| 1) |
The V-8 Affair. An Illustrated History Of The Pre-War Ford V-8
|
|
|
Evergreen Press. 1972. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Large format hardcover in shelfworn jacket, profusely illustrated. 1972 Evergreen part of the Ford Road series. Book is tight and unmarked but does exhibit a bookplate to the front pastedown. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 2) |
VALERIE HIRD: ANATOLIAN JOURNEYS
|
|
|
Nohra Haime Gallery. 1995. Paperback. . Fine - Used. Very clean gallery exhibition catalog illustrated throughout looks unread with minute shelfwear only. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 3) |
VALIANT : DOG OF THE TIMBERLINE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
John C. Winston. 1935. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1935 Winston, red cloth with gilt titles no jacket, illustrated by Kurt Weise with color frontis and illustrated endpapers. Tight and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
V-Bombers; Vulcan, Victor and Valiant; Britian's Airborn Nuclear Deterrent
|
|
|
Haynes Publishing. 1997. Hardcover. 1852605294 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.95
|
|
| 5) |
VIRGINIA WOOLF & LYTTON STRACHEY LETTERS
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace. 1956. Hardcover. 070120270X . Very Good - Used. 1956 Harcourt Brace and Company NY stated first American edition small 8vo in jacket, small splash stain to foredge, tight binding no marks. price intact jacket shows rub and chip . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.94
|
|
| 6) |
VIRGINIA WOOLF & LYTTON STRACHEY LETTERS
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace. 1956. Hardcover. 070120270X . Very Good - Used. 1956 Harcourt Brace and Company NY stated first American edition small 8vo in jacket, small splash stain to foredge, tight binding no marks. price intact jacket shows rub and chip . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.94
|
|
| 7) |
VW Beetle Gold Portfolio 1968-1991
|
|
|
Brooklands Books Ltd.. 1993. Paperback. 1855201933 . Fine - Used. Large format softcover clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
Vaccination and World Health: The LSHTM Fourth Annual Public Health Forum
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. 1995. Hardcover. 0471952427 . Fine - Used. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only no jacket as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Valley of the Shadow of Death: Bomber Command Campaign, March-July 1943
|
|
|
Air Research Publications. 1992. Hard Cover. 1871187133 . Fine - Used. Looks unread, clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.95
|
|
| 10) |
Valleys & Vistas: Selected Routes & Trails in the West Kootenay, Boundary and Columbia Regions of Br
|
|
|
Mussio Ventures Ltd. 2000. Paperback. 0968561144 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 11) |
Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 3rd Edition (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. 2000. Hardcover. 0471361909 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.90
|
|
| 12) |
Valuation for Mergers, Buyouts and Restructuring
|
|
|
Wiley. 2004. Hardcover. 047144944x . New. Brand new glossy boards no jacket as issued sealed CD . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.53
|
|
| 13) |
Value Creation: Strategies for the Chemical Industry (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Wiley-VCH. 2001. Paperback. 3527302514 . New. Brand new still in publisher's shrinkwrap . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.90
|
|
| 14) |
Value Creation: Strategies for the Chemical Industry (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Wiley-VCH. 2006. Hardcover. 3527312668 . New. Brand new still in shrinkwrap . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.10
|
|
| 15) |
Value at Risk: The New Benchmark for Managing Financial Risk
|
|
|
This title explains how to use VAR (Value At Risk) as the cornerstone for managing financial risk. It includes derivatives, a... read more
McGraw-Hill. 2000. Hardcover. 0071355022 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Van Cleve's Weird Magic
|
|
|
Cleve Haubold. Pamphlet. . Fine - Collectible. Author signed 12 page stable bound pamphlet of magic tricks. Courtesy of Wickipedia Cleve Haubold, however, is often more well known as Van Cleve, the magician. Haubold is recognized by the magic community for several things: His adorable rabbit Elwood, The invention of the Gag Bag. (The magician displays a small cloth bag. Each time he turns the bag inside out however, the bag changes color!) Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 17) |
Van Dorn: The Life and Times of a Confederate General
|
|
|
Vanderbilt University Press. 1967. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Looks unread clean tight and bright minute shelfwear to jacket only and very light shelfdust to top edge hardcover in jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
Vanderbilt A Golden Tradition
|
|
|
Vanderbilt University Dept. of Athletics. 1991. Hardcover. 1880414007 . Very Good - Collectible. Signed and numbered 803/2500 by Phillip L. Ben clean and tight with minute shelfwear jacket and faint board splay oversized Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 19) |
Vanishing Vermont
|
|
|
Plateau Press. 1991. Paperback. 0963046004 . Very Good - Used. Slim paperback with no title on spine. Light cover wear, tight binding unmarked. Looks unread. 64 pages. Illustrated with black and white photos. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 20) |
Var Sa God. Heritage and Favorite Recipes & Handbook of Swedish Traditions
|
|
|
American Swedish Institute. 1996. Spiral bound. . Very Good - Used. 1996 reprint spiral bound clean tight and unmarked except for ownership ink flyleaf. Looks unread. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)Fine or New (31)
New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (3)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (63)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








