Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Chaineys Ltd

Bookseller: Chaineys Ltd (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Chaineys Ltd (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 107 Next
1) V. I. for Short
Paretsky, Sara

V. I. for Short
Stock photo.
London: Penguin, 1996. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
2) V. Sackville-West's Garden Book : A Collection Taken from 'In Your Garden', 'In Your Garden Again', 'More for Your Garden', 'Even More for Your Garden'
Sackville-West, Vita; Nicolson, Philippa

London: Omega, 1975. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
3) V w Polo
Anon

London: Haynes, 1982. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
4) VALUE FOR MONEY 101 WAYS TO STRETCH YOUR BUDGET
Elizabeth Gundrey

ZENITH BOOKS, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
5) VAT and the Small Business
Tirbutt, Edmund

VAT and the Small Business
Stock photo.
London: Kogan Page, 1990. 25% the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
6) VEGETARIAN MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
Sarah Brown

Dorling Kindersely. .. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
7) VERONA
Anon

London: Plurigraf, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.31 ($3.68)
8) VET IN THE MANAGER
Alex Duncan

LondoN: Wyndham, 1998. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
9) VHF Radiotelephony for Yachtsmen
Anon

Uk: Royal Yachting Association, 1984. Cover creased and rubbed.25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. . Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
10) VOLUME NIEUWE DUITS Z.M
ROEMER GUDRUN

London: ASSIMIL, 1996. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.10 ($3.35)
11) VW Passatt (Petrol) Owners Workshop Manual
I.M. Coomber

Haynes. May 1988 to 1991. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
12) VW (petrol) Golf & Jetta March 1984 to February 1992 (Golf) July 1984 to 1992 (Jetta) 1043cc 1272cc 1595cc 1781 Cc
Anon

London: Haynes. Some tanning and dog eared pages.. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
13) Va Dinci Cod
Roberts, Adam

Va Dinci Cod
Stock photo.
London: Gollancz, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.22 ($1.94)
14) Va Dinci Cod
Roberts, Adam

Va Dinci Cod
Stock photo.
London: Gollancz, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.22 ($1.94)
15) Va Dinci Cod, The
Roberts, Adam

Va Dinci Cod, The
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Gollancz Children's Paperbacks, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
16) Va Dinci Cod, The
Roberts, Adam

Va Dinci Cod, The
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Gollancz Children's Paperbacks, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.22 ($1.94)
17) Va Va Voom! : Effortless Energy
Berman, Phyl

Va Va Voom! : Effortless Energy
Stock photo.
London: MQ Publications, 2004. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
18) V-a-C-a-T-I-O-N : Cautionary Tales of Travelling Without Style
Gray, Oliver

London: Sarsen Press, 2006. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
19) The Vacancy
Patrick Mann

Mayflower. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.22 ($1.94)
20) Vacation Photography
Busselle, Michael

Vacation Photography
Stock photo.
Switzerland: Rotovision, 2000. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.07 ($6.49)


Results 1 - 20 of 2139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 107 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1428)
Fine or New (129)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1707)
$5-10 (318)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (10)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (640)
Paperback (1499)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (1087)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2139)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: