Titles starting with V from dracobooksuk
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 122
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
V.I. For Short
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hamish Hamilton 1995 1st UK edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has little wear & crease to inner flap & small closed tear to 1 corner. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.38
|
|
| 2) |
V. I. Lenin (An Impact biography)
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, 1983-03. School & Library Binding. VG/VG. Franklin Watts 1983 hardback. No jacket as issued. Boards clean with very little shelf wear. Pages very bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Nice clean copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 3) |
V.S. Pritchett
|
|
|
Chatto and Windus, 2004-10-07. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. First Edition First Print Chatto and Windus 2004, Original unclipped d/w, original block is unopened. Very tight, all very clean and unmarked. Lovely copy. Buy with confidence. Full refund policy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $23.04
|
|
| 4) |
V for Schweik
|
|
|
Time Warner Paperbacks, 1996-09-05. Paperback. Good. Time warner 1996 PApERBACK. Covers creased. spine not creased. Pages unmarked. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $6.31
|
|
| 5) |
VARIATIONS ON A GARDEN
|
|
|
R L (LANE FOX), 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good /Very good . First Edition, in original dust unclipped jacket. Slight shelf wear to jacket. Pages clean, tight block. Very nice copy. Buy with confidence. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $22.98
|
|
| 6) |
VARIEGATED FOLIAGE PLANTS
|
|
|
Blandford Press, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. VG. Blandford 1960 Hardcover. 1st edition. No DW. Red boards have virtually no wear. Pages unmarked & well bound. No inscriptions etc. NOT ex.lib. Very neat copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.94
|
|
| 7) |
VE DAY: THE ALBUM
|
|
|
Limited Edition Booktitles, 1995. Hardcover. VG. Pub. by Limited editions 1995 Hardcover. No jacket. Boards clean & unmarked. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.55
|
|
| 8) |
THE VENNER CRIME
|
|
|
Odhams Press Ltd, 1933. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable. Odhams 1933 1st edition Hardcover No jacket. Red boards a little grubby & rubbed. Spine faded. Pages foxing. NOT ex.lib. No nameplates or inscriptions. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
VICE
|
|
|
Pimlico , 2006 . First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. First Edition, Complimentary copy by the publishers. original d/w unclipped, virtually no shelf wear. Main block unread, tight and clean. Copy virtually as new. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.18
|
|
| 10) |
VICTORIA VICTORIOUS
|
|
|
Hale, 1985. Hardcover. VG/VG. Pub. by Robert Hale 1985 1st Edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has little wear & is in removable protective sleeve. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 11) |
A VICTORIAN COUNTRY ALBUM
|
|
|
Oxford illustrated, 1988. Hardcover. VG. Oxford Illustrated 1988 Hardcover. No jacket. Boards clean & unmarked. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $26.78
|
|
| 12) |
VICTORIAN NEEDLEPOINT (THE VICTORIAN SERIES)
|
|
|
ANAYA PUBLISHERS, 1994. Hardcover. Very good/Very good . 1989 First Edition hardcover. In original clipped dust jacket. Has virtually no wear. Pages are clean, well bound, tight copy. Very good copy. We give honest descriptions and offer a full refund policy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 13) |
VICTORIAN PAINTERS
|
|
|
BARRIE JENKINS, 1978. Hardcover. VG/VG. Barrie & Jenkins 1978 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has some creasing to edges. Pages a little musty, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $41.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE VICTORIAN UNDERWORLD
|
|
|
History Books, 1970. Hardcover. good/Good. 1970 Victorian & Modern History Book club. Written by Kellow Chesney, in original d/j, has wear to edges, looks like a cup ring on front cover but bright red boards are clean. Text bright, text block very tight, spine uncreased. Lovely victorian pictures. Very nice copy of an interesting title. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.34
|
|
| 15) |
VILLA MIMOSA
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hodder & Stoughton 1960 1st edition. Clipped jacket rubbed to rear & minor wear to edges & corners. Text block edge foxing. Pages bright, well bound & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 16) |
VINTAGE CAR ANNUAL
|
|
|
MARSHALL, HARRIS BALDWIN, 1979. Hardcover. VG/VG. Marshall Harris & Baldwin 1979 Hardcover.clipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE VIRGIN QUEEN, A PORTRAIT OF ELIZABETH I
|
|
|
GUILD, 1990. Hardcover. VG/VG. Guild 1990 Hardcover. Jacket rubbed with only minor shelf wear. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.98
|
|
| 18) |
THE VIRGINIANS
|
|
|
Smith Elder, 1905. Leather Bound. G. Pub. by Smith, Elder & Co. 1905. 'The works of William Makepeace Thackeray with biographical introductions by his daughter, Anne Ritchie in thirteen volumes. Volume X. Hardcover in half calf leather. Calf with bands to spine. Leather rubbed & frayed to edges & corners. Gilt lettering. Dark brown buckram boards rubbed but little wear. Marbled text block edge & endpapers unmarked. Name to ffep. Pages gently yellowing, unmarked & well bound. Hinges... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $64.76
|
|
| 19) |
VISCOUNT SOUTHWOOD
|
|
|
Odhams, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Odhams 1954 1st edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing & a little rubbed. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $40.87
|
|
| 20) |
VOTES FOR WOMEN
|
|
|
WHITE LION PUBLRS, 1976. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. White Lion 1976 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket is heavily rubbed & faded to spine with closed tear to rear. Pages gently yellowing,unmarked. A little musty. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (51)
Signed (5)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (122)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





