Titles starting with V from Thomas Trail Books
Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 31
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
VICTORIAN POTTERY. [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Ex library book with usual stamps and markings. DJ in mylar cover. Printed by Thomas Nelson & Sons, New York. Pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 2) |
A Vagabond Reporter Encounters (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Brand new. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 3) |
Valiant Dust [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. Library binding. No DJ as issued. Boards show light edge and corner wear. Library card holder pasted to inside of rear board has been partially removed. Pages are clean and unmarked although lightly tanned. Binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 4) |
The Van Gelder papers, and other sketches,
|
|
|
Ex library book with perforated library stamp on title page and first reading page.Card holder pasted to inside of rear board has been partially removed. Library binding, no DJ. Boards show marks and edge and corner wear/rubbing. Rubbing at top/tail of the spine. Front Contents page is detached but included. Pages are clean but tanned. The binding is good. Tilting to spine. A reading copy, Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
Vanish in an instant
|
|
|
1974 published by Avon Books. Some edge wear. Price written on front cover in pen. All pages clean, lightly tanned and binding is good. Tilting to spine. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number. P1069... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
Varian: Intermediate Microeconomics - A Modern Approach
|
|
|
Boards show edge and corner wear. Pink highlighting throughout the book, all text legible. Binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification and Delivery Confirmation tracking number sent at shipment.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 7) |
Vascular Dementia: Current Concepts
|
|
|
Book is brand new and in perfect condition. No DJ as issued. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Velocity of Honey and More Science of Everyday Life
|
|
|
No DJ otherwise in like new condition throughout. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
Vermont Bed and Breakfasts, 1991
|
|
|
Light cover/edge wear. All pages are clean and binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 10) |
Versus
|
|
|
DJ shows edge wear and chipping. DJ shows red stains on rear and chipping at top/tail of spine. Boards in good condition with light edge wear. Previous owner name stamp on front board paste down. Pages are clean and unmarked. There are a couple of pages that show some heavy tanning due to a book marker being left in the book for many years. All text is legible. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
Vickers 700 Series (Airlines and Airliners) [Paperback]
|
|
|
Cover shows very light edge wear. Corners gently bumped. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. 48 all color glossy pages with detailed look at the history of the Vickers Viscount 700 series. Includes a complete 11 page production list at the and of the book. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday. P1018... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 12) |
Vickers Aircraft Since 1908 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Dj inside a mylar cover. DJ shows some edge/corner wear and has a few small chips. Boards in very good condition with some light wear and rubbing alond edges. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Edges of pages just starting to tan. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday. **If ordering from outside the US this book will ONLY ship via surface mail as it is very heavy and the Amazon shipping credit will not cover airmail costs-sorry**... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.99
|
|
| 13) |
Vickers VC10 (Crowood Aviation Series) [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Book is in like new condition. DJ shows some very light shelf wear. THe boards are in near perfect condition, no visible wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A very nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.99
|
|
| 14) |
Victoria Grandolet [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Dust cover has edge wear and some tears. All pages are clean and binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
Victoria and Albert Museum: Indian Embroidery [Paperback]
|
|
|
Cover shows very ight edge and corner wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Victory Garden Kids' Book
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. The boards show light edge wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at time of shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
Video/Art [Illustrated] [Paperback]
|
|
|
Light edge wear otherwise book is in like condition throughout. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Vietnam [VHS] [VHS Tape] (2002) Globe Trekker
|
|
|
Tape and cardboard slipcase in very good condition. Tapes plays perfectly. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
View from the Flight Deck [Paperback]
|
|
|
Light edge and cover wear. Corners are gently bumped. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 20) |
Villains We Have Known [Paperback]
|
|
|
Very light shelf wear. All pages clean and binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (9)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)Filter by country:
United States (31)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Vickers VC10 (Crowood Aviation Series) [Hardcover] Vickers VC10 (Crowood Aviation Series) [Hardcover]](http://i.biblio.com/z/318/262/9781861262318.jpg)
![Video/Art [Illustrated] [Paperback] Video/Art [Illustrated] [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/z/029/247/9783908247029.jpg)
![View from the Flight Deck [Paperback] View from the Flight Deck [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/z/240/373/9781840373240.jpg)