Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (204)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)
With dust jacket (107)
Signed (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (221)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with V) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 221
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 11 Next

1) V WAS FOR VICTORY: POLITICS AND AMERICAN CULTURE DURING WORLD WAR II
Blum, John Morton

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
2) V-1, V-2 : Hitler's Vengeance on London
Johnson, David

New York: Stein & Day. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1982. First US Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket has small (1") tear in front cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 203 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
3) THE VACANT CHAIR: THE NORTHERN SOLDIER LEAVES HOME
Mitchell, Reid

New York: Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$7.00
4) VACATION STORY BOOKS: CHRISTMAS HOLIDAYS AT CHESTNUT HILL
Cousin Mary

Lee And Shepard. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1864. Hardcover. Blue cloth binding has minor edge wear. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$15.00
5) VACATION STORY BOOKS: WORTH, NOT WEALTH; AND OTHER TALES
Cousin Angie

Lee And Shepard. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1864. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
6) VACATION YESTERDAYS OF NEW ENGLAND
Marnell, William H

Seabury Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
7) VAGRANT VIKING: MY LIFE AND ADVENTURES
Freuchen, Peter

Julian Messner, Inc. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1953. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
8) VALHALLA RISING (A DIRK PITT NOVEL)
Cussler, Clive

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8-9" tall; 545 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$6.00
9) THE VALLEY AND ITS PEOPLE: A PORTRAIT OF TVA
Duffus, R. L

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
10) VALLEY FORGE
Kantor, Mackinlay

M. Evans And Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
11) VALLEY OF THE GOLDEN MUMMIES
Hawass, Zahi

New York: Harry N. Abrams. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$15.00
12) THE VALLEY OF THE MOON
London, Jack

Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1913. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Owner's name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$40.00
13) VALLEY OF THE SHADOW: THE BATTLES OF CHICKAMAUGA AND CHATTANOOGA, 1863
Anderson, Lee Stratton

Hudson Printing & Lithographing Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
14) THE VALLEY OF VISION
Van Dyke, Henry

Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1919. Reprint. Hardcover. Signed binding . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$18.00
15) VALLEY VULTURES
Brand, Max

World Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
16) VAN LOON'S GEOGRAPHY: THE STORY OF THE WORLD
Van Loon, Hendrik Willem

Garden City Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$20.00
17) THE VAN RENSSELAERS OF OLD MANHATTAN
Mills, Weymer

Frederick A. Stokes Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1907. First Edition. Hardcover. Minor spine wear/scuff on title page . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$10.00
18) THE VANESSA-ANN COLLECTION: ALL THROUGH THE HOUSE, CHRISTMAS IN CR

Oxmoor House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
19) VANESSA-ANN'S VICTORIAN CROSS-STITCH
Sewell, Laurie Pate (Ed)

Oxmoor House, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1993. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Stained edges . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
20) THE VANISHING AMERICAN
Grey, Zane

Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1925. First Edition. Hardcover. Free ep browned . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$20.00
Results 1 - 20 of 221
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 11 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations