Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from PGB Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) THE VAMPIRE ARMAND
Rice, Anne

Knopf Canada. Hardcover. 0676971490 Very good condition, minor wear. No dust cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) VANCOUVER A Pictorial History
Anderson, Marc

Donning Co/Norfolk/Virginia Beach VA. Hardcover. Fine. First Edition. 1983, Hardcover. Maroon boards w/gilt lettering & illus of Fort Vancouver, MANY photographs, 176pp, illus endpprs. VERY nice book - no defects! History of Vancouver WA, Fort Vancouver, Columbia River businesses, Pacific Northwest history.....people, places and events.Jacket: No DJ as Issued. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) THE VANISHING PEOPLES OF THE EARTH

National Geographic Society. Hardcover. B000BMZ03E Used - Good. Dust jacket has tears and wear along the edges, but is intact. Book cover and pages are all tight and very clean. No marks. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) THE VETERINARY CLINICS OF NORTH AMERICA SYMPOSIUM ON PHYSICAL DIAGNOSIS IN SMALL ANIMALS Vol. 1, No. 1
Kirk, Robert W

W. B. Saunders Company. Hardcover. B000YVU9C4 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, W. B. Saunders (January 1971). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000YVU9C4 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
5) VETERINARY CLINICS OF NORTH AMERICA BIOPSY TECHNIQUES VOL 4 NO 2
Carl A Osborne (guest ed)

W. B. Saunders. Hardcover. B001HI3LMI Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, Pages 211-468. W. B. Saunders (May 1974). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B001HI3LMI . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) THE VETERINARY CLINICS OF NORTH AMERICA SMALL ANIMAL PRACTICE JAN 1986 CANINE UROLITHS ETIOPATHOGENESIS, DETECTION, TREATMENT AND PREVENTION VOL 16 NO 1
Carl A Osborne (guest ed)

W. B. Saunders. Hardcover. B001HI3LPA Like new. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B001HI3LPA . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
7) VETERINARY PHARMACOLOGY AND THERAPEUTICS
Jones, L. Meyer

ISCP. Hardcover. B000K7GEQM Very good condition, minor wear. 1954. Exterior has shelf wear. Wear on edges and corners. Binding good. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000K7GEQM . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.25
8) VIOLENT SUMMER (A Double D Western)
Broome, H.B

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385265670 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) VOICES IN TALL GRASS
Avshalomov, Doris Illustrated by Patrick Kroboth

Portland OR/Howlet Press, 1987, First Edition, Letter-pressed Edition of 500 Copies.. PAPERBACK. Very Good +. First Edition. 1987, Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo 8vo, 129(1)pp, illus cover, line drawings by Patrick Kroboth, vg+ softcover (light marks bottom edge, tiny crses spine top.) Poetry by Northwest author. Binding is Soft Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) VT20-2438 Cordless phone

Vtech. ELECTRONICS. B002BFSWA2 Like new condition, minor wear. Open box. Not used. Box is a bit rough, but all components are included with manuals. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 2.4GHz Cordless Phone; 2-Line Operation; Caller ID / Call Waiting; Speakerphone. B002BFSWA2 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.98
11) The Valley of Thunder (Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon, Book 3) (Quantity available: 2)
Lint, Charles De

Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553279580 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 263 pages, Spectra (May 1, 1989). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Each book is written by a different author, but there is good consistency among them. I'm normally a science fiction fan, and this series provides a great com... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
12) Value and Price

Libertarian Press. B000GTC30K Used - Good. Cover is in fine condition on the faces but worn at the edges. Front hinge loose but well attached. Has an embossed "From the library of" seal and inscriptionon an endpage. Some neat underlining. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
13) The Value of Adventure: The Story of Sacagawea (Valuetales)
Johnson, Ann Donegan

Value Communications. Hardcover. 0916392597 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. The adventures of Sacagawea of the Lewis & Clark Expedition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14) The Value of Responsibility: The Story of Ralph Bunche (Valuetales)
Johnson, Ann Donegan

Value Communications. Hardcover. 0916392295 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Some scuffing and indentations on the cover. For children in hopes that the story will inspire them to overcome their obstacles. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) The Value of Understanding: The Story of Margaret Mead (ValueTales Series)
Johnson, Spencer

Value Communications. Hardcover. 0916392376 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Tales of Margaret Meade the Anthropologist. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.11
16) Values and Leisure and Trends in Leisure Service
Sciences, Academy of Leisure

Venture Publishing (PA). PAPERBACK. 0910251053 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 0910251053 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Values & visions ;: A Merck century

Merck & Co. 0911910913 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. DJ has wear along the edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.94
18) Valuesoft Tune Transfer for iPod - Software for Windows XP (Quantity available: 5)

Valuesoft Tune Transfer for iPod - Software for Windows XP
Valuesoft. CD-ROM. 755142711764 Software CD-ROM - Brand new. Platform: Windows XP, Mac OS X. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. You love your iPod. We all do. But have you discovered that you can't move songs from your iPod to another authorized computer? That's because iTunes only allows you to transfer files to your iPod. Now, with Tune Transfer, you can move songs from you... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
19) Vamos a Practicar: Let's Practice
Martha Evans, Carlos Gomez George Pesacreta

MKE Publishing. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0993433065 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Writing on a few pages. No other major marks or damage. Third Edition, 1995. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $63.57
20) Van Gogh (Gramercy Great Masters Series)
Rh Value Publishing

Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517182300 New/great; Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99


Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (120)
Fine or New (60)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (26)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (152)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: