Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 442
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) V.D.: Venereal Disease and What You Should Do About It
Eric W. Johnson

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1978-10. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) V.D.: Venereal Disease and What You Should Do About It
Eric W. Johnson

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1978-10. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) V66 TWO LEGENDS GIDE
Andre Gide

Vintage, 1958-09-12. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. May have previous owners name inside front cover. May have some notes and/or highlighting or underlining. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) VACATION [LP VINYL]
GO GO'S

COLUMBIA RECORDS, 1982. LP Record. Good. Good condition in LP sleeve. Sleeve has shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.84
5) THE VALDMERE MYSTERY - or The Atomic Ray
Milton (pen name used by Milo Milton Oblinger) Richards

Saalfield Publishing, Ohio, 1929-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) VALIANT WOMEN (The Arizona Saga ; V. 1)
Jeanne williams

Pocket, 1980-07-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear and some writing inside. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) VALLEY OF THE MOON
Margaret WAY

Harlequin Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some wear. Also contains a small amount of writing. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) VANISHED WORLD
Anne G. Sneller

Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, Ny, U. S. A, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.63
9) VBScript Programmer's Reference (Programmer to Programmer)
Adrian Kingsley-Hughes; Kathie Kingsley-Hughes; Daniel Read

VBScript Programmer's Reference (Programmer to Programmer)
Stock photo.
Wrox, 2004-07-09. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) VENTURE THE TRAVELER'S WORLD OCTOBER 1964 VOLUME 1 NO. 3
Cowles Magazines

Cowles Magazines, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) VENTURES IN YOUTH WORK
Henry N. Tani

Christian Education Press, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
12) VERDUN BY JULES ROMAINS
JULES ROMAINS; Translator-GERARD HOPKINS

ALFRED A. KNOPF. NEW YORK, 1939. Hardcover. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.74
13) THE VERMILION GATE

The John Day Company New York, 1953. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. Library binding - NO dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
14) VERMILION SEA CL
John Janovy

Houghton Mifflin, 1992-01-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition, but missing dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) VHS Craig Claiborne's New York Times Video Cookbook

Warner Home Video, 1985. VHS. Very Good. Large ex-library clam shell case with usual stickers and markings. Includes VHS tape and bookbook. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $49.88
16) VICTIMS
Dorothy Uhnak

Simon & Schuster(, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Shelf wear on DJ. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) THE VIKINGS. Ancient Peoples and Places
Holger. Arbman

Praeger,, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $76.59
18) VINCENT VAN GOGH
Marc Edo Tralbaut

A Studio Book, The Viking Press, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! Spine/hinge repair with clear Mylar library tape. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $71.99
19) THE VINTAGE WINE BOOK
William S. Leedom

Vintage, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptale condition used paperback with some reading wear. Cover creased front and back. Slightly rolled. Top corner of rear cover oppisite of spine is chiped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
20) VIP Protector (Club Undercover)
Patricia Rosemoor

Harlequin, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition but has some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 442
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)
Fine or New (18)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (277)
$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (149)
Paperback (180)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (108)
With photos (54)

Filter by country:
United States (442)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: