Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Books Music Videos 4 U

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) V.I. LENIN SELECTED WORKS IN THREE VOLUMES
LENIN

V.I. LENIN SELECTED WORKS IN THREE VOLUMES
PROGRESS PUBLISHERS, 1975. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. TAN BOARDS WITH GREY LETTERING ON SPINE PICTURE OF LENIN ON FRONT BOARDS 3 VOLUME SET BLUE DUST JACKETS WITH CHIPPING AND TEARS TO TOP AND BOTTOM OF JACKETS BUMPED CORNERS, TEXT IS CLEAN AND TIGHT BINDINGS. Contains selections from Lenin"s early activities; the Socialist Revolution in Russia; and the theme of defending Russia. Includes a Name Index. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $69.95
2) VAGABOND'S HOUSE
DON BLANDING

VAGABOND'S HOUSE
DODD, MEAD & CO. NEW YORK, 1962. 49TH PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. First published 1928. Poetry & B&W illustrations by the author, some foxing to endpapers,small spot of insect abrasion on lower front board, date of 1964 on inside front board otherwise clean and tight ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
3) VALKYRIE PRISONER OF THE PAST
CHUCK DIXON, PAUL GULACY AND WILLIE BLYBERG

VALKYRIE PRISONER OF THE PAST
ECLIPSE BOOKS, 1987. FIRST PRINTING DECEMBER 1987. PICTORIAL WRAPS. Used; Like New. MINT COMIC IN PLASTIC SLEEVE ISBN 0-9303536X ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) VASILISA THE BEAUTIFUL RUSSIAN FAIRY TALES
IRINA ZHELEZNOVA

VASILISA THE BEAUTIFUL RUSSIAN FAIRY TALES
PROGRESS PUBLISHERS, 1974. SECOND PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. . Boards are bright green with gilded title. This book has many very color full illustrations . Endpapers are black with a decorative drawing of a person carrying a lantern through the woods. 213 pp dust jacket has some edgewear. Collection of 16 Russian fairy tales, clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
5) VATICAN NATIONAL PHILATELIC MUSEUM VOLUME 7 NO.1
FRANICS CARDINAL SPELLMAN

VATICAN  NATIONAL PHILATELIC MUSEUM  VOLUME 7 NO.1
VATICAN CITY POSTAL ADMINISTRATION, 1954. VOLUME 7 NO. 1. VHS. Used; Very Good. RED CLOTH BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING TO FRONT AND SPINE, EX LIBRARY EDITION WITH VERY FEW SMALL MARKINGS, ENDPAPERS HAVE FOXING WITH FIRST FLYLEAF CUT OUT. 216 PP. WITH BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS ONE COLOR PHOTO OF CARDINAL SPELLMAN STILL TIGHT AND BRIGHT. DUST JACKET HAS MYLAR COVER. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
6) VERSUS
OGDEN NASH

VERSUS
LITTLE BROWN AND COMPANY BOSTON, 1949. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND TORN. 169PP. FIRST BOOK OF VERSE DUST JACKET IS CHIPPED AND TORN AT SPINE WITH TANNING. SOME FOXING INTERIOR BOARDS ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
7) A VERY SPECIAL BURRO- SIGNED
JOAN PRICE

A VERY SPECIAL BURRO-  SIGNED
NAYLOR CO. SAN ANTONIO TEXAS. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
8) VICTORAIL EASTER AND THE SPRINGTIME CELEBRATIONS OF A ROMANTIC AGE
Cheadle, Dave

VICTORAIL EASTER AND THE SPRINGTIME CELEBRATIONS OF A ROMANTIC AGE
Premium Press, 2006. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Like New. 112 PP VICTORIAN TURN OF THE CENTURY POSTCARDS BURST WITH LIFE DEPICTING THE CUSTOMS AND JOY OF HISTORICAL SPRINGTIME FESTIVITIES, DISCOVER THE ORIGINS OF THE EASTER BUNNY, BRIGHTLY PAINTED EGGS, PLENTIFUL FEASTS OF FASHIONS AND VICTORIAN SONGS AND GREETINGS. PICTORIAL BOARDS, NICE CLEAN COPY ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
9) VICTORIAN LADY TRAVELLERS
DOROTHY MIDDLETON

VICTORIAN LADY TRAVELLERS
E.P. DUTTON, 1965. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Isabella Bird Bishop, Marianne North, Fanny Bullock Workman, May French Sheldon, Annie Taylor, Kate Marsden, & the great Mary Kingsley. the Victorian woman who traveled on her own or with other women, for travel"s sake. Illustrated with line drawings and about ten black and white photographs.Half blue cloth and paper boards with gilt lettering to spine, dust jacket unclipped price with some edgewear.tight and clean ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
10) THE VINTAGE COLLECTION VOL. 2

THE VINTAGE COLLECTION  VOL. 2
SUPERSTOCK, 1996. OVERSIZED PAPERBACK. Used; Like New. GLOSSY VINTAGE PHOTOS IN BLACK AND WHITE AND COLORWATER SPORTS- LIFESTYLE- MEN AND WOMEN- FAMILY- PEOPLE AT WORK- COMMERCE- FAMOUS PEOPLE- MISCELLANEOUS-EDUCATION, RELIGION, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, SOCIAL ISSUES, MILITARY ANIMALS. 270 PAGES ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) VINTAGE SUPERSTOCK

VINTAGE SUPERSTOCK
SUPERSTOCK, 1996. OVERSIZED PAPERBACK. Used; Like New. 212 GLOSSY PAGES OF PHOTOS IN SPORTS, LIFESTYLES, MEN AND WOMEN, FAMILY, COMMERCE, CINEMA, FAMOUS PEOPLE, MISC. INCLUDES BROWN TONE VINTAGE AND COLOR PHOTOS. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
12) VIRGIL THOMSON
VIRGIL THOMSON

ALFRED KNOPF, 1966. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good/Used; Very Good . 424PP WITH INDEXES BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS Black cloth with light wear,some chips to top and bottom of dust jacket, otherwise bright and tight. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
13) VIRGINIBUS PUERISQUE" AND OTHER PAPERS
ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON

VIRGINIBUS PUERISQUE" AND OTHER PAPERS
CURRENT LITERATURE PUBLISHING CO, 1909. 1909 MEDALLION EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. Red hardcover with gilt lettering to spine. Medallion Edition. 256 pages. Frontis of the Law Student with tissue guard in place. Clean endpapers, Maroon boards with faux leather spine, gilt lettering is still bright but worn at top and bottom, gilt top pages, binding still tight. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
14) VISION- A SAGA OF THE SKY- RARE
HAROLD MANSFIELD-

VISION- A SAGA OF THE SKY-  RARE
DUEL SLOAN. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) THE VISION OR HELL, PURGATORY, AND PARADISE OF DANTE ALIGHIERI
THE REV. HENRY FRANCIS CARY A.M

THE VISION OR HELL, PURGATORY, AND PARADISE OF DANTE ALIGHIERI
D. APPLETON & CO. NEW YORK, 1856. Hardcover. Used; Good. From The Last Corrected London Edition' with the life of Dante, Chronological view of his age, additional notes and index, illustrated with 12 engravings from designs by John Flaxman.Red stamped cloth on boards gold lettering on spine is showing wear,darkening of spine foxing on pages and water stains throughout but still a tight copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
16) VISIT TO A SMALL PLANET AND OTHER TELEVISION PLAYS
GORE VIDAL

VISIT TO A SMALL PLANET AND OTHER TELEVISION PLAYS
LITTLE BROWN AND COMPANY BOSTON TORONTO, 1956. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. NICE TIGHT CRISP COPY WITH PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FLYLEAF, SOME FOXING TO FRONT AND BACK INNER BOARDSBLACK AND ORANGE CLOTH ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95
17) Vacuum and Wiring diagram Diagnostic Manual 1979
Louis C. Forier

Vacuum and Wiring diagram Diagnostic Manual 1979
Motor, 1979. 13TH PROFESSIONAL SERVICE TRADE. Comb Binding. Used; Good. Includes 1980 citation, omega, phoenix, skylark. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
18) Vacuum and Wiring diagram Diagnostic Manual 1980-81
Forier

Vacuum and Wiring diagram Diagnostic Manual 1980-81
Motor, 80. 14TH PROFESSIONAL SERVICE TRADE. Comb Binding. Used; Good. Includes pickups and vans. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
19) Valediction
Parker, Robert B

Valediction
Delacorte Press, 1984. First Printing. Hard Cover. Used; Like New/Very Good. Very slight edgewear to DJ; small stain on front endpage from price sticker removal. Spenser's eleventh outing is his journey into the heart of darkness, where only his friends, his courage, wit, and unique faith in humanity can sustain him until all the truths are told. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
20) Valhalla Rising
Cussler, Clive

Valhalla Rising
Someone will stop at nothing to get a leather case belonging to a certain Dr. Egan, who has invented an engine that runs on s... read more

Putnam, 2001. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Used; Like New/Near Fine. Another Dirk Pitt adventure mystery. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (45)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: