Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from jwilbooks

Bookseller: jwilbooks (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: jwilbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 223
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) The V.I.P. Strategy: Leadership Skills for Exceptional Performance
Art McNeil/Jim Clemmer

Key Porter Books, 1988. Hardcover. Very good/Very Good. Vg 1st printing. 6 by 9.25 inches. 280 pages. ISBN: 1550130803.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) V. Sackville-West's Garden Book
Phillipa Nicholson, Editor

Shelf 391. 5.5 by 8.5 inches. Paperback published by Atheneum 1983. First thus. Clean pages, firm binding. Light spine cover crease. Ex lib # on spine. No other library markings or attachments. ISBN: 0689706472.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) V for Victory: D-Day and the Battle for France - Operation Overlord

Atlas Video, 1991. VHS. Very good/Very Good. Vg condition. Hosted by broadcasting legends Eric Sevareid and Edwin Newman. 45 min. ISBN: 0 5496161763 0.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) VHS Castrophe-No Safe Place
Star Classics Inc

Hosted by Charles Bronson and Jill Ireland. Trade paperback. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. VHS hosted by Charles Bronson and Jill Ireland/color/not rated/Star Classics/48min. Hilights include Hindenburg, Mount St. Helens and Teton Dam. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) VHS Set. Hunters In The Sky Series. 12 different titles 25 min each. Columbia House 1991. Like new condition. From private collection

Columbia House, 1991. VHS. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
6) VHS Videotaped Patient Education Regarding Angioplasty, Angiography, Coronary Bypass Surgery, Cardiovascual Rehabilitation (Physician's Lending Library)
Princeton Pharmaceutical Products

Shelf 871. Boxed set containing 4 VHS tapes. Appears vg condition. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) VHS White Noise
Scott Dittrich, Editor and Producer

Sotela Pictures Presents. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket. Good. No dust jacket. VHS and box good or better. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
8) The VIEW FROM SATURDAY
Konigsburg, E. L

Paperback. Used, Very Good. j16 Paperback Aladdin Paperbacks 1996 1st edition. Near New condition. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The VISITATION
Reidy, Sue

Paperback. Used, Very Good. jw339 PB 1st Scribner 1997. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Vacuum Technoloby
Andrew Guthrie

John Wiley and Sons, 1965. Hardcover. Good/Good. 6 by 9.25 inches. 532 pages. Dj edge wear with tears and chips. Book has age staining inside covers, freepages, gutter. Binding tight. Pages look clean. Some foxing along top book edge 6 by 9.25 inches. 532 pages. Dj edge wear with tears and chips. Book has age staining inside covers, freepages, gutter. Binding tight. Pages look clean. Some foxing along top book edge ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Vademecum International: Pharmaceutical Specialities and Biologicals V-I Canada (Sixteenth English Edition)
Floyd C. Russell, Editor

shelf 871. 6.25 by 9.25 inches. Hardcover without dj. Published by J. Morgan Jones 1968. Vg condition. Light cover wear. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Valderrama The First Ten Years 1985-1995: The Making of Spain's Ryder Cup Course
Jaime Ortiz-Patino

shelf 354. 11.75 by 8.25 inches. Paperback published by Valderrama ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
13) Valentine Frankenstein

Used, Good. jw394 PB 1st Scholastic Printing 1994. Tear top and foot of spine. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Valentine's Day
Bauling, Jayne

Used, Good. jw323 PB Harlequin 1st Edition 1984. Lib stamp on top edge and inside cover. Few dogears. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Valera's El Pajaro Verde
J. Siegmeyer, Editor

Shelf 362. 5 by 7 inches. Hardcover without dj. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1920. Few markings. Boards have faded spots. Good to Vg considering age. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Valhalla Rising
Cussler, Clive, and Kemprecos, Paul

Valhalla Rising
Stock photo.
Someone will stop at nothing to get a leather case belonging to a certain Dr. Egan, who has invented an engine that runs on s... read more

Putnam Publishing Group, 2001. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 039914787X.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Valiant Women (The Arizona Saga , V. 1)
Williams, Jeanne

Used, Good. 732 PB 1st Pocket 1980. Store & Lib stamp on 1st pg. Lib stamp on top edge. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) The Valley of Fear
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

An American dies at the hands of his own sawed-off shotgun, leaving Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson with the task of unravelin... read more

Shelf 909. 5.5 by 8 inches. Hardcover published by John Murray 1976. Book Near VG. Has tear/chip tops of back freepages, else VG +. Clean pages, tight binding. Dj good condition with edge tears and edge wear. ISBN: 0719529492.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Valley of Horses
Auel, Jean M

Used, Good. 732 Paperback Bantam Edition 1983. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Valley of the Shadow
Stephanie Grace Shitson

Valley of the Shadow
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson, 2000. Softcover. Very Good/No dj as issued. Vg clean copy. Shiny. No creases Vg clean copy. Shiny. No creases ISBN: 0785268227.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 223
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (100)
$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (135)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (128)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (223)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: