Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from PasonaBooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: PasonaBooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) V. O. Key Jr.: The Quintessential Political Scientist
Lucker, Andrew M

V. O. Key Jr.: The Quintessential Political Scientist
Stock photo.
Peter Lang Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0820448966 A totally new book, gift quality. Shipped with a tracking number. A totally new book, immaculately clean, no marks, no scratches, totally new. Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.15
2) VERDI
Gatti, Carlo

ARNOLDO MONDADORI EDITORE. BOOK. c.1981 I edizione Le Scie genaio, Ad Angelo e ella sua Ilia, NOI TREUNITI, in Italian, . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
3) THE VIKINGS, LIFE, MYTH, AND ART

DUNCAN BAIRD PUBLISHERS. Hardcover. 0760753695 THE VIKINGS, LIFE, MYTH, AND ART ASIN: 0760753695 GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . Fine. 2004. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $179.00
4) VISION TO REALITY, BUSINESS AND TECHNOLOGY: A PARADIGM SHIFT, STRATEGIC WEAPONS AND TACTICS FOR EXECUTIVES
DONOVAN, JOHN J

CAMBRIDGE TECHNOLOGY GROUP. BOOK. c. 1993 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
5) Vaccine A: The Covert Government Experiment That's Killing Our Soldiers--And Why GI's Are Only The First Victims
Matsumoto, Gary

Vaccine A: The Covert Government Experiment That's Killing Our Soldiers--And Why GI's Are Only The First Victims
Stock photo.
Basic Books. Hardcover. 046504400X Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) The Val A. Browning Collection: A Selection of Old Master Paintings
Muller, Edited by Sheila D

c 2001 by Sheila D. Muller, The Utah Museum of Fine Arts, University of Utah. BOOK. Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Valley of the Flames
White, Herman H

Valley of the Flames
Stock photo.
Mayhaven Publishing. Hardcover. 1932278095 Gift quality, mint condition. As new as it could be. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Valsa Negra
Melo, Patricia

Companhia das Letras. Hardcover. 8535903550 Valsa Negra ASIN: 8535903550 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
9) The ValueReporting Revolution: Moving Beyond the Earnings Game
Eccles, Robert G.; Herz, Robert H.; Keegan, E. Mary; Phillips, David M. H

The ValueReporting Revolution: Moving Beyond the Earnings Game
Stock photo.
Wiley. Hardcover. 0471398799 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
10) The ValueReporting Revolution: Moving Beyond the Earnings Game
Eccles, Robert G.; Herz, Robert H.; Keegan, E. Mary; Phillips, David M. H

The ValueReporting Revolution: Moving Beyond the Earnings Game
Stock photo.
Wiley. Hardcover. 0471398799 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
11) The Van Zanzibar Testaments, Being an Historical Record of Dr. Hugo Maximilian Van Zanzibar's Resonance Therapeutic Researches of the Lives of Moses and Jesus of Nazareth
Introduction, With an; Afterword by Nathan Cabot Hale, PhD, NA Who compiled; texts, arranged these

WHITE WHALE PRESS. BOOK. Signed by Nathan Cabot Hale, Ph.D., NA, FNSS, ISBN 0-9640029-0-6 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
12) Varieties of Britishness (Cultural Traditions in N.I.) (Cultural Traditions in Northern Ireland)
Robbins, Keith

Institute of Irish Studies, Queen's University Belfast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 085389342X Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
13) Vendetta: American Express and the Smearing of Edmond Safra
Burrough, Bryan

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060167599 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Vendetta: American Express and the Smearing of Edmond Safra
Burrough, Bryan

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060167599 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Vendetta: American Express and the Smearing of Edmond Safra
Burrough, Bryan

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060167599 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Venetian Dreaming
Weideger, Paula

Venetian Dreaming
Stock photo.
This memoir of a month spent in Venice explores the city's wondrous architecture, culture, and society, while describing the ... read more

Atria. Hardcover. 0671047299 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Venetian's Wife: A Strangely Sensual Tale of a Renaissance Explorer, a Computer, and a Metamorphosis
Bantock, Nick

The Venetian's Wife: A Strangely Sensual Tale of a Renaissance Explorer, a Computer, and a Metamorphosis
Stock photo.
Part love story, part ghost story, part mystery, this is the story of Sarah, who becomes obsessed with a drawing of the Hindu... read more

Chronicle Books. Hardcover. 0811811409 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Vermeer: A View of Delft
Bailey, Anthony

Vermeer: A View of Delft
Stock photo.
In this journalistic history of the 17th-century painter, acclaimed biographer Bailey speculates about Vermeer's personal lif... read more

Holt Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0805069305 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Versailles: A Novel
Davis, Kathryn

Versailles: A Novel
Stock photo.
A novel about Marie Antoinette, which follows her from childhood to the guillotine. A New York Times Notable Book for 2002.

Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316737615 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Victoria: 2
Weintraub, Stanley

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525244697 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)
Fine or New (42)
New (34)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (9)

Filter by country:
United States (42)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: