Titles starting with V from Copperfish Books, LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 51
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
VO: Tales and Techniques of a Voice-Over Actor
|
|
|
Allworth Press. Very Good. 2002. Softcover. 1581152493 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; 0.6 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 249 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Vaccines
|
|
|
W. B. Saunders Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0721674437 . No marks or writing. Secure binding, very light wear to cover and edges. Oversized, weighs over 7 lbs. ; V5080722039 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
Vacuum Deposition of Thin Films
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall. Good in Good dust jacket. 1956. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 1961 printing. Blue cloth boards with bright gilt lettering on spine. Foxing/spotting to endpages, previous owner name stamped on ffep. Unmarked text. Dust jacket is scuffed and is chipped and worn along edges. Secure binding. ; B&W Plates; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 542 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Valentine Boxes . . . What Do I Do?
|
|
|
Oakbrook Publishing House. Good. 1999. Softcover. 9780964993938 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. One inch piece cut out by library to remove sticker. Light wear to cover and edges, secure binding, unmarked text. ; Ex-Library; 0.32 x 10.89 x 8.45 Inches; 112 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Valerie Hird: Andalusian Landscapes = Paisajes Andaluces: [Exhibition] May 19-June 19, 1998
|
|
|
Nohra Haime Galery. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. Exhibition catalog. Color illustrations. Unmarked pages. Very light wear to cover and edges. Secure binding Unpaginated, approx. 32 pgs. ; C5080321003; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Valley Of Smugglers
|
|
|
Garden City: Crime Club (Doubleday). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. First American Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth, white lettering. Light bumping to edges, light tanning. Jacket has small bit of rubbing and chipping to edges. Original price on jacket flap is intact. New mylar jacket protector. Name on ffep. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. A sound copy of this Australian author's mystery novel featuring Detective Inspector Napoleon "Bony" Bonaparte.; 8vo 8" - 9&qu... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Value of Escharotics: Medicines Which Will Destroy Any Living or Fungous Growth in the Treatment of Cancer-Lupus Sarcoma or Any Other Form of Malignancy
|
|
|
The Dr. Nichols Sanatorium. Good. 1937. Hardcover. Textured brown cloth flexi-boards, raised lettering on spine and front, b/w photo illustrations. Title on cover reads: "1937 Cancer / Its Proper Treatment and Cure / Escharotic Treatment /Founded by Perry Nichols M.D. in 1896. " Spine reads: Dr Nichols Cancer Sanatorium / 1937 Savannah Missouri." One-inch red scrape to bottom of front cover, rubbing to extremities. Some staining to side page edge. Unmarked pages. Black and white frontis... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Van Cliburn: Tchaikovsky Concerto No. 1/Rachmaninoff: Concerto No. 2
|
|
|
RCA. New. 0. New audio CD in original shrink wrap.; CD; 0.5 x 5.5 x 4.6 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Van Keuren Precision Measuring Tools, Catalog and Handbook No. 36
|
|
|
The Van Keuren Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. B/W photo illustrations, specs, graphs, charts, prices. Blue cover with gilt lettering and design. No writing in text, name inside front. Foxing to page edges, age toning to endpapers. Two page corners creased. Boards are rubbed and worn, some soiling, with dark vertical staining along side edges, front and back. Stain does not affect pages. Binding and pages secure. ; 258 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Vanishing Arctic: Alaska's National Wildlife Refuge
|
|
|
Aperture / The Wilderness Society. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 089381329x . Signed and dated by T. H. Watkins, "Best Wishes...10/4/88," on title page. Blue boards, glossy pictorial dust jacket, color photographs throughout. Light bumping to edges. Mild foxing to underside of jacket, half-inch tear at top right corner. Secure binding and pages. Oversized. In new protective mylar cover. Watkins, a historian and nature conservation writer, was the editor of Wilderness, A... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Varieties of Religion Today: William James Revisited
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Near Fine. 2003. Softcover. 9780674012530 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Minimal wear to cover and edges.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Vascular Access A Practical Guide
|
|
|
Mount Kisko: Futura. Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0879932422 . Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Light bumping and wear to cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 184 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 13) |
Vascular Endothelium & Basement Membranes (Vol. 9, Advances in Microcirculation)
|
|
|
Karger. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 3805530544 . Volume 9 of series Advances in Microcirculation. Illustrated, 82 figures, 33 tables. Highlighting and penned notes in text. Jacket rubbed and tattered at edges. Gray cloth boards sturdy, corners sharp. Secure binding and pages. ; 345 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Vascular Malformations and Fistulas of the Brain (Seminars in Neurological Surgery)
|
|
|
Raven Press (ID). Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0890046832 . Red cloth cover. No marks or writing in text. Secure binding, very light wear to cover and edges. Part of series of Seminars in Neurological Surgery. ; D3080722033 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Vatican Factor: Reflections on God, Marriage, Religious Control, Sexuality & Birth Control
|
|
|
Booksurge Publishing. Very Good. 2006. Paperback. 1419620290 . No marks or writing in text. Secure binding. Light wear to cover and edges. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Venetian Empire: A Sea Voyage
|
|
|
Faber And Faber. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 057109936X . Illustrated. Light bumping to boards and jacket edge. A few small spots side page edge. Price clipped from jacket flap, else light wear. Secure binding and pages. ; B1080508001 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Vengeance of the God
|
|
|
Exposition Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0682496871 . Burgundy cloth with gilt lettering on front and spine. Very little wear to cloth. A few small spots on page edges. Slight spine lean, secure binding and pages. Jacket is chipped along entire top edge due to biopredation. Price intact on flap. New mylar jacket protector.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Veni Vidi Vici: Geflugelte Worte Aus Dem Griechischen Und Lateinischen
|
|
|
DTV. Very Good. 2001. Paperback. 3423201673 . GERMAN text, with Latin and Greek. No marks or writing in text. Light wear to edges, secure binding and pages.; A4080629007 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Verbal Elixirs: Thoughts to Peace of Mind
|
|
|
YV Productions. Very Good. 1989. Paperback. 0963032402 . Inscribed ("To Jewel...") and signed by author. Otherwise unmarked, light edge wear. Nice copy! ; N6060625018; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Verdi Otello
|
|
|
Deutsche Grammophon. New. 1974. DVD, new in original shrink wrap. Stars Jon Vickers, Mirella Freni. Director: Herbert von Karajan.; DVD; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (28)
Signed (4)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



