| 1) |
V. Sackville-West, A Critical Biography
|
|
|
Scribners 1974. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj a very small tear on upper edge of jacket. ISBN: 684-13677-5. First Edition. English History. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
V-1 V-2, Hitler's Vengeance on London
|
|
|
Stein & Day 1982. Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dj minor wear to jacket. ISBN: 0-8128-2858-5. First U.S. Edition. World War II. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Vacationers from Outer Space
|
|
|
Chronicle Books 1997. Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dj just about perfect. ISBN: 0-8118-1717-2. First Edition. Children. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Valdemar Companion: A Guide to Mercedes Lackey's World of Valdemar
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 2001. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-7564-0037-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. SCIENCE FICTION ENCYCLOPEDIAS DICTIONARIES LITERARY. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Valley of Gold
|
|
|
Howard, Timmins , 1974. Good+ in price-clipped, like dj Edgewear. Boards are a tad warped. Hard Cover. African History. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Valley of the Kings
|
|
|
A historical novel narrated by the Englishman who discovered King Tut's tomb in 1922, and which alternates between his world ... read more
New York: Dutton, 1977. Near Fine in price-clipped, Very Good+ dj Very minor wear to upper edge of jacket; still a very attractive cooy. ISBN: 0-525-22777-6. Hard Cover. ARCHAEOLOGISTS FICTION WOMEN. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Vampire Kisses
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2003. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj Bumped at spine-ends, else bright and very attractive. ISBN: 0-06-009334-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. CHILDREN. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Vampire Lestat
|
|
|
Lestat, who made Louis into a vampire in INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE, awakens from an ancient sleep and finds himself in the 1... read more
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985. Near Fine in Near Fine dj just about perfect. ISBN: 0-394-53443-3. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. ITALY FICTION LESTAT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 9) |
Vampire in Love
|
|
|
Dial 1986. Hardcover Near Fine in price-clipped, Near Fine dj tiny tear on jacket's upper right-hand corner. ISBN: 0-8037-0905-6. First U.S. Edition. Children. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Vampirella, No. 1 : Bloodstalk
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1975. Near Fine book is square, clean and bright, but has scuff marks on the back cover running alongside the spine. ISBN: 0-446-76928-2. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 11) |
Vampires, the Greatest Stories
|
|
|
MJF 1997. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 1-56731-167-9. First Edition Thus. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Van Alens
|
|
|
Arbor House 1981. Hardcover Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0-87795-311-2. First Edition. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Van Nostrand Reinhold Manual of Mosaic
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1973. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj Very light edgewear to jacket. Former owner's seal. ISBN: 0-442-23197-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. MOSAICS ART DESIGN DECORATIVE. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Vancouver's Past
|
|
|
University of Washington 1974. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-295-95364-0. First Edition. American History. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Vanishing American
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1925. Good+ no dj Bumped spine-ends. Faintly creased spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Vanity Fair
|
|
|
Franklin Library, 1981. Brown leather. Gilt decorations. Dented bottom corners, else Fine. Hard Cover. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 17) |
Vanquishing Yellow Fever, Walter Reed
|
|
|
Britannica 1962. Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dj small tear on top edge of jacket's cover minor edgewear and scuffing. Childrens. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Varieties
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1988. Near Fine in like dj. ISBN: 1-55584-059-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Varieties of Unbelief
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart, & Winston 1964. Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dj signed by former owner. First Edition. Religion. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Vasa : The Royal Ship
|
|
|
Stockholm: Atlantis, 1998. Very Good in Very Good dj Bumped at spine-ends and corners. Jacket has four small tears along the edges. ISBN: 91-7486-581-1. Hard Cover. SHIPS. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (69)$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (128)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



