| 1) |
V. I. for Short
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1996. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 2) |
V. Sackville-West's Garden Book : A Collection Taken from 'In Your Garden', 'In Your Garden Again', 'More for Your Garden', 'Even More for Your Garden'
|
|
|
London: Omega, 1975. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 3) |
V w Polo
|
|
|
London: Haynes, 1982. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 4) |
VALUE FOR MONEY 101 WAYS TO STRETCH YOUR BUDGET
|
|
|
ZENITH BOOKS, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($3.99)
|
|
| 5) |
VAT and the Small Business
|
|
|
London: Kogan Page, 1990. 25% the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 6) |
VEGETARIAN MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersely. .. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 7) |
VERONA
|
|
|
London: Plurigraf, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.31
($3.68)
|
|
| 8) |
VET IN THE MANAGER
|
|
|
LondoN: Wyndham, 1998. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 9) |
VHF Radiotelephony for Yachtsmen
|
|
|
Uk: Royal Yachting Association, 1984. Cover creased and rubbed.25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. . Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 10) |
VOLUME NIEUWE DUITS Z.M
|
|
|
London: ASSIMIL, 1996. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.10
($3.35)
|
|
| 11) |
VW Passatt (Petrol) Owners Workshop Manual
|
|
|
Haynes. May 1988 to 1991. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 12) |
VW (petrol) Golf & Jetta March 1984 to February 1992 (Golf) July 1984 to 1992 (Jetta) 1043cc 1272cc 1595cc 1781 Cc
|
|
|
London: Haynes. Some tanning and dog eared pages.. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 13) |
Va Dinci Cod
|
|
|
London: Gollancz, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.94)
|
|
| 14) |
Va Dinci Cod
|
|
|
London: Gollancz, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.94)
|
|
| 15) |
Va Dinci Cod, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Gollancz Children's Paperbacks, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 16) |
Va Dinci Cod, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Gollancz Children's Paperbacks, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.94)
|
|
| 17) |
Va Va Voom! : Effortless Energy
|
|
|
London: MQ Publications, 2004. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 18) |
V-a-C-a-T-I-O-N : Cautionary Tales of Travelling Without Style
|
|
|
London: Sarsen Press, 2006. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 19) |
The Vacancy
|
|
|
Mayflower. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.94)
|
|
| 20) |
Vacation Photography
|
|
|
Switzerland: Rotovision, 2000. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.07
($6.49)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1428)Fine or New (129)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1707)$5-10 (318)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (640)Paperback (1499)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (1087)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2139)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





