Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Bookman

Bookseller: Bookman (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bookman (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 745
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) V Is for Vampire: An A to Z Guide to Everything Undead
Skal, David J

This compendium covers the history of vampires in popular media, from the 1847 penny novel, "Varney the Vampire", by James Ma... read more

Plume, 1996 soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
2) V Was for Victory : Politics and American Culture During World War II
Blum, John Morton

V Was for Victory : Politics and American Culture During World War II
Stock photo.
Harcourt Brace & Company, 1977 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
3) V. and Other Poems
Harrison, Tony

Noonday Press, 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.47
4) VE Day in Photographs
McKnight, Sean

Salamander Book, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good. Oversize. Clean, tight text. Slight bumping to corner tips of boards. Light shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
5) VG Classics: Strombergs, Metropolitans, the Les Paul, Guitar Art, Harmonys
VG Classics

VG Classics, 1997 Stapled Binding. Very Good. Clean text. B&W & color photos.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.71
6) VIP Tosses a Party
Partch, Virgil

Simon & Schuster, 1959 Hard Cover. Very Good. Book: Clean text. B&W drawings. DJ: Sm. tears.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.37
7) VJ Day in Photographs
Westhorp, Christopher (editor)

Salamander Book, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good. Oversize. Clean, tight text. Slight rubbing to corner tips of boards. Light shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
8) V-Mail: Letters of a World War II Combat Medic
Winston, Keith

Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1985 Hard Cover. Good. light shelf wear. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
9) VOX Concise Spanish and English Dictionary
Biblograt (Staff Editors)

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and boards. DJ clean with some edge wear and tear,. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.40
10) VW Owners Workshop Manual
Legg, A.K

Haynes Publishing Group, 1986 Soft Cover. Good. light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.13
11) The Vaagso Raid
Devins, Joseph H

Bantam Books, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. used.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
12) Vacant Chair, The: The Northern Soldier Leaves Home
Mitchell, Reid

Vacant Chair, The: The Northern Soldier Leaves Home
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, 1993 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages and binding.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
13) Vacation Works Teaching English Abroad
Griffith, Susan

Vacation Works Teaching English Abroad
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Vacation Work, 1997 soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.47
14) Vacation and Second Homes: 345 Designs for Recreation, Retirement and Leisure Living 480 to 4136 Square Feet
Home Planners

Vacation and Second Homes: 345 Designs for Recreation, Retirement and Leisure Living 480 to 4136 Square Feet
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Home Planners, 1995 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) Vaccines: Are They Really Safe and Effective? A Parent's Guide to Childhood Shots
Miller, Neil Z

New Atlantean Press, 1996 trade paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.47
16) Vagabond
Colette

Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1977 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) Vagabond Scholar; a Venture Into the Privacy of George Santayana
SANTAYANA, GEORGE; Lind, Bruno

Bridgehead Books, 1962 hard cover. Very Good. First American Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
18) Vagabonding Behind the Green Curtain
Pease, Jesse Louis

Foundation Press, 1959 Hard Cover. Good. Water staining and rippling. Weak front hinge.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.37
19) Valachi Papers
Maas, Peter

Valachi Papers
Stock photo.
Perennial, 2003 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
20) The Valdemar Companion: A Guide to Mercedes Lackey's World of Valdemar
Helfers, John; Little, Denise

DAW Books, 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15


Results 1 - 20 of 745
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (529)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (342)
$10-25 (378)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (389)
Paperback (343)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (109)
With dust jacket (324)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (745)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: