Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 150
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) A VARIORUM COMMENTARY ON THE POEMS OF JOHN MILTON VOLUME TWO CONSISTING OF THREE BOOKS (PARTS ONE, TWO & THREE) The Minor English Poets
Woodhouse, A. S. P. & Bush Douglas

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1972. First Great Britain. Hardcover. 8vo; Extra postage required. . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
2) VERTICAL WARFARE - Bombing Program used by U.S. Air Force and the R.A.F
Drake, Francis Vivian

NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Scarce The bombin program of the U.S. and . Britain in WW II. 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) VICTIM OF DUTY : A STUDY OF JAMES FORRESTAL
Rogow, Arnold A

LONDON: Rupert Hart Davis. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; TRUMAN'S BIZARRE SEC. OF DEFENSE, HIS . STRANGE SUICIDE (OR MURDER), HIS ANTI-SEMITISM. UNCOMMON, ENGLISH BOOK.. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) THE VIKING BOOK OF POETRY OF THE ENGLISH-SPEAKING WORLD VOL 2
ALDINGTON, RIHCARD

NY: The Viking Press. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1958. Hardcover. 1297 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) THE VIKING BOOK OF POETRY OF THE ENGLISH-SPEAKING WORLD VOL 2
ALDINGTON, RIHCARD

NY: The Viking Press. One volume edition very good in a very good dust jacket. Inked inscription. 1958. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 1297 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) VINEGARROON The Saga of Judge Roy Bean
McDaniel, Ruel

TN: Southern Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. 143 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) VINNIE REAM THE STORY OF THE GIRL WHO SCULPTED LINCOLN
Hall, Gordon Langley

NY: Holt Rinehart & Winston 1963, First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light wear to edges of DJ. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. 1199449679 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) VIRUNGA, The Passion of Dian Fossey

Mcclelland and Stewart. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) THE VISIBLE PAST: Recent Archaeological Discoveries of Greek and Roman History, 1960-1990

New York: Scribner. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 258 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) THE VISUAL DIALOGUE/An Introduction to the Appreciation of Art
KNOBLER, NATHAN

NEW YORK: Holt, Rinehart, Winston. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) V-Mail: Letters of a World War II Combat Medic
Winston, Keith

NC: Algonquin Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0912697288 . 1.22 x 9.38 x 6.42 Inches; 310 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) VN : The Life and Art of Vladimir Nabokov
Field, Andrew

Random House Value Publishing. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0517561131 . 417 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Vacant Chair: The Northern Soldier Leaves Home
Mitchell, Reid

Oxford University Press, USA. As New in As New dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0195078934 . 0.4 x 8.5 x 5.9 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Vacation yesterdays of New England
Marnell, William H

Seabury Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0816492549 . A Continuum book; 177 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) The Vagabonds
Delbanco, Nicholas

Warner Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 2004. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. 0446530026 . 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Valentine's manual of old New-York
Brown, Henry Collins

Valentine's Manual Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket; NO DJ, BK VG. SPINE DARKENED. 1919. Hardcover. 383 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Valentino
Shulman, Irving

Trident Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. 0671779869 . 499 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
18) Valley Men: A Speculative Account of the Arkansas Expedition of 1807
Jackson, Donald Dean

Ticknor & Fields. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; A speculative account of the Arkansas . expedition of 1807.. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0899191983 . 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Valley So Wild a Folk History
Brewer, Alberta

Knoxville: University of Tennessee Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Index.. 1997. Hardcover. 0941199010 . 1.3 x 9.48 x 6.34 Inches; 382 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Valley of Wild Horses

Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket; Walter Black editon done in 1961, cream and . red.. 1955. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 150
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (139)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)
With dust jacket (135)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (150)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: