cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from Book Corner

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Corner (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Book Corner x


Results 1 - 20 of 141
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Vacation Homes and Log Cabins. 16 Complete Plans Prepared By the United States Department of Agriculture

Vacation Homes and Log Cabins. 16 Complete Plans Prepared By the United States Department of Agriculture
Stock photo.
NY:: Dover Publications, 1978. softcover. very good. 4to. wraps. 105pp. illustrations in text. . . ISBN: 0486236315.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
2) Vacationland U.S.A

Washington, DC:: National Geographic, 1970. hardcover. fine with near fine dust jacket. large 8vo. illustrated with color photos & drawings on most pages. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
3) VacherÕs Parliamentary Companion

London:, 1971. softcover. very good. wraps. 24mo (5Ó to 6Ó). containing lists of the House of Lords & House of Commons; an indispensable book for all Politicians! .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
4) Vacuum Flowers
Swanwick, Michael

New York:: Arbor House, 1987. hardcover. very good/very good. 8vo. 248pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
5) Vagabond Life in Mexico
Ferry, Gabriel

New York:: Harper, 1856. hardcover. good+, no dust jacket. 12mo (7Ó to 8Ó). 344 pages plus 8 pages of ads. blind stamped brown cloth. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.59
6) Vagrant Verses
Pemberton, Robert Landon

St. Mary's, WV:: Oracle Press, 1929. hardcover. good, no dj. 12mo. 158pp. green cloth. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
7) Valentine Pontifex
Silverberg, Robert

New York:: Arbor House, 1983. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
8) Valley Forge: 24 December, 1777
Mason, F van Wyck

New York:: Doubleday, 1950. hardcover. very good with a good dust jacket. slim 12mo. 30pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
9) The Valley of Fear. A Sherlock Holmes Novel
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

NY:: Book of the Month Club, 1994. hardcover. near fine wih near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 320pp. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
10) The Valley of Youth
Holliday, C.W

Caldwell:: Caxton, 1948. hardcover. #409 of 1,000 copies. very good except for spine, see below. no dust jacket. 8vo. 357pp. color frontis. many black & white plates. endpaper maps. green cloth. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $46.95
11) The Value Guide to Antique Oak Furniture
Hill, Conover

Paducah, KY:: Collector Books, 1992. softcover. very good. 4to. wraps. 124pp. illustrations thru-out. . ISBN: 0891450076.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
12) Van Gogh, A Retrospective
Stein (editor), Susan Alyson

New York:: Park Lane, 1986. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 385pp. illustrated thru-out in color and black & white. . ISBN: 0517661225.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.53
13) Van Loon's Geography
Van Loon, Hendrik Willeum

New York:: Simon & Schuster, 1933. hardcover. very good, no dj. 8vo. 525 pages. plates and text illustrations by author, some in color. maroon boards. paper label on cover. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
14) The Van Nostrand Sporting Books. A Checklist and Price Guide. SIGNED
Oelgart, Isaac

Arlington, VT:: American Sporting Book Price Guides, 1982. softcover. fine. wraps. slim 8vo pamphlet. 12pp. 16mo (about seven inches tall). 13pp. copy number 42. flat signed by the author on the limitation page. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.66
15) Van NostrandÕs Scientific Encyclopedia

New York:, 1958. hardcover. very good with good dust jacket. thick 4to. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.29
16) Vanessa-AnnÕs Plastic Canvas A to Z Cross-Stitch and More
Rice (editor), Elizabeth P

NY:: Meredith Press, 1991. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 160pp. Illustrations thru-out. . ISBN: 0696023474.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
17) A Vanished World
Sneller, Anne Gertrude

Syracuse, NY:: Syracuse University Press, 1964. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 365pp. illustrated by Nancy Perkins. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
18) Vanishing Amazon
Ricciardi, Mirella

New York:: Harry Abrams, 1991. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 4to. 240pp. photos in color, and black and white thru-out. green cloth. . ISBN: 0810939150.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.30
19) Vanishing Animals

NY:: Young Readers Press, 1973. softcover. very good. 12mo. wraps. 24pp. illustrations thru-out. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
20) Vanishing England. A Photographic Journey Through EnglandÕs Threatened Landscapes
Davies, Gareth Huw

Topsfield, MA:: Salem House, 1987. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 4to. 168pp. photo illustrated thru-out in color and black & white. . ISBN: 0881622478.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02


Results 1 - 20 of 141
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (121)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (128)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (141)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: