Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: KnC Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: KnC Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Valley of Palms
MacLeod, Jean S

Mills & Boon, 1977. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st paperback edition. Wrappers creased near spine, rubbed, heavy edge and corner wear, bottom corner of front wrapper chipped. Stamp on inside front cover. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.81
2) Vampires: The Greatest Stories
Greenberg, Martin (editor)

Vampires: The Greatest Stories
Stock photo.
MJF Books, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 1st printing. Wear to edges, small tear on back of good DJ. Half cloth binding, covers and text very good. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
3) Vanishing Liner
Morse, George

Vanishing Liner
Goldsmith Publishing, 1934. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Orange decorated boards. Edges rubbed and chipped, corners bumped and chipped, small tears at head and tail of spine. Cracked, pages tight, heavily tanned, no writing or tears. Out-of-print. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.86
4) Venus Examined
Kyle, Robert

Venus Examined
Fawcett Crest, 1969. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light spine creases, edge and cover wear. Binding and pages tight. Text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
5) A Very Private War
Cleary, Jon

A Very Private War
Fawcett Popular Library, 1981. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Fawcett Popular Lib ptg. Spine creases, no cover creases, shelf wear to edges and corners, damp stain on top corner of front wrapper. Yellow edge tint. Binding tight, text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
6) A Very Special Picnic
Anastasio, Dina

Children's Television Workshop, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Leigh, Tom. Glossy illustrated boards, lightly bumped, very light edge wear. Binding tight, pages clean, crisp and bright. Originally packaged with audio tape, cassette NOT included. Limited edition. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) Via Crucis
Crawford, Marion F

Macmillan, 1900. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Red decorated boards, bumped, no DJ. Remainder of torn out book plate on inside front cover. Deckled edge, black and white plates. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.58
8) The Vigil: A Play in Three Acts
Fodor, Ladislas

The Vigil: A Play in Three Acts
Samuel French, 1975. Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Staple bound; cover has detached from bottom staple, pages tight. Dampstain at top edge of cover and text. Highlighted with some written notes. No creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.14
9) Voices East and West: German Short Stories Since 1945
Norton, Roger C. (editor and translator)

Voices East and West: German Short Stories Since 1945
Frederick Ungar, 1984. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine crease, binding tight. Light edge wear, light browning of wrappers, tiny scrape on back. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
10) Von Ryan's Express
Westheimer, David

Signet, 1965. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Signet printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, red edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. Complete and unabridged.... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) Voyage To The Bottom of the Sea
Jones, Raymond F

Whitman, 1965. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Studios, Leon Jason. Decorated boards, bumped, small chips at spine ends & corners. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
12) The Voyages of Doctor Dolittle
Lofting, Hugh

The Voyages of Doctor Dolittle
J.B. Lippincott, 1950. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Grey decorated cloth boards, bumped and chipped, head and tail of spine fraying. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.25
13) Voyages to the Inland Sea, 3
Sebenthall, R.E., McGrath, Thomas, and Dana, Robert

Voyages to the Inland Sea, 3
University of Wisconsin, 1973. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Tipped in signature page, signed by all three authors, limited edition; 16 of 50 signed copies. Decorated cloth boards, sharp corners, clear Mylar dust jacket. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $130.15


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: