Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from J M O'Brien

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: J M O'Brien x


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Valentine
Commager, Evan

New York: Willow Books, 1971. In good condition, page aging, cover is VG.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
2) Valley Forge
Chidsey, Donald Barr

New York: Crown Publishers, 1959. No edition noted, DJ has some rubing, pages are clean. . Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.05
3) The Valley of Dying Stars: A Mark Christian Detective Novel
Miller, J D

Authorhouse, 2003. In VG+ condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.05
4) The Vampire Cameo
Nile, Dorothea

Lancer Books, 1968. In good to VG condition, no spine creases, just page aging, possible first printing no note of later printing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) The Vampire Who Loved Me
Medeiros, Teresa

The Vampire Who Loved Me
Stock photo.
Avon Books, 2006. Gently read. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 373 p. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Van Gogh (The History and Techniques of the Masters)
Hardy, William

Eagle Editions, 2002. New softcover.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Vancouver
Cruise, David, and Griffiths, Alison, Professor

Vancouver
Stock photo.
This epic novel tells the story of Vancouver over the course of 16,000 years, beginning in 13,811 B.C. with a young couple be... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 2003. In fine/VG condition, first edition noted, DJ has light shelf wear, never read, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. Audience: General/trade.. First Edition. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) Vanished
Robards, Karen

Signet Book, 2007. Gently read once. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Vanity of Duluoz: An Adventurous Education, 1935-46
Kerouac, Jack

Vanity of Duluoz: An Adventurous Education, 1935-46
Stock photo.
Using his fictional alter-ego, Jean Duluoz, Kerouac chronicles his life from Lowell, Massachusetts to Manhattan.

Penguin Books, 1994. VG condition with light page aging. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) The Vantage Point: Perspectives of the Presidency, 1963-1969
Johnson, Lyndon B

Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1971. First edition, pages are unmarked and in VG condition, DJ has litgt shelf wear. 636 p.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) Varieties of Ultramontanism
Arx, Jefrey Von (editor)

The Catholic University of America Press, 1998. New trade paperback. . Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Vector
Cook, Robin, and Crouse, Lindsay (Read by)

Vector
Stock photo.
A disgruntled Russian cab driver decides that releasing deadly anthrax in New York City is the best way to show his hatred fo... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1999. Just like new.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Vegetables, Salads, and Grains
Food and Wine Magazine

These 520 recipes for vegetables and grains from the pages of "Food and Wine" magazine are accompanied by wine recommendation... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora, 1995. 284 p.; 1.02" x 10.29" x 8.26". Pages are clean, cover has some shelf wear.. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Verse: The Carpentered Hen and other tame creatures Telephone Poles and other poems
Updike, John

Crest Book, 1965. First page has name and price, rest are clean and near white.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
15) A Very Easy Death
De Beauvoir, Simone

Warner Book, 1973. No spine crease or wear, just page aging. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) A Very Thin Line
Borgenicht, Miriam

Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1970. In VG condition, 186 p. ; 22 cm.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
17) Via Dolorosa: & When Shall We Live?
Hare, David

Via Dolorosa: & When Shall We Live?
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber, 1998. Soft cover in very good condition, remainder mark on top edge, 2 stickers.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
18) Victim: The Other Side of Murder
Kinder, Gary

A compelling and tragic look at how lives are changed forever by a random act of violence.

Dell Publishing Company, 1991. In VG condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Victorian people : a reassessment of persons and themes, 1851-67
Briggs, Asa

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Pelican Book, 1970. Pages are yellow, only one spine crease.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) Victory House
Praying God's Promises

Victory House Publishers, 1998. Lightly read in VG condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Audience: General/trade.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.05


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)
Fine or New (14)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (46)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: