Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Redux Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Redux Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 362
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) V. Sackville-West's Garden Book
Philippa (Editor) Nicolson; Illustrator-Illustrated

Atheneum, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover and good DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Previous owner's sticker inside frontcover. Covers show light edgewear. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear, taped, creasing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
2) VAILIMA LETTERS
ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1903. Hardcover. Very Good. very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) THE VALLEY OF GHOSTS
Edgar Wallace

Burt, 1923. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show some soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) VAN GOGH
Rene. Huyghe

Bonfini Press, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in DJ. Previous Owner's inscription on end paper, otherwise an unblemished copy. 1979, new edition.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $32.78
5) VAN MEEGEREN: MASTER FORGER
Lord Kilbracken

Charles Scribner's & Sons, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed. Very Good hardcover in DJ. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show some fading on edges. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
6) VAN 'S HEEREN ORDINANTIËN
GEESINK,W

W. Kirchner, 1907. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. 1907. Half Leather. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Back-strip is deteriorating. Text in dutch; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $44.50
7) VARIETIES OF SOUTHERN EVANGELICAL
Editor-David E. HARRELL

Mercer University Press, 1981-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages and covers are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
8) VARIETY INTL SHOW (Garland reference library of the humanities)
Kaplan

Scholarly Title, 1981-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked; edges foxed.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.07
9) VARIOUS TEMPTATIONS
Norman; Schulberg, Bud; Capote, Truman; Et Al Various Authors; Mailer

Avon, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly age tanned. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) A VERY STRANGE SOCIETY
DRURY, ALLEN

TRIDENT PRESS, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Fair DJ. 1967. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light soiling. DJ is chipped.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.21
11) VICTORIAN POTTERY AND PORCELAIN
G BERNARD HUGHES

Macmillan Company, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover and fair DJ. Pages are clean, unmarked. Covers show some edgewear. Dust jacket shows small tears & chips, edge creasing, rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
12) VICTORIOUS DEMOCRACY: EMBRACING LIFE AND PATRIOTIC SERVICES OF HON. WILLAM J. BRYAN, THE FEARLESS AND BRILLIANT LEADER OF THE PEOPLE AND CANDIDATE FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES. A SKETCH FROM THE BEGINNING OF HIS CAREER TO THE HIGH POSITION HE HOLDS
Richard L. & A. J. Munson. Metcalf

National Democratic Publishing Co.,, 1900. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair+ Hardcover, no DJ. Original 1900 edition. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked, though some are tanned. Front and rear hinges are broken, binding is tight. Covers show some soiling and are edge worn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $82.80
13) VICTORIOUS SERVICE SONGS Rodeheaver's Combination Song Book for All Services
Homer A Rodeheaver; Charles Hutchinson Gabriel

The Rodeheaver Co, 1925. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Pages are unmarked. Previous owner's writing on end paper. Hinge is cracked toward center of book but still intact. Couple pages are chipped. end papers and inside covers show some foxing. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and soiling. Still very readable; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.71
14) VICTORY OVER SUFFERING
William Goulooze

Baker Book House, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Previous owner's namesticker on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear with tear and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) THE VIETNAM WAR
Douglas Welsh

Gallery Books, 1982-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.93
16) THE VIETNAM WAR: CHRISTIAN PERSPECTIVES
ed. Michael P. Hamilton

Eerdmans: 1967 1st ed, 1967. Paperback. Acceptable. Fair softcover. Covers show shelf wear. Previous Owner's stamp on end paper and bottom edge. Text contains some underlining/marking.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.24
17) VIETNAMESE PHRASE BOOK
V A Berlitz

Signet, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Fair softcover. Pages are unmarked, tanned/foxed. Covers show edgewear, tanning, corner torn off, creased; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) THE VIKING BOOK OF POETRY OF THE ENGLISH SPEAKING WORLD TWO VOLUMES
Richard Aldington

Viking Press, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Box set of two hardcovers, no DJs. Pages are bright, crisp and unmarked. Covers show minor soiling. Bindings are tight, hinges strong. Place ribbons intact. Box show some soiling and shelf rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
19) VINCENT VAN GOGH
Walter Pach

NY: 1936 6th ed, 1936. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. no DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show shelf wear with some edge wear and rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) VINCENT VAN GOGH
Walter Pach

NY: 1936 6th ed, 1936. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show shelf wear with some edge wear and rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with pencil marks and tears. DJ. covered in mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 362
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (253)
Fine or New (80)
New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (130)
$5-10 (78)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (218)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (171)
Signed (4)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (362)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: