Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Jacque Mongelli

Bookseller: Jacque Mongelli (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jacque Mongelli (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) V. SACKVILLE-WEST
STEVENS, MICHAEL

SCRIBNERS, 1974 WHITE SPINE ON DUST JACKET. 192 PAGES. ILLUSTRATED. PAGE 10 & 11 HAVE A STAIN ON THEM, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. SECOND PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) V. SACKVILLE-WEST THE ILLUSTRATED GARDEN BOOK
Fox, RoBIN LANE, V. SACKVILLE-WEST

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1986 KELLY GREEN SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. 192 PAGES. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS AND PHOTOS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. NO DEFECTS.. SECOND PRINT. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by FRED TITFORD. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GARDENING. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
3) THE VAAGSO RAID
DEVINs, Joseph H., Jr

CHILTON, 1968 222 PAGES. SOME LIGHT RUBBING AT GRAY DUST JACKET EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
4) VACANCY ON INDIA STREET
REX, BARBARA

W.W. NORTON, 1967 BLACK SPINE ON JACKET. W.W.NORTON & CO.,INC. . STATED 1ST ED. 263 PPS. GOOD+/GOOD MISSING. FORMER OWNER'S ADDRESS LABEL PASTED INSIDE FRONT COVER.. STATED FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
5) VAGABOND'S HOUSE
BLANDING, DON

DODD, MEAD & CO., 1944 33RD PRINTING. 114 PAGES. D/J SPINE LIGHTLY FADED. CHIPS & CREASING AT D/J EDGES.GIFT NOTE ON FRONT END PAPER. POWDER BLUE AND BLACK PICTORIAL JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE.. LATER PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/ABOUT GOOD. Illus. by DON BLANDING. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
6) VALENTINE & ORSON
BURKERT, NANCY EKHOLM

VALENTINE & ORSON
Stock photo.
Valentine and Orson--the twin sons of the Emperor of Greece--were separated at birth. This is the story of their reunion and ... read more

FARRAR STRAUS GIROUX, 1989 RED SPINE. JACKET PROTECTED BY GLASSINE COVER. FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. , 1ST ED. PAGES UNNUMBERED. FULL- PAGE COLOR ILLS. EX/-LIBRARY, USUAL MARKS, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by NANCY EKHOLM BURKERT. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) VALENTINO AND THE GREAT ITALIANS (RUDLOPH VALENTINO)
VALERIO, ANTHONY

New York, NY, U.S.A.: FREUNDLICH BOOKS, 1986 BLACK JACKET NOT AS SHINY IN SPOTS AS WHEN ISSUED, FREUNDLICH BOOKS. , 1ST P. 248 PPS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. UNREAD.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. NEW/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
8) THE VALHALLA EXCHANGE
PATTERSON, HARRY

Lanham, MD, U.S.A.: STEIN & DAY, 1976 BLACK JACKET RUBBED. STEIN & DAY. . 224 PPS. BOARDS SLIGHTLY WARPED. GOOD/GOOD. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
9) VALHALLA RISING, A DIRK PITT NOVEL
CUSSLER, CLIVE

VALHALLA RISING, A DIRK PITT NOVEL
Stock photo.
Someone will stop at nothing to get a leather case belonging to a certain Dr. Egan, who has invented an engine that runs on s... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001 531 pages. Black jacket. Book and jacket are clean, bright and secure.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
10) VALLEY FORGE
KANTOR, MACKINLAY

New York, NY, U.S.A.: M.EVANS & CO., 1975 339 PAGES. NAVY JACKET HAS 2 - 1 INCH TEARS AT TOP FRONT & SOME RUBBING AT EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FOURTH PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
11) THE VALLEY & ITS PEOPLE
DUFFUS, R.L

KNOPF, 1946 GREEN CLOTH SPINE ON PICTORIAL BOARDS. ALFRED A. KNOPF. T-. C-1944. 167 PPS. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. LATER PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
12) VALLEY MEN : A Speculative Account of the Arkansas Expedition of 1807
Jackson, Donald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1983 YELLOW JACKET. 228 PAGES. FORMER OWNERS NAME INSIDE REAR END END PAPER. EX/LIBRARY COPY, USUAL LIBRARY MARKS, ELSE A FINE COPY. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
13) THE VALLEY OF SILENT MEN
CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER

GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1920 ILL. BY DEAN CORNWALL. GROSSET & DUNLAP. . 298 PPS. SPINE SOILED AND CREASED. RED CLOTH BOARDS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by DEAN CORNWALL. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) VALLEYS OF DESTINY
WILSON, DOROTHY YATES

PHILADELPHIA PA: DORRANCE & CO, 1968 250 PAGES. RED CLOTH BOARDS, LIGHT RUBBING AT EXTREME CORNER EDGES, A NEW FINE COPY. A FACTUAL RECORD, WITH FICTIONAL MAGNIFICATION, TO POTRAY THE HARDSHIPS AND BURDENS BY THE FIRST WHITE SETTLERS IN NORTHEASTERN PA IN THE 18TH CENTURY.. PROBABLY FIRST. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
15) VALUE GUIDE TO BASEBALL COLLECTIBLES
RAYCRAFT, M. DONALD & R. CRAIG

Paducah, KY, U.S.A.: COLLECTOR BOOKS., 1992 BLUE SOFTCOVERS. . 215 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. UNREAD,.. FIRST PRINT. Soft Cover. NEW. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. COLLECTIBLES. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) THE VALUE OF BELIEVING IN YOURSELF, THE STORY OF LOUIS PASTEUR
Johnson, Spencer; Pileggi, Steve

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: VALue Communications, 1977 WHITE BOARDS, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND THERE IS A CREASE ON THE PAPER PICTURE ON FRONT COVER. 60 PAGES. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) THE VALUE OF CARING, THE STORY OF ELEANOR ROOSEVELT
JOHNSON, ANN DONEGAN

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: VALue Communications, 1979 WHITE PICTORIAL BOARDS. 63 PAGES. SMALL AREA OF RESIDUE WHERE FORMER OWNERS BOOKPLATE WAS REMOVED FROM FRONT END PAPER.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by STEPHEN PILEGGI. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) THE VALUE OF DETERMINATION, THE STORY OF HELEN KELLER
Johnson, Ann D

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Oak Tree Publications, Incorporated, 1976 WHITE PICTORIAL BOARDS VERY SLIGHTLY DUSTY SOILED. 61 PAGES. STAMPED DISCARD ON FRONT END PAPER AND TITLE PAGE, HOWEVER THIS IS NOT AN EX-LIBRARY COPY. CONTENTS ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. SECOND EDITION, REVISED & ENLARGED. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pileggi, Steven (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
19) THE VALUE OF FAIRNESS, THE STORY OF NELLIE BLY
JOHNSON, ANN DONEGAN

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: VALue Communications, 1979 WHITE PICTORIAL BOARDS. 63 PAGES. SMALL AREA OF RESIDUE WHERE FORMER OWNERS BOOKPLATE WAS REMOVED FROM FRONT END PAPER.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by STEPHEN PILEGGI. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
20) THE VALUE OF LEARNING, THE STORY OF MARIE CURIE, VALUETALE
JOHNSON, ANN DONEGAN

VALue Communications, 1978 WHITE BOARDS LIGHTLY SOILED AND LIGHT RUBBING AT SPINE HEEL AND TOE. 63 PAGES. BOOK INTERIOR IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99


Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)
Fine or New (42)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (190)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (85)
With dust jacket (193)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (224)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: