cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 209
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) V WAS FOR VICTORY: POLITICS AND AMERICAN CULTURE DURING WORLD WAR II
Blum, John Morton

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) THE VACANT CHAIR: THE NORTHERN SOLDIER LEAVES HOME
Mitchell, Reid

New York: Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) VACATION YESTERDAYS OF NEW ENGLAND
Marnell, William H

Seabury Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) VAGRANT VIKING: MY LIFE AND ADVENTURES
Freuchen, Peter

Julian Messner, Inc. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1953. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) THE VALLEY AND ITS PEOPLE: A PORTRAIT OF TVA
Duffus, R. L

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) VALLEY FORGE
Kantor, Mackinlay

M. Evans And Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) VALLEY OF THE GOLDEN MUMMIES
Hawass, Zahi

The archaeologist in charge of the discovery at Bahariya, Egypt, in which scores of mummies were found, explains their signif... read more

New York: Harry N. Abrams. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) VALLEY OF THE SHADOW: THE BATTLES OF CHICKAMAUGA AND CHATTANOOGA, 1863
Anderson, Lee Stratton

Hudson Printing & Lithographing Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) THE VALLEY OF VISION
Van Dyke, Henry

Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1919. Reprint. Hardcover. Signed binding . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) VALLEY VULTURES
Brand, Max

World Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) VAN LOON'S GEOGRAPHY: THE STORY OF THE WORLD
Van Loon, Hendrik Willem

Garden City Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) THE VAN RENSSELAERS OF OLD MANHATTAN
Mills, Weymer

Frederick A. Stokes Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1907. First Edition. Hardcover. Minor spine wear/scuff on title page . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) THE VANESSA-ANN COLLECTION: ALL THROUGH THE HOUSE, CHRISTMAS IN CR

Oxmoor House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) VANESSA-ANN'S VICTORIAN CROSS-STITCH
Sewell, Laurie Pate (Ed)

Oxmoor House, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1993. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Stained edges . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) VANISHING POINT
Roessner, Michaela

New York: Tom Doherty Associates. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) THE VANISHING RACE: THE LAST GREAT INDIAN COUNCIL
Dixon, Joseph K

Bonanza Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. reprint/1st. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) THE VANTAGE POINT: PERSPECTIVES OF THE PRESIDENCY 1963-1969
Johnson, Lyndon Baines

Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1971. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) THE VANTAGE POINT: PERSPECTIVES OF THE PRESIDENCY 1963-1969
Johnson, Lyndon Baines

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 636 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) THE VANTAGE POINT: PERSPECTIVES OF THE PRESIDENCY, 1963-1969
Johnson, Lyndon Baines

Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) THE VATICAN COLLECTION: THE PAPACY AND ART

Metropolitan Museum Of Art/Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 209
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (137)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (189)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)
With dust jacket (108)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (209)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: