Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Books from Maple City Books LLC [search all bookstores]

Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) VBS Songbook Around the World with Christ

Condition: (Very Good)

Glendale CA: Gospel Light Publications, 1964 29 pages plus index, stapled booklet. Vacation Bible School Series. Light green and white pictoral cover. A little fading, a mark or two, a bent corner or two, but a wonderful little resource for bible school. Will ship First Class without additional postage due to its small size of 5" x 6".Multiple copies for sale.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $4.00
2) Vaastu: The Indian Art of Placement Design and Decorate Homes to Reflect Eternal Spiritual Principles
Arya, Rohit

Condition: (Good)

Vaastu: The Indian Art of Placement Design and Decorate Homes to Reflect Eternal Spiritual Principles
Stock photo.
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 2000 Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.99
3) Vacation Days in Greece
Rufus B. Richardson

Condition: (Good/No Jacket)

Charles Scribners Sons, 1903 Former owner name inside front cover. Red cloth boards with gold lettering and emblem. Some spotting inside pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $5.99
4) The Valley of Vision
Betsy Patterson

Condition: (Fair)

Warner, 1973 USED BOOK Vintage paperback READING COPY Delivery tracking and confirmation provided for USA shipment.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $2.50
5) Vegetarian Cookery 4
Carey, Ruth Little -Compiler

Condition: (Very Good)

Pacific Press Publishing Association, Mountain View, CA., 1971. Spiral - Decorated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 126 pages of pies/cakes/cookies/desserts/etc. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $2.99
6) Vegetarian Cookery Volume 3 Main Dishes Vegetables

Condition: (Good)

Pacific Press, 1971 Clean spiral bound cookbook.. Pictorial Cover. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.99
7) A Very Present Help A Testimony to the Faithfulness of God
LT General Sir William Dobbie

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket)

Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan, 1944 Former owner name inside front cover. Dark red cover has gold lettering and some shelf wear on edges. Binding is tight and text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $4.99
8) Via Crucis A Romance of the Second Crusade
F. Marion Crawford

Condition: (Good/No Jacket)

NY: Grosset & Dunlap Former owner name and price sticker inside front page. Special Edition March 1904. Inside hinge starting to crack. Corners are bumped and edges and spine are shelf worn. Green cloth. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Louis Loeb . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $4.99
9) The Vicar of Wakefield
Goldsmith, Oliver

Condition: (Very Good/Near Fine)

NY NY: Airmont Publishing Co. Inc., 1964 Introduction by Earle Toppings. Complete and unabridged. First printing of special edition copyright 1964. Airmont Classic Series CL52. Book pages are tanning with age, but has never been read. Nice vintage paperback, clean, unmarked and tight binding with wonderful color pictoral cover. First printing of this edition. See Maple City Books Airmont Classic Catalog for more Classic Series Books and combine for shipment savings.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Near F... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $2.99
10) Vice & Virtue in Everyday Life: Introductory Readings in Ethics
Sommers, Christina Hoff; Sommers, Fred

Condition: (Good)

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt School, 1992 USED BOOK. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.00
11) Victory Songs No. 4 (Booth-Clibborn)
Demarest, Agnew & Victoria

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket)

Demarest Book Concern Special Edition for The Demarest Campaigns. Appears to be around 1920's, but no date found. Some shelf wear on spine, and pages are aged, but good tight copy. Delivery tracking and confirmation provided for USA shipment.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $6.99
12) The View from Highway 1
Arlen, Michael J

Condition: (Good)

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1977 USED BOOK GOOD READING COPY. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.99
13) The Virgin Blue : A Novel
Chevalier, Tracy

Condition: (Very Good/Near Fine)

The Virgin Blue : A Novel
Stock photo.
2003 Uncorrected proof. Crease bottom cover edge. Delivery confirmation and online order tracking at no additional charge for US locations.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $7.50
14) Virginia Lee's Bicycle Club
Clara Ingram Judson

Condition: (Good/No Jacket)

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1926 Orange cloth, black printing, some soiling on cover. Binding is tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $5.00
15) Vision A Journal for Church and Theology Communion

Condition: (Good)

Elkhart IN: Associated Mennonite Biblical Seminary Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.99
16) Visiting Nurse
Howe, Margaret

Condition: (Good)

NY NY: Pocket Books, 1959 Pictoral cover with some creasing on cover and spine, inside pages are tanning from age. 122 pages, binding tight, but cracked. and text unmarked. Former owner name inside front cover. See Maple City Books Vintage Paperback catalog for other books to combine and save on shipping. Pocket Book #1236. "The story of a yourng woman who had to choose between love and duty.". Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $2.99
17) Vitamins in Cancer Prevention and Treatment: A Practical Guide
Prasad, Kedar N

Condition: (Very Good)

Vitamins in Cancer Prevention and Treatment: A Practical Guide
Stock photo.
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions, 1993 Clean tight and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.99
18) The Voice Out of the Whirlwind: The Book of Job
Ralph E. Hone

Condition: (Good)

California: Chandler, 1960 Former owner name inside front cover. Cover is faded, creased, chipped on spine. Ink mark on cover. Minimal marking in book.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.00
19) Voices from Rocks and Dust Heaps of Bible Lands
J. A. Huffman

Condition: (Very Good/Near Fine/Very Good/Near Fine)

Elkhart IN: Bethel Publishing Company, 1949 (Third Edition - Revised and Enlarged) Red cloth boards, gold lettering. Book and jacket are clean, tight, and unmarked. Small tear 1/4" on bottom of spine jacket. A beautiful copy that appears unread.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine/Very Good/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $8.85
20) Voices from Rocks and Dust Heaps of Bible Lands
J. A. Huffman

Condition: (Very Good/Fair)

Marion Indiana : The Standard Press, 1943 (Third Edition - Revised and Enlarged) Brown cloth boards, gold lettering. Book is clean, tight, some underlining to the text. White dust jacket is age soiled, chipped with tears around all edges and pencil price inside. Former minister owner's hand written study notes were tucked inside. Will include with book. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $5.00
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Maple City Books LLC (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: