tout son univers torture. Duriuex epingle Vampa et sa Horde Ecarlate d'un trait sauvage parfois meme cruel.' Text in French." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) VANDALIZED LOVEMAPS. Paraphilic Outcome of Seven Cases in Pediatric Sexology
Money, Dr. John and Dr. Margaret Lamacz

VANDALIZED LOVEMAPS. Paraphilic Outcome of Seven Cases in Pediatric Sexology
Stock photo.
NY: Prometheus Books. 1989. Leatherette in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "224pp., preface, bib., name index and subject idex. The authors study the development of paraphilias tracing their origins to pre- and post-natal factors, to family conditions, and to other social and cultural factors." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) VANESSA. Being the Intrigues of Village Life & Their Consequences Victorian Library
Anonymous

New York: Grove Press. 1986. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 200 pp. + ads. An erotic novel. B534 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) THE VANESSA DEL RIO AND SUE NERO PORN STAR SPECIAL

THE VANESSA DEL RIO AND SUE NERO PORN STAR SPECIAL
n.p.: Visions of Fantasy. n.d.. Perfect bound magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "68pp., including covers, semi-glossy, pornography magazine featuring sexually explicit, hardcore color photos. Vanessa Del Rio, Sue Nero and friends (including Seka and Lisa De Leeuw) in a variety of scenes that include lesbian threesomes, sex toys, interracial sex, threesomes and foursomes: Pussy party, Cum As You Are, Four-Way Fuck Fest, Groin Gobblers, Two Mouths, Nymphs in Heat, Hard and Black, and more!" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00


Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (125)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (71)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (109)
With photos (110)

Filter by country:
United States (269)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: