Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from Arizona Book Gallery

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Arizona Book Gallery (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Arizona Book Gallery x


Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) V Was for Victory: Politics and American Culture During World War II
Blum, John Morton

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1976 Spine leaning slightly.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The Vacant Chair: The Northern Soldier Leaves Home
Mitchell, Reid

New York and Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1993 8vo., xiv, 201, (6)pp. Notes. Index. Backed in blue cloth, gilt; Off-white marbled paper boards. Pictorial dust jacket. Preliminary pages corner-folded.. First Printing. Cloth. Very Good+/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) The Vacant Chair: The Northern Soldier Leaves Home
Mitchell, Reid

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1993 8vo., xiv, 201, (6)pp. Black and white photographs. Gilt-lettered blue cloth; Grey paper boards. Pictorial dust jacket.. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) A Vagabond in Fiji
Foster, Harry L

New York: Dodd, Mead, and Co., 1927 Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Light wear to cover. Green cloth with gilt lettering faded on spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) Valazquez
Breal, Auguste

London: Duckworth & Co. The Popular Library of Art. No Date.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+ Dust Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Valentine Pontifex
Silverberg, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co, 1983 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Valentine's Manual of Old New York, No. 7, New Series, 1923
Brown, Henry Collins (editor)

New York: Valentine's Manual, Inc., 1922 Rebound in blue cloth and leather. Five raised bands. Gilt lettering and decoration. Corners bumped and worn. Light scuffing to boards.. Half Leather. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
8) Valentine's Manual of Old New York 1925
Brown, Henry Collins (editor)

New York: Valentine's Manual, Inc. Rebound in blue cloth and leather. Five raised bands. Gilt lettering and decoration. Light cover wear.. Half Leather. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
9) Valentine's Manual of Old New York, No. 5, New Series, 1921
Brown, Henry Collins (editor)

New York: Valentine's Manual, Inc., 1920 Rebound in blue cloth and leather. Five raised bands. Gilt lettering and decoration. Light cover wear. Small spot of light dampstaining on fore-edge.. Half Leather. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
10) Valentine's Manual of Old New York, No. 4, New Series, 1920
Brown, Henry Collins (editor)

New York: Valentine's Manual, Inc., 1920 Rebound in blue cloth and leather. Five raised bands. Gilt lettering and decoration. Light cover wear. . Half Leather. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
11) Valentine's Manual of Old New York, 1924
Brown, Henry Collins (editor)

New York: Valentine's Manual, Inc., 1924 Rebound in blue cloth and leather. Five raised bands. Gilt lettering and decoration. Light cover wear. . Half Leather. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
12) Valentine's Manual of Old New York, 1917-1918, New Series No. 2
Brown, Henry Collins (editor)

New York: The Old Colony Press, 1917 Rebound in blue cloth and leather. Five raised bands. Gilt lettering and decoration. Light cover wear. . Half Leather. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
13) Valentine's Manual of Old New York for 1916-7, New Series
Brown, Henry Collins (editor)

New York: The Valentine Company, 1916 Rebound in blue cloth and leather. Five raised bands. Gilt lettering and decoration. Light cover wear. Bottom corners bumped.. Half Leather. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
14) Valentine's Manual of Old New York, No. 6, New Series, 1922
Brown, Henry Collins (editor)

New York: Valentine's Manual, Inc., 1922 Rebound in blue cloth and leather. Five raised bands. Gilt lettering and decoration. Light cover wear. . Half Leather. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
15) Valley Forge Military Academy and Junior College: Dedicated to Excellence
Pearson, Willard

New York: Newcomen Society, 1985 Original Wraps. Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. Pamphlet. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) The Valley Road The Story Of Virginia Hot Springs
Ingalls, Fay

Cleveland: The World Publ. Co., 1949 293 pages, b&w illustrations.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Valley of the Flame
Kuttner, Henry

New York: Ace Books, 1964 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Valley of the Kings
Romer, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1989 Dust jacket price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Valley of the Kings, Tal Der Konige, Vallee Des Rois
van der Heyden, A

Al Ahram/Elsevier, 1989 A souvenir book with map and 70 photographs with explanations in English, German, and French.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The Valley of the Mississippi Illustrated
Henry Lewis

St. Paul, Minnesota: Minnesota Historical Society, 1967 Translated by A. Hermina Poatgieter. One of 2,000 copies. The first complete edition of a rare item of Americana originally issued in German in the 1850s, of which only about 20 copies are known to exist. DJ is price clipped. . Limited Edition. Very Good+/Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (93)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (170)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (187)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (224)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: