Titles starting with V from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 209
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
V WAS FOR VICTORY: POLITICS AND AMERICAN CULTURE DURING WORLD WAR II
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE VACANT CHAIR: THE NORTHERN SOLDIER LEAVES HOME
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
VACATION YESTERDAYS OF NEW ENGLAND
|
|
|
Seabury Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
VAGRANT VIKING: MY LIFE AND ADVENTURES
|
|
|
Julian Messner, Inc. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1953. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE VALLEY AND ITS PEOPLE: A PORTRAIT OF TVA
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
VALLEY FORGE
|
|
|
M. Evans And Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
VALLEY OF THE GOLDEN MUMMIES
|
|
|
The archaeologist in charge of the discovery at Bahariya, Egypt, in which scores of mummies were found, explains their signif... read more
New York: Harry N. Abrams. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
VALLEY OF THE SHADOW: THE BATTLES OF CHICKAMAUGA AND CHATTANOOGA, 1863
|
|
|
Hudson Printing & Lithographing Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE VALLEY OF VISION
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1919. Reprint. Hardcover. Signed binding . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
VALLEY VULTURES
|
|
|
World Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
VAN LOON'S GEOGRAPHY: THE STORY OF THE WORLD
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE VAN RENSSELAERS OF OLD MANHATTAN
|
|
|
Frederick A. Stokes Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1907. First Edition. Hardcover. Minor spine wear/scuff on title page . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE VANESSA-ANN COLLECTION: ALL THROUGH THE HOUSE, CHRISTMAS IN CR
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
VANESSA-ANN'S VICTORIAN CROSS-STITCH
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1993. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Stained edges . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
VANISHING POINT
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE VANISHING RACE: THE LAST GREAT INDIAN COUNCIL
|
|
|
Bonanza Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. reprint/1st. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE VANTAGE POINT: PERSPECTIVES OF THE PRESIDENCY 1963-1969
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1971. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE VANTAGE POINT: PERSPECTIVES OF THE PRESIDENCY 1963-1969
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 636 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE VANTAGE POINT: PERSPECTIVES OF THE PRESIDENCY, 1963-1969
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE VATICAN COLLECTION: THE PAPACY AND ART
|
|
|
Metropolitan Museum Of Art/Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (137)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (189)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)With dust jacket (108)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (209)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
