Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from MMK Books

Bookseller: MMK Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: MMK Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Vacuum of Unbelief
Babbage, Stuart Barton

Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan. 1969. Hard cover. Red Boards. VG+/no dust jacket. Inside text appears clean, no inscrip or marks. Gold lettering on red boards. LCB ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Vallor
Peter, John

Toronto: York Publishing 1978.. Soft Cover. Good. ISBN:0920424155. Minor shelfwear and rubbing on cover. States First Printing. Previous price mark on ffep. LC1 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Valour AT Vimy Ridge Canadian Heroes of World War I
Douglas, Tom

Altitude Pub 2007. Soft cover. Fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:9781554392414. his ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Value - Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Tom

Value - Added Selling Techniques
Stock photo.
Chicago, Congdon and Weld 1989. Soft cover. VG. Inside text appears clean, no inscrip. Minor shelfwear. ISBN: 0865532052 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Van Gogh The Complete Paintings Part I
Walther, Ingo F and Rainer Metzger

Taschen Koln. Large Soft cover. Near Fine. 740 pages. 8 x 10 1/2". ISBN:3822812153 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.00
6) Vancouver & The Canadian Rockies Spiralguide
Jepson, Tim

Vancouver & The Canadian Rockies Spiralguide
Stock photo.
Spiralguide AA Publishing 2006. Spiral binding. Near fine. Inside unmarked. "ISBN:"0749524588. LC109 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $21.00
7) The Vanishing Point
Mitchell, W. O

Toronto: Macmillan 1981. Soft cover. Good+. Inside text no inscrips or markings. Light rubbing and shelfwear on cover. ISBN: 0771596073 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) Vanya
Grant, Myrna

Ill. Creation House 1980. Mass market paperback. Good. Fourth printing. Spine still straight, uncreased. Light edgewear. Text no inscrip or marks. ISBN:"0884190099". ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Vanya
Grant, Myrna

Creation House 1982. Soft cover. Very Good. Prior owners name inside otherwise near fine. "ISBN:"0884190099. lc87 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
10) Variations
Gould, Glenn

Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1984. Soft cover. Inside text appears clean. Good. Light shelfwear, rubbing and some curling on top corner. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Vasari's Lives of the Artists
Burroughs, Betty

Simon & Schuster NY 1967. Soft Cover. Good. Fifth paperback printing. Inside tight and no marks. Minor shelfwear. Spine still straight, very few crease marks. LCB ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) The Vegetarian Epicure
Thomas, Anna

The Vegetarian Epicure
Stock photo.
Vintage Books. NY 1972. Soft cover. VG. Minimal rubbing and shelfwear. ISBN:0394717848 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) A Vegetarian In The Family
Hunt, Janet

NY Baronet Publishing 1978. Mass market paperback. Very good. Text unmarked. Minimal shelfwear, spine uncreased. lc45 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Vengeance
Jonas, George

NY Simon & Schuster 1984. Hard cover. First Edition. VG/VG. Small 1/2" scotch tape repair on dust wrapper otherwise VG with very minimal shelfwear. Protected in Brodart plastic mylar jacket. ISBN:0671506110 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
15) Vengeance of the Black Donnellys
Kelley, Thomas P

Vengeance of the Black Donnellys
Stock photo.
Firefly Books Ont. 1995. Soft cover. Very good. Prior owner. "ISBN:"1895565553 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Venice - Art and Architecture Vols. 1 and 2
Konemann

Konemann 1997. Hard covers. Fine/Fine in Near Fine slipcase. 1st English Language edition. Slip case has very light wear to top and bottom of spine area from shelving otherwise unmarked. ISBN:3895085936 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $175.00
17) Venice City Guide
Lonely Planet

Venice City Guide
Stock photo.
Lonely Planet. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:174059813X ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Venomous Animals
Brodie, Edmund

Venomous Animals
Stock photo.
NY Golden Press 1989. Soft cover. Very good. One small crease across corner on front left cover otherwise Near Fine. Inside text unmarked. 160 Pages. ISBN:0307240746. lc111 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Ventilators Theory & Clinical Application
Dupuis, Yvon

St. Louis Mosby Co 1986. Hard cover. Near Fine. Prior owners name printed neatly on ffep otherwise Fine. Text unmarked, tight. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $31.00
20) Vera: Mrs Vladimir Nabokov
Schiff, Stacy

Modern Library NY 2000. Trade paperback. Inside clean, no inscrip. Good. Small bumping on cover. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (40)

Filter by country:
Canada (51)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: