Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Amanda's Book Stack

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) V razrezhennom vozdukhe
D. Krakauer

Sofiya, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, first blank page removed ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $172.89
2) VAN NOSTRAND'S SCIENTIFIC ENCYCLOPEDIA 6th edition (2 Volume Set)
Douglas M. (editor). Considine

Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1983. Hardcover. Good. COPMLETE SET. Volumes 1 & 2. Some wear, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $119.69
3) Vagen mellan himmel och jord: Berattelser om det overnaturliga (Swedish Edition)
Selma Lagerlof

Wiken, 1992. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, first blank page removed neatly. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $252.69
4) Valencia for Neighbours and Newcomers
Joan F. Mira & Francesc Jarque

Edicions Bromera, 2000. Hardcover. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $180.79
5) Valley Girl

Third Coast Entertai. VHS Tape. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.93
6) The Valley of Opportunity: A Pictorial History of the Greater Binghamton Area
Gerald R. Smith

Walsworth Pub Co, 1988-10. Hardcover. Like New. 1988 FIRST EDITION *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $76.46
7) Valley of the Shadow (Dakota Moons Series #1)
Stephanie Grace Whitson

Valley of the Shadow (Dakota Moons Series #1)
Stock photo.
Thorndike Press, 2004-06-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
8) Valuation: Avoiding the Winner's Curse
Kenneth R. Ferris; Barbara S. Pecherot Petitt

Valuation: Avoiding the Winner's Curse
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall, 2002-01-24. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, *EXCELLENT CONDITION* ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $91.70
9) The Valuation of Technology: Business and Financial Issues in R&D (Operations Management Series)
F. Peter Boer

The Valuation of Technology: Business and Financial Issues in R&D (Operations Management Series)
Stock photo.
Wiley, 1999-02-26. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $241.89
10) Values & Faith

Youth & Family Institute Augsburg Coll, 1998. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.93
11) Vampire Hunter's Guide to New England
Christopher Rhondina; Christopher Rondina; Berta Daniels; Chuck Durang

Vampire Hunter's Guide to New England
Covered Bridge Press, 2000-06-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $91.57
12) Vampires: An Uneasy Essay on the Undead in Film
Jalal Toufic

Station Hill Pr, 1993-06. Paperback. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.80
13) Van jou houd ik" (BBLiterair) by Vreede, Mischa de
Mischa de Vreede

Bezige Bij, 1982. Unknown Binding. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $95.37
14) The Vanishing Act of Esme Lennox
Maggie O'Farrell

The Vanishing Act of Esme Lennox
Iris Lockhart, a dress shop owner in Edinburgh, receives a shock when she discovers that she has been named the caretaker of ... read more

Harcourt, 2007-10-24. Hardcover. Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION! *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.28
15) Vascular Surgery: A Comprehensive Review
Editor-Wesley S., M.D. Moore

Vascular Surgery: A Comprehensive Review
W.B. Saunders Company, 2001-12-15. Hardcover. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, MINT! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $254.28
16) Vault Guide to Real Estate Careers (Vault Career Guide to Real Estate)
Raul Saavedra

Vault, Inc, 2003-11-25. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding,BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.84
17) The Vegan Diet As Chronic Disease Prevention: Evidence Supporting the New Four Food Groups
Kerrie K. Saunders

The Vegan Diet As Chronic Disease Prevention: Evidence Supporting the New Four Food Groups
Stock photo.
Lantern Books, 2003-11. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.60
18) Vegetarian Cooking for Healthy Living : An Ultra Low-Fat Nutrition Guide for Living Well
et al Mary Ter Meer

Vegetarian Cooking for Healthy Living : An Ultra Low-Fat Nutrition Guide for Living Well
Stock photo.
Appletree Press (MN), 1997-10-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.73
19) Vegetarian and Vegetable Cooking the Definitive Encyclopedia of Healthy Vegetari
Christine Ingram

Hermes House, 2002-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.82
20) Vegetarische Ernahrung: 193 Rezeptvorschlage u. Speiseplane fur e. Vierteljahr
Manfred Heide

Paracelsus-Verlag, 1977. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $75.57


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (57)
New (31)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
Signed (4)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (79)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: