Titles starting with V from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 183
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
The V.I.P
|
|
|
Books on Tape, 1986 6 RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Books on Tape. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. A card pocket has been removed from the back of the box leaving a Mark. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 2) |
V-3
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1985 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. On the last inside blank page, a card pocket from the library has been removed. Stamped at the page edge, this book has light soil at the page edge but is still useful.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE VICTORIAN POETS
|
|
|
monarch, 1964. yellowing to the pages. clean text yellowed over the years. scuff to the covers. A fine, useful edition that has aged gracefully.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 4) |
Vacation Towns of California
|
|
|
Davis, California, U.S.A.: Indian Chief Pub House, 1993 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge. Slight stored smell. This edition looks in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Vaclav Havel: The Authorized Biography
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pharos Books, 1993 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. First blank page clipped by the library. Stamped at the page edge, this edition is still useful and presentable. CLEAN! Economically priced for your needs.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Valentine's Day
|
|
|
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1983 Sturdy library withdrawal with a card pocket pasted on the inside. Reasonable and presentable text with some shelf wear. Useful!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Valentino
|
|
|
New York: Trident Press, 1967 A presentable hard covered edition here with no dust jacket. Mild corner and edge wear considering. Excellent photography clean text. Former owner's names on the inside cover page. Useful.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Valhalla Rising
|
|
|
Someone will stop at nothing to get a leather case belonging to a certain Dr. Egan, who has invented an engine that runs on s... read more
Kirkwood, New York, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001 Four RELIABLE audio cassettes in the box printed by the publisher. Some shelf wear, rub and scuff to the box. Some chip and cut to the clamshell case. The tapes sit in their own plastic containers. Sturdy audio tapes. Enjoy this audio abridged performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 9) |
Valhalla Rising
|
|
|
Someone will stop at nothing to get a leather case belonging to a certain Dr. Egan, who has invented an engine that runs on s... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2002 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. TIGHT! Some shelf wear to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Valley Of Light
|
|
|
In the years after World War II, a veteran and fisherman named Noah Locke settles in the town of Bowerton, and his entry into... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Pr, 2004 Reliable Paperback Book. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Valley of Desire
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing House, 1967 Stated First Edition. Dust jacket torn and chipped. Page edge has some soil. Economically priced.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Valley of Horses
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 Pocketbook style paperback with some shelf wear edge wear and the corner fold Mark to the front cover. Some yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A still useful edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Valley of the Kings
|
|
|
A historical novel narrated by the Englishman who discovered King Tut's tomb in 1922, and which alternates between his world ... read more
Dutton, 1977 The book is in the shape in with the front cover having a forward lean. library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover.. First Edition. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Value Investing Made Easy
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1996 Reliable edition in the hardcover in a full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. CLEAN clear text inside.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
Values Clarification
|
|
|
Hart Publishing Co. Inc., 1972. The binding is a bit stiff but tight. The pages flow clearly from beginning to end. Some scuff and shelf wear to the covers. Former price sticker on the front cover. Some scuff to the page edge. All in all totally useful with plenty of clean clear text.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 16) |
Values of the Game
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 2000. Two audio cassettes Brand New in the shrink wrap box. NEW factory sealed. Enjoy this audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.09
|
|
| 17) |
Values of the Game
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 2000 Brand-new in the shrink wrap. Backed three sealed new to audio cassettes.. Audio Book. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 18) |
Values of the Game
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin/Highbridge, 2000 Factory sealed. New in the shrink wrap. Two cassettes new.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 19) |
Values of the Game
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin/Highbridge, 2000 New in the shrink wrap. Factory sealed. Contains two audio cassettes. New.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Vampire Armand
|
|
|
"The Vampire Chronicles" continue. With the body of Lestat lying comatose nearby, 500-year-old Armand, first introduced in "I... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Audio, 1998 Four RELIABLE cassette tapes in the original case. Some shelf wear to the printed box. The tapes inside are sturdy and presentable. Publisher remainder mark through the barcode. Former price written on the front cover. Enjoy this abridged audio cassette performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (9)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (150)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (29)
Filter by country:
United States (183)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





