Titles starting with V from Spencer Agency
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Spencer Agency (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Spencer Agency x
Results 1 - 20 of 130
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
V.V.'s Eyes
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Good/No Jacket. 1913. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good hardback novel with cover wear on edges and gilt title. Relatively minor moisture stain on back cover which did not penetrate. Clean and tightly bound with good illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
VACANCY ON INDIA STREET
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1967. /Dust Jacket Included. 1967. F. Hardcover. Library of Congress: 67-15825 This hardcover is a stated first edition printing. Minor wear on dustjacket corners and edges. A couple of tears on dustjacket. Dustjacket has been price clipped. Two toned boards show light shelf wear. No alien writing inside. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
VACATION HOMES A-Frames Chalets Designs 480 to 3,238 Sq. Ft
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Home Planners Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1986. Unstated Editon. Soft Cover. 0918894549 Nice oversize book with great photos, and over view plans. 176 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.61
|
|
| 4) |
VALAO OF THE SOUTH SEAS
|
|
|
Southern Publishing Association 1975. 1975. F. Soft cover. 0812700961 Library of Congress: 75-1934 This excellent trade size paperback is an apparrent first edition. No alien writing inside. Very nice covers with the lightest of wear. 126 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 5) |
VALLEY OF THE VAPOURS AMERICANA ARKANSAS
|
|
|
Harlequin Books 1977. 1977. Soft cover. 0373219040 This paperback is a nice tight Harlequin romance. Both front and back wraps have sticker remnants. No alien writing inside. 187 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 6) |
VAMOS A MEXICO!
|
|
|
D. C. Heath and Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hard Cover. This is a very nice small hardcover first edition book. No dustjacket. Light wear on boards. 102 pages. Pages yellowing. There is an owner name and a few other marks inside. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE VANILLA VILLAGE
|
|
|
E. M. Hale and Company 1961. 1961. Hardcover. This is a very nice hardcover reprint printing. This is an ex-library book. Minor wear on corners and edges. Some general wear on cover. At least three pages has some tears. 58 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
VANISH WITH THE ROSE
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good/Good. 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0671689487 This nice hardcover is a book club printing. 322 pages. Dustjacket has wear and tears. Boards are nice with corner ding. There is an owner name inside written in feltmarker. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
VANISHED WORLD
|
|
|
Syracuse University Press 1964. F. Library of Congress: 64-16923 This is a really nice copy. the corners and edges how shelf wear. There is a previous owner name inside. The spine shows some wear. The black printing on spine is worn off at spots. Corners are scuffed but sharp. This is a first edition. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE VANTAGE POINT Perspectives of the Presidency 1963 - 1969
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Very Good/Good. 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0030844924 Library of Congress: 74-102146 This hardcover is a stated first edition. Nice tight clean bright binding. Dustjacket has light soiling and small tears. 636 pages. This is an excellent volume. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
VARIATION AND FIXIDITY IN NATURE
|
|
|
Pacific Press Publishing Association 1976. 1976. Soft cover. Library of Congress: 75-36531 This trade size paperback is in very fine condition. Minor cover wear. There is an owner name inside. 150 pages. Nice tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
VARIOUS TEMPTATIONS
|
|
|
Avon Books. Very Good/No Jacket. Unstated Editon. Soft Cover. This paperback is a compilation of 17 stories by some famous authors about women and their tempting ways. 190 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.67
|
|
| 13) |
VATICAN II Bridging the Abyss
|
|
|
Review and Herald Publishing Association 1968. 1968. F. Hardcover. This is a first edition printing. No dustjacket. Illustrated boards. This is in like new condition. This cover is pristine. No alien writing inside. The inside cover pages show one crease and a light smudge. 352 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
VECTOR
|
|
|
Bernard Geis Associates 1970. /Dust Jacket Included. 1970. Hardcover. This hardcover book club edition is quite nice. The dustjacket has some wear, tears and water damage. No water damage to book. The boards however are clean and bright. There is an owner name inside, which has been covered by a sticker. 330 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
VEGETARIAN COOKERY
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Company 1969. 1969. Soft cover. Great 1969 edition on this one. The book shows some wear on the paperback cover. Minor cover creases and stains. There are some stains along the edges. No noticeable stains inside. The binding is good, no alien writing inside. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
VEGETARIAN COOKERY Volume 5 Cookin for a Crowd Exotic Foods Candies and Confections
|
|
|
Pacific Press Publishing Association. Very Good/No Jacket. 1971. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Library of Congress: 73-160627 This spiral type hardcover is Volume 5 in the Vegetarian Cookery series. No alien writing inside. Some unusual texture to the cover from factory. 96 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
VEGETERIAN COOKERY Volume 1
|
|
|
Pacific Press Publishing Association 1971. 1971. Soft cover. Library of Congress: 73-160627 This is a really fine copy. No food marks. Cover is clean. Might have some factory defect marks on cover? 96 pages. No alien writing inside. Spiral bound. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 18) |
VEGETERIAN COOKERY Volume 4
|
|
|
Pacific Press Publishing Association 1971. F. Library of Congress: 73-160627 This is an apparent first edition printing. No edition stated. Nice clean pages and binding looks good. Some original cover defects. Good binding. No alien writing inside. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
VEGETERIAN COOKERY Volume 5
|
|
|
Pacific Press Publishing Association 1971. 1971. Soft cover. Library of Congress: 73-160627 This is a really fine copy. No food marks. Cover is clean. Might have some factory defect marks on cover? 96 pages. No alien writing inside. Spiral bound. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 20) |
THE VELVET DOUBLET
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1953. /Dust Jacket Included. 1953. Hardcover. This is a Book Club Edition printing. Nice dustjacket with some minor tears on corners and edges. One corner of dustjacket on spine torn off. 317 pages. No alien writing inside. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (101)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (72)
Filter by country:
United States (130)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
