| 1) |
VACUUM FLOWERS
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1225; U-29; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE VALLEY ROAD The Story of Virginia Hot Springs
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: World Publishing Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1949. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very good hardcover copy. 1949, 2nd printing - the Bbok is in excellent condition, the dust jacket shows wear and is chipped and torn but still in decent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6430; L-36; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 293 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 3) |
VAN GOGH
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Chartwell Books, Inc.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Reprint. Hardcover. An excellent hardcover copy. The book appears brand new and unused. Dust jacket shows minor wear and tear. Wonderful book illustrating and illuminating the life and paintings of Vincent Van Gogh. Every order is processed immediately, with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2310; BB-40; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 43 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 4) |
VANITY FAIR A Novel Without a Hero
|
|
|
New York: The Book League of America. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Flexible leatherette boards are in good condition with minor wear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean throughout, but are tanned due to age. Inscribed and signed by previous owner and dated 1953. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4796; C-15; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 379 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
VATICAN CITY Special Edition for the Museums and Papal Galleries
|
|
|
Rome, Italy: Monumenti Musei E. Very Good+. 1970. Paperback. Excellent paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Original early 1970's copy. Inscribed in 1974 by previous owner. Like new condition with clear slip case. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6159; MM-18; Color Plates; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
VENDETTA Sisterhood Series #3
|
|
|
New York: Zebra. New. 2006. First Printing. Hardcover. New paperback copy. Excellent condition with a touch of edge wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5274; DDD-31; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 319 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
VENDETTA: THE GIANT NOVEL Star Trek the Next Generation
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Good. 1991. First Printing. Paperback. Good paperback copy. Typical used book - used but not abused - with no major defects. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4369; YY-25; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
VERDAMMTER ATLANTIK Schicksale Deutscher U-Boot-Fahrer
|
|
|
Manrfed Pawlak. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent German hardcover copy. Black cloth boards with white lettering on spine are in new condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid, and clean through out - with clean, crisp text. Excellent copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3175; QQ-29; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 317 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.50
|
|
| 9) |
VERSALOG SLIDE RULE INSTRUCTION MANUAL
|
|
|
Chicago: Frederick Post Co. New. 1963. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1963 hardcover - in new condition. No dust jacket (as issued? ). Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6197; I-15; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 119 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
VERY RARE GLASSWARE OF THE DEPRESSION YEARS Identifications and Values (Fifth Series)
|
|
|
Paducah, KY: Collector Books. Very Good+. 1997. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Excellent glossy hardcover copy. Like new condition - solid, tight and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4834; CCC-21; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.90
|
|
| 11) |
THE VICAR OF CHRIST
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1979. First Edition (?). Hardcover. An excellent hardcover copy. 1st published in Great Britain in 1979. The text appears near like new. The dust jacket shows some minor shelf wear only. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #2053; HH-40; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 632 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
VICTORY IN CHRIST Messages on the Victorious Life
|
|
|
Fort Washington, PA: Christian Literature Crusade. New. 1991. Pocket Companion Edition. Paperback. Brand new paperback copy. Perfect condition - so why pay more for new? Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3851; RR-28; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 108 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
VICTORY IN EUROPE D-Day to V-E Day
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co.. New in New dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! 1985 hardcover in excellent condition with light rubbing due to storage/shelf wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6005; EEE-77; Color and Black & White Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
A VIETNAM VET NAMED JAMES 2058755 - U S M C
|
|
|
Murray, KY: W. T. James. Good+. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. Very nice softcover copy. Stated 1st edition. Solid, tight and clean through out. Gently used - not abused - with a couple of minor creases on covers otherwise looks and feels great. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3820; UU-25; Authors Photo; 8vo; 316 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE VIETNAM WAR A Historical Reader
|
|
|
Evanston, Illinois: Mcdougal Littell. New. 2000. Student Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Brand new glossy hardcover copy. Perfect - great historical perspective. One of the "Literature Connections" series. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2854; JJ-55; Cover Photo; 8vo; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 16) |
VIETS GUIDE TO SEX TRAVEL AND ANYTHING ELSE THAT WILL SELL THIS BOOK
|
|
|
St. Louis: The Patrice Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. 1989, published by Patrice Press. Actually a new book but dust jacket has a couple very minor blemishes. Signed and dedicated by the author. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3875; I-28; Cover Photo; 8vo; 195 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 17) |
VIEWS Seattle and the Puget Sound
|
|
|
Holt, MI: Emerald Point Press. New in New dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5645; H-34; Color Photographs; Oblong Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.10
|
|
| 18) |
VINCENT AND THEO VAN GOGH A Dual Biography
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, Michigan: Fuller Publications. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1990. Not First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy of this hard to find title. Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering - in very good condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out - with 129 illustrations and clean and crisp text. Great copy. Dust jacket shows wear and tear, is frayed and edges - not very pretty but still in decent condition. Every order is... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $282.00
|
|
| 19) |
VINTAGE-STYLE BEADED JEWELRY
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books. New. 2004. Second Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5961; I-42; Color Photographs; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 20) |
THE VIOLENCE OF HATE Confronting Racism, Anti-Semitism, and Other Forms of Bigotry
|
|
|
Boston: Allyn & Bacon. New. 2003. Not First Edition; Fourth Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5819; RR-24; Cover Photograph; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (12)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (29)
Signed (2)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (34)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















