Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from Nationbooks

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Nationbooks (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Nationbooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 272
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) V
Thomas Pynchon

Bantam, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.12
2) V
Thomas Pynchon

Bantam, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.12
3) VACCINATIONS: Assessing The Risks & Benefits

DVD. Acceptable. DVD is severely scratched in a few places - scratch must be buffed out with a dvd scratch removal buffing tool. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
4) VICE VERSA: Bisexuality and the Eroticism of Everyday Life
Marjorie Garber

VICE VERSA: Bisexuality and the Eroticism of Everyday Life
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1996-05-15. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.72
5) THE VINEYARD OF LIBERTY (American Experiment)
James Macgregor Burns

Knopf, 1982-01-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover without jacket. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
6) VIOLENCE IN AMERICA: HISTORICAL AND COMPARATIVE PERSPECTIVES: VOL. I: A REPORT TO THE NATIONAL COMMISSION ON THE CAUSES AND PREVENTION OF VIOLENCE
Hugh Davis & Ted Robert Gurr. Graham

Bantam, 1970. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Collectible 1970 Bantam Unabridged printing with bibliography and index plus 32 pages of illustrations. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $70.95
7) The VOICE IN THE BASEMENT: THE VOICE IN THE BASEMENT
T. Chris Martindale

Pocket, 1993-11-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $141.10
8) VOICES IN THE WILDERNESS
G. McLeod Bryan

VOICES IN THE WILDERNESS
Stock photo.
Mercer University Press, 1999-04-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.86
9) VOYAGES TO PARADISE : Exploring in the Wake of Captain Cook
William R.Gray; Photographer-Gordon W. Gahan

National Geographic Society, 1981. Hardcover. Like New. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
10) VT (Vermont) (Ski Share) (Quantity available: 2)
Emily Costello

Simon Pulse, 2005-12-27. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.67
11) Vacant Possession
Hilary Mantel

Vacant Possession
Stock photo.
In Mantel's blackly humorous semi-thriller, Muriel Axon has lived for ten years in the mental hospital where she was sent whe... read more

Holt Paperbacks, 2000-03-15. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Light yellowing around edges of pages due to normal ageing of paper stock. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $63.43
12) Vacation
Deb Olin Unferth

In Deb Olin Unferth's dreamy and surreal VACATION, a man named Myers with a dented skull follows his wife through the streets... read more

McSweeney's, 2008-09-03. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
13) Vacation Under the Volcano (Magic Tree House, No. 13)
Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca

Vacation Under the Volcano (Magic Tree House, No. 13)
Jack and Annie are transported back through time to the days of the Roman Empire. Unfortunately, they've arrived in the city ... read more

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1998-03-24. Paperback. New. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
14) Vagabond Virgins: A Hickey Family Mystery
Ken Kuhlken

Vagabond Virgins: A Hickey Family Mystery
Stock photo.
Poisoned Pen Press, 2008-02-15. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with plain cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.54
15) The Vagrants: A Novel
Yiyun Li

The Vagrants: A Novel
Stock photo.
Award-winning short story writer Yiyun Li makes a memorable debut as a novelist with this profound look into a Chinese villag... read more

Random House, 2009-02-03. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback with plain cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.33
16) The Vagrants: A Novel
Yiyun Li

The Vagrants: A Novel
Stock photo.
Award-winning short story writer Yiyun Li makes a memorable debut as a novelist with this profound look into a Chinese villag... read more

Random House, 2009-02-03. Hardcover. New. Paperback ARC with plain cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.33
17) Valentino Returns

Valentino Returns
Lions Gate/Trimark Home Ent, 1991-03-20. VHS Tape. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.61
18) Valeria's Last Stand: A Novel (Quantity available: 3)
Marc Fitten

An elderly pair in a Hungarian village embarks on an improbable love affair in this heartening debut novel from Marc Fitten. ... read more

Bloomsbury USA, 2010-04-27. Paperback. Like New. Paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.75
19) Valeria's Last Stand: A Novel
Marc Fitten

Valeria's Last Stand: A Novel
Stock photo.
An elderly pair in a Hungarian village embarks on an improbable love affair in this heartening debut novel from Marc Fitten. ... read more

Bloomsbury USA, 2009-04-28. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.85
20) Valeria's Last Stand: A Novel (Quantity available: 3)
Marc Fitten

Valeria's Last Stand: A Novel
Stock photo.
An elderly pair in a Hungarian village embarks on an improbable love affair in this heartening debut novel from Marc Fitten. ... read more

Bloomsbury USA, 2009-04-28. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.85


Results 1 - 20 of 272
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (243)
Fine or New (198)
New (192)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)
Paperback (130)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (42)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
United States (272)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: