Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Vagabond on victory road
Eugene Franklin McMillan

E.F. McMillan, 1985. Unknown Binding. Good. Good: c1985. 92pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.34
2) The Valkyrie Mandate
Robert Vaughan

Stealth Pr, 2000-11. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library withdrawn. Card holder still present. Bar code on back cover. Card catalog number on spine. "For Sale" sticker on front. Inside is clean. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.64
3) Valley Forge Rebel
Reinhold Weimar Goll

Dorrance, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Good: Ex-library copy; plastic-covered DJ; card pouch removed; library stamp covered; no markings; binding tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.96
4) Values To Learn (The Human Values Series)
V. Clyde Arnspiger; James A. Brill; W. Ray Rucker

Steck-Vaughn Company, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Good: Ex-library with library stampings. Card holder still present. No DJ. General light cover wear. Light page tanning. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.83
5) Venezia-Venice-Venedig StreetSmart

VanDam Inc, 2004. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Fold out laminated map of Venice. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.56
6) Venise: guide historique et culturel
Fernandez

Larousse, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Please note: The dust jacket is in poor condition and has tears along the top front. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
7) The Veracity of the Hexateuch: A Defence of the Historic Character of the First Six Books of the Bible
Samuel Colcord Bartlett

Fleming H Revell Co, 1897. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 403 pgs. Binding loose; pages present; some weakly attached. No DJ. Green boards have edge wear, spine wear, scuffs. Text pages tanned, stiff. Some markings in text. Some pages not attached well to spine (binding dried out). Fragile, but readable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.24
8) Verities of the Gospel
Zeno Wall

Broadman Press, 1946. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 1946. 173pg. Ex-library book. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing, soiling and sticker on spine. Pages are tanning, no writing detected in text. Ex-library markings, stamps, stickers and pocket remain in book. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.59
9) Vermont Life: Book Of Nature
Ronald & Others Rood

The Stephen Greene Press, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No Dust Jacket. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, and may include "From the library of" markings in front. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.84
10) A Very Dangerous Woman: Martha Wright and Women's Rights
Sherry H. Penney; James D. Livingston

A Very Dangerous Woman: Martha Wright and Women's Rights
Stock photo.
University of Massachusetts Press, 2004-06. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library. NO DUST JACKET. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
11) The Victory: The Six-Day War of 1967
Refael, ed. by Ohad Zmora, trans. by Israel I. Taslitt Bashan

E. Lewin-Epstein Ltd., Tel Aviv, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. "Discarded" stamped in book front. No markings noted in text. Acceptable: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
12) Video GD Allez Viens! LV 3 2003
Rheinhart And Winston Holt

Holt McDougal, 2002-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) Vietnam: A Dragon Embattled (Vol. I From Colonialism to the Vietminh VOLUME ONE ONLY
Joseph Buttinger

Frederick A. Praeger, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Volume I only! Lots of underlining in text from previous owner. All text readable. The cover has some dings and scratches on front and back. Minor foxing on page edges. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $26.02
14) The Vietnam War as History:
Editor-Elizabeth Jane Errington; Editor-B.J.C. McKercher

The Vietnam War as History:
Stock photo.
Praeger Publishers. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. SOME UNDERLINING THAT DOES NOT OBSCURE TEXT. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. A few small stains. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $33.13
15) A Viewer's Guide to The Voyage of Charles Darwin
Susan M. Graff

Kendall/Hunt Publishing, 1980. Softcover. Good. Good: c1980. 48pg. Stapled binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, soiling, scuffing and creases. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
16) The Vikings
Michael Gibson

Putnam Pub Group (T), 1972. Hardcover. Good. Good: c 1972. Ex-library w/ "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch removed; no marking in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Some glue stains from DJ tape. Mylar cover over DJ. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
17) Violent Relationships: Battering and Abuse Among Adults (Information Plus Reference Series)
Barbara Wexler

Violent Relationships: Battering and Abuse Among Adults (Information Plus Reference Series)
Stock photo.
Information Plus, 2003-06. Paperback. Good. Ex-library discarded. Bar code on top of front page. Locator code on spine. Library stampings in front and back. No card holder. Inside is clean with no markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.76
18) Virginia Woolf A Biography
Quentin Bell

Harcourt, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. JACKET HAS SOME SMALL TEARS. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
19) Virginia; a romantic story for young people, (H̲i̲s̲ Romantic stories of the states)
J. Walker McSpadden

J.H. Sears, 1927. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-library withdrawn. Card holder still present. No DJ. Page tanning. No markings noted in text. Not a pretty book but still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.66
20) Visitation: The key to church growth
Charles Trombley

Christ for the Nations, 1989. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (5)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: