cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from For My Lambs

Bookseller: For My Lambs (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: For My Lambs (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 192
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) THE VALACHI PAPERS
Maas, Peter

Bantam Books. Very Good. 1986. Mass market. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $79.20
2) VALLEY GUIDE Napa Valley, Sonoma Valley

Good. 1983. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) THE VALLEY OF DECISION
Davenport, Margaret

Charles Scribners & Sons. Fair. 1945. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 640 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) VALLEY OF THE KINGS
Konige, Tal Der; Des Rois, Vallee

Alahram/Elsvier. Good. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
5) VALUE ORIENTATIONS IN COUNSELING AND PSYCHOTHERAPY The Meanings of Mental Health
Lowe, C. Marshall

Chandler Publishing Company. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 3930851288 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) VANISHED
Robards, Karen

G. P Putman. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 0399153389 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76
7) VANISHING HERDS
Patel, Harshad

Stine AND Day. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0812816293 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) VANITY FAIR Chapter Notes and Critism

American R. D. M CORP. Fair. 1963. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) VARIETIES OF LOVE
Kubly, Herbert

New York: Simon & Schuster. Good. 1958. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
10) THE VATICAN: ITS ORGANIZATION, CUSTOMS, AND WAY OF LIFE
Neuvecelle, Jean

New York: Criterion Books. Poor in Poor dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. DJ tattered and torn ; Text in English, French. 250 p. Illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) A VAUDEVILLE OF DEVILS
Girardi, Robert

A VAUDEVILLE OF DEVILS
Stock photo.
Delta. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 0385333986 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1 x 8.5 x 5.44 Inches; 432 pages; From the acclaimed author of <b>Madeleine's Ghost</b> and <b>Vaporetto 13</b> comes a mesmerizing collection of seven novellas and stories that explore, through the lives of a variety of extraordinary and ordinary characters, our many moral quandaries.<br><br>Meet Hans Otto Graebner as he lingers in th... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) VECTOR
Cook, Robin

VECTOR
Stock photo.
A disgruntled Russian cab driver decides that releasing deadly anthrax in New York City is the best way to show his hatred fo... read more

Putnam Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0399144714 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.4 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 404 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) VEGETABLE GARDENING

Lane Books. Good. Magazine. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; A Sunset Book . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) VEGETARIAN GOURMET COOKBOOK Nature's Way to Good Health
McKinnell, Joyce

Melvin Powers. Fair. 1975. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
15) VELÃZQUEZ
Velãzquez, Diego & Xavier De Salas

Phaidon: distributed in the United States by Prae. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0714815373 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 0.75 x 11.5 x 9.5 Inches; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) VENICE A Book of Photographs
Donati, Lazzaro and Guzzoni, Giulio

Spring Books. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. DJ edges chipped and torn, abrasions along spine; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Ex-Libris; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) VENTURE ADVENTURE strategies for thriving in the jungle of entrepreneurship
Bernstein, Daryl

VENTURE ADVENTURE strategies for thriving in the jungle of entrepreneurship
Stock photo.
Very Good. 1996. Paperback. 1885223099 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) THE VENUS OF KONPARA
Masters, John

New York: Harper. Poor with no dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! Spine loose; 338 p. Illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
19) VERMONT A Special World
Hill, Ralph, Hoyt, Murray, Hard, Walter

Vermont: Vermont Life Magazine. Good. 1969. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 167 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
20) VERY SPECIAL PEOPLE The Struggles, Loves, and Triumphs of Human Oddities
Drimmer, Fredrick

Amjon Publishers. Good. 1973. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 413 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 20 of 192
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (171)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (99)
Paperback (84)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (127)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (192)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: