Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Vacation in Space
|
|
|
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Press. 1980. Hard Cover. 0516022555 Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with pictorial board and the usual library markings. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Valentine Box : a Golden Gate Junior Book
|
|
|
Childrens Press. 1977. 0516087460 Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Valentine Cat
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins. 1959. Hard Cover. 0690857314 Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Valentine Party
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Company. 1954. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Valentine Party
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Company. 1954. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Valentine Party
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Company. 1954. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Valentine for Vinnie
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls. 1965. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Valentine for Vinnie
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls. 1965. Hard Cover. Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with tight binding, pictorial board, and no markings except the usual library markings. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Valerie's Adventure at Lasttt Chance Mine
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1982. 0802439381 Mass Market paperback is in Good condition has a remainder mark to lower page edge, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Valerie's Adventure on Slide Mountain
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1983. 0802403204 Mass Market paperback is in Good condition has a remainder mark to lower page edge, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Valley Forge
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Evans and Company. 1975. Hard Cover. 0871311976 Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Valley of Deer
|
|
|
Holiday House. 1989. Hard Cover. 0823407667 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Valley of the Smallest : The Life Story of a Shrew
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1966. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has the usual library markings, clean unmarked pages and binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Value of Dedication: The Story of Albert Schweitzer
|
|
|
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Value Communications, Inc.. 1980. Hard Cover. 0916392449 Hard Cover book in Excellent condition with tight binding, clean pages, and no markings. This is Not an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Value of Fairness : The Story of Nellie Bly ; ValueTales Series
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Oak Tree Publications, Incorporated. 1977. 0916392163 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has pictorial boards, unmarked pages, tight binding and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Value of Fairness : The Story of Nellie Bly
|
|
|
Value Communications, Inc.. 1977. 0916392163 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight, pictorial boards, previous owner's name is on the first page and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Poor condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Value of Fairness: The Story of Nellie Bly
|
|
|
Oak Tree Publications, Incorporated. 1987. 0916392163 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has pictorial boards, previous owner's name on front board and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Value of Fantasy : The Story of Hans Christian Andersen : a ValueTale
|
|
|
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Value Communications, Inc.. 1979. Hard Cover. 0916392430 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Good condition has unmarked pages, pictorial boards, binding is tight, book is warped and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Value of Foresight : The Story of Thomas Jefferson : ValueTales Series
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Oak Tree Publications, Incorporated. 1979. 0916392422 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has pictorial boards, unmarked pages, tight binding and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Value of Humor: The Story of Will Rogers
|
|
|
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Value Communications, Inc.. 1977. Hard Cover. 0916392058 Hard Cover book in Excellent condition with no markings, clean pages, and tight binding. This is Not an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (72)Filter by country:
United States (160)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
