Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from Books Origin

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Books Origin x


Results 1 - 20 of 207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Vacation Rambles in Northern Michigan (Quantity available: 50)
Hallock, Charles

Grand Rapids, MI: NA, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
2) Valentin Alt: His Children and His Grandchildren (Quantity available: 50)
Reeser, Nellie Wallace

York, PA: n/a, 1949. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.31
3) The Valentines in America. 1644-1874 (Quantity available: 50)
Valentine, T. W

New York, NY: n/a, 1874. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.37
4) Vallandigham and the Sammons Families (Quantity available: 50)
Swanson, Harold & Leonard T. Harris

Chicago, ILL.: n/a, 1953. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.96
5) Valledolmo [to] Fredonia (Quantity available: 50)
Chazanof, William

Fredonia, NY: NA, 1961. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
6) The Valley of Homes: The Ponds, Yaupough, Oakland, 1695-1952 (Quantity available: 50)
Vervaet, Ryerson

Oakland, NJ: NA, 1952. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.91
7) The Valley of Homes: the Ponds ,Yaupough, Oakland, 1695-1952 (Quantity available: 50)
Vervaet, Ryerson

Oakland, NJ: NA, 1952. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.91
8) The Valley of Shadows (Quantity available: 50)
Grierson, Francis

London, England: NA, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.34
9) The Valley of the Conemaugh (Quantity available: 50)
Chapman, T.J

Altoona, PA: NA, 1865. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $22.66
10) The Valley of the Kedron: The Story of the South Parish, Woodstock, Vermont (Quantity available: 50)
Canfield, Mary Grace

South Woodstock, VT: NA, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $37.36
11) The Valley of the Kedron. The Story of the South Parish, Woodstock, Vermont (Quantity available: 50)
Canfield, Mary G

South Woodstock, VT: NA, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $38.93
12) The Van Benthuysen Genealogy: Descendants of Paulus Martense Van Benthuysen, of Benthuizen, Holland, Who Settled in Albany, NY, Male and Female Lines; (Quantity available: 50)
Van Denthuysen, Alvin Seaward

Clay Center, KS: n/a, 1953. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $65.08
13) The Van Cortlandt Family (Quantity available: 50)
De Forest, Louis Effingham

New York, NY: n/a, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
14) The Van Der Veer Family in the Netherlands: 1150 to 1660 and 1280 to 1780 (Quantity available: 50)
De Boer, Louis P

Brooklyn, NY: n/a, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
15) Van Deursen Family. 2 Volumes (Quantity available: 50)
Van Deusen, Captain Albert H

New York, NY: n/a, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $107.66
16) The Van Deventer Family (Quantity available: 50)
Van Deventer, Ida Christobelle

Columbia, MO: n/a, 1943. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.39
17) The Van Doorn Family in Holland and America (Quantity available: 50)
Honeyman, A. Van Doren

Plainfield, NJ: n/a, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $96.33
18) Van Duzer-Randolph Bible Record (Quantity available: 50)
n/a

NA: n/a, NA. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
19) Van Hecke Allied Ancestry: Ancestry of Josina Van Hecke, Wife of Roeland de Carpentier, Pensionary of Ypres, Grandparents of Maria de Carpentier, (Quantity available: 50)
Sellers, Edwin Jaquett

Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1933. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.86
20) The Van Horn Family History (Quantity available: 47)
Marvin, Francis Merton

East Stroudsburg, PA: n/a, 1929. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $52.01


Results 1 - 20 of 207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)
Fine or New (58)
New (58)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (121)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (207)

Filter by country:
United States (207)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: