Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from jmvintage

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: jmvintage (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: jmvintage x


Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) VHS VIDEO: Bob Hope's Unrehearsed Antics of the Stars
No author

Guthy-Renker Video,, 1997.. Video. New. Item has never been used and is still shrink-wrapped in originally packaging. 50 minutes. Enjoy the best 'out-takes' from over thirty years of Bob Hope specials. Laugh with Bob Hope as he and his celebrity guests blow their lines, break each-other up, and miss their cues! This program contains some of the best bloopers of the greatest stars. Highlights include Lucille ball, Sammy Davis Jr, Danny Thomas, Milton Berle, Fred MacMurray, Elizabeth Taylor, Angie D... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
2) Valentina's Italian Regional Cookery
Harris, Valentina

Valentina's Italian Regional Cookery
London:: BBC Books,, 1990.. Trade Paperback. Very Good + in Wraps. TRADE PAPERBACK. The book, in illustrated wrapper, is VERY GOOD with dogeared back wrapper edge and one dogeared page, minor wear. 304 pages with index. Color photo illustrated. This book accompanies the BBC TV series Italian Regional Cooking. "a collection of favorite recipes gathered from family and friends for anybody who has fallen in love with the Italians and their food. Re-create in your own home the flavours of the Medit... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.05
3) Valuable Property : The Life Story of Michael Todd
Todd, Michael, Jr.; Todd, Susan M

New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Arbor House Publishing Company,, 1983.. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine dj. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 369 pages plus 24 pages black & white photos. Book is in NEAR FINE CONDITION--2-3 pages slightly crimped at outside page edge. Dust jacket is in FINE condition. Comes with BRODART jacket cover. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.28
4) Van Gogh
Guillaud, Jacqueline and Maurice

New York:: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc.,, 1991.. Hardcover. Fine/As New in Fine/As New dj . The book and jacket is in FINE/AS NEW condtion in original wrapping never been opened. The book has numerous Color Illustrations 4to-over 9 3/4 "-12" Tall. Oblong Letters of Vincent Van Gogh selected by Jacqueline Guillaud. Ilustrations on color stock and tissue paper. Bright green boards with red title, author and color illustruation on front cover. Red titles on spine. JMVintage specializes in books, mag... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $81.00
5) Van Gogh's Van Goghs: Masterpieces from the Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam
Kendall, Richard; Leighton, John; National Gallery of Art (U.S.); Gogh, Vincent Van; Heugten, Sjraar Van;

Van Gogh's Van Goghs: Masterpieces from the Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C.:: Natl Gallery of Art,, 1998.. First edition. Hard Back. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. STATED SECOND PRINTING. 160 pages with index, bibliography. 133 illustrations, included 89 plates in color. The book is NEAR FINE with small ink mark on the front paste down. The dust jacket is NEAR FINE with minor shelfwear. NOT price-clipped. Comes with BRODART jacket cover. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. Du... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.35
6) The Vanderbilt Women : Dynasty of Wealth, Glamour, and Tragedy
Stasz, Clarice

New York, NY, U.S.A.:: St. Martin's Press,, 1991.. First edition. Hard Back. Near Fine in Very Good dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 449 pages with index plus 32 pages black & white photos. The book is NEAR FINE condition with very lightly bumped bottom front corner. The NEAR FINE dust jacket has minor wear, dogeared inside front flap edge, price-clipped. Comes with BRODART jacket cover. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.65
7) Vanity Fair 11/03
No author

New York, N.Y.:: Conde Nast Pub Inc,, 2003.. Paperback. Fine. Vanity Fair 11/03. The magazine is in FINE condition. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects. COVER: Photo OF Country Western Singers. FEATURES:The Music Portfolio 2003; Liza Robinson Diaries;Mark Hertsgaard on nuclear weapon sites and homeland defense; Michael Shnayerson reports on Andy Warhol's estate controversary; Michael Shnayerson also reports on Ge... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Vanity Fair 11/05
No author

New York, N.Y.:: Conde Nast Publications,, 2005.. Paperback. Fine. Vanity Fair Magazine 11/05. The magazine is in FINE condition. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects. From the Features: The Music Portfolio 2005;Beyonce Knowles;Rod Steward; Hurrican Katrina-New Orleans; High Noon in Crawford Texas;Sheryl Crow rock star; The waotomg {;agie-Avian Flu;CD's/ ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) Vanity Fair 12/04
No author

New York, N.Y.:: Conde Nast Pub Inc,, 2005.. Paperback. Fine. Vanity Fair 12/05. The magazine is in FINE condition. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects. Features: That Day with Diana; George Bush's National Guard; Todd Eberle and Ingrid Sischy spotlight Jean Pigozzi's African art; Woody Allen Films; Fashion-Domenico Dolce and Stefano Gabbans; Charles and Camilla, Together At Last; 31 Days in the Life of the C... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Vanity Fair 9/03 PRINCE WILLIAM Cover 20th Anniversary Issue: Young & Royal--Europe's Thoroughly Modern Monarchies
Graydon Carter (Editor)

Vanity Fair 9/03 PRINCE WILLIAM Cover 20th Anniversary Issue: Young & Royal--Europe's Thoroughly Modern Monarchies
New York:: Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 1994.. Paperback. Near Fine. Magazine, in illustrated wraps, is in NEAR FINE condition with minor wear on front wrapper. 474 pages. VANITY FAIR 9/03 20TH ANNIVERSARY ISSUE: SPECIAL COLLECTOR'S EDITION. Features Britian's Prince William on the cover and in accompanying article. YOUNG AND ROYAL: Europe's Thorougly Modern Monarchies, Exclusive from inside the Palace Gates: 57 Pages of Princes & Princesses, Dukes & Duchesses, Counts & Countesses. Articl... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
11) Vanity Fair 9/06 KATE MOSS Cover
No author

New York, N.Y.:: Conde Nast Pub Inc,, 2006.. Paperback. Fine. Vanity Fair 9/06. The magazine is in FINE condition. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects.COVER: Photo of Kate Moss of Fashions.CONTENT; Dominick Dunne's Diary about Aaron Spelling; Michael Wolff about New YorkTimes plummeting share price; Story on Baghdad by William Langewiesche; Article about Prime Minister Ismail Haniyeh of Hamas; The Norad Tapes. Mi... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Vanity Fair June 1986
Lapham, Robert J

New York:: Conde Nast,, 1986.. Paperback. Very Good. Vanity Fair June 1986 with 124 pages. The magazine is in VERY GOOD condition with owner's label on the front wrapper, minor use wear on front and back and edges The pages are tight and bright with two pages having the top corner crease. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor....and other curious subjects. The feature stories are: ROYAL ROMANCE 1: The jolly romance of Prince Andrew a... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) Vanity Fair: Photographs of an Age, 1914-1936
Edkins, Diana; Russell, John (Introduction)

New York:: Clarkson Potter,, 1985.. First edition. Hard Back. Fine in Fine dj. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) 203 pages with index. The book and dust jacket are FINE. Black & white photo illustrated. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. Comes with BRODART jacket cover. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. Photographers include: Man Ray, Baron ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
14) The Vegetable Bible: The Definitive Sourcebook
Teubner, Christian; Miessmer, Andreas; Levin, Hans-George; Lange, Elisabeth

The Vegetable Bible: The Definitive Sourcebook
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Studio Books,, 1998.. First edition. Hard Copy. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. FIRST EDITION, STATED FIRST PRINTING. The book is NEAR FINE with very lightly bumped back top outside corner. The dust jacket is NEAR FINE with minor shelfwear. NOT price-clipped. 165 pages. Black & white and color photo illustrated (over 1,000 illustrations). ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.65
15) Vegetarian Entertaining
Shaw, Diana

New York, N.Y.:: Harmony Books,, 1991.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. STATED FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING. The book is in NEAR FINE condition with small nick on lower front board edge and bumped right top corner of front board. Jacket is in NEAR FINE condition with minor wear on front edges. There are 196 pages with index and many color photographs. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects.The dust... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
16) Vegetarian: Quick and Simple Recipes
Atkinson, Catherine; Barker, Juliet,; Martin, Liz; Steer, Gina; Tennant, Carol; Willliams, Mari Mereid; Wolf-Cohen, Elizabeth; Wright, Simone

London:: Star Fire,, 2003.. First edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. FIRST EDITION, THIRD PRINTING (3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4). 48 pages. Color illustrated. The SOFTCOVER book, in illustrated wrapper, is FINE/AS NEW (unread). "Quick and Simple Vegetarian is a mouth-watering collection of recipes which will satisfy and inspire you. Inexpensive, versatile and easy to prepare, the dishes featured here reflect today's trend towards healthier eating. Nutritional advice is given to en... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) A Venetian Affair
Di Robilant, Andrea

A Venetian Affair
Stock photo.
When the author's father found a packet of letters in the attic of the ancient family palazzo in Venice, a piece of a many-ce... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Vintage Books,, 2005.. First edition. Soft Cover. Fine. FIRST VINTAGE BOOK EDITION. The book is in FINE condition. The book has 313 pages with index. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects. From the back cover: In the waning days of Venice's glory in the mid-1700s,Andrea Memmo was scion to one the city's oldest patrician families. At the age of twenty-four he fell passionately in lov... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
18) Veneto: Authenic Recipes from Venice and the Italian Northeast
Della Croce, Julia

Veneto: Authenic Recipes from Venice and the Italian Northeast
Stock photo.
From Venice and its surrounding area, recipes and photographs celebrate the cooking of a region famous for its risotto and po... read more

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.:: Chronicle Books Llc,, 2003.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. TRADE PAPERBACK, in illustrated wrapper. 163 pages with index and measurement tables. Black and white photo illustrated. The book is FINE/AS NEW (unread). NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor..and other curious people. Jacket notes read: "The Veneto-home to enchanting Venice, land of rice- producing deltas, oliv... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
19) A Venom in the Blood: The Bizarre True Account of the Husband-And-Wife Serial Killers Who Terrorized The Calforina Countryside
Van Hoffmann, Eric

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.:: Donald I Fine,, 1990.. Hard Back. Fine in Near Fine dj. The book is in FINE condition. Dust jacket is NEAR FINE with minor closed tears. 322 pages plus 8 pages black & white photos. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
20) The Venus Throw : A Mystery of Ancient Rome (SIGNED)
Saylor, Steven

In the fourth of Saylor's series of historical thrillers, Gordianus is a wealthy and respected "Finder" (Roman equivalent of ... read more

New York:: St Martins Press,, 1995.. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 430 pages. The book and dust jacket are in FINE condition. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. Comes with BRODART cover. A Novel of Ancient Rome...4th of Saylor's riveting Roma Sub Rosa series. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.50


Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (92)
Fine or New (31)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (82)
Signed (11)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (94)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: