cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 360
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) V IS FOR VERSES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ousley, Odille

Ginn and Company, c1964, First edition, color pictorial cloth; Hardcover, 10x8-1/2", many b/w and color illustrations throughout, school ink stamp on front free end page, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) A VACATION ON PURPOSE / CAMP-OF-THE-WOODS 1900-1980 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Johansen, John M

Exposition, c1980, First edition, hardcover, several b/w photos; Clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) A VACATION ON PURPOSE / CAMP-OF-THE-WOODS 1900-1980 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Johansen, John M

Exposition, c1980, First edition, hardcover, several b/w photos; Clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) VAGABOND FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Colette / McLeod, Enid (translated by)

Farrar, Straus and Young, c1955, First edition, hardcover, ; Covers and preliminary pages lightly foxed, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) VAGRANT VIKING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Freuchen, Peter

Julian Messner, c1953, two-tone grey hard cover, map eps, clean,; Bright, and tight, near VERY GOOD in a ltly worn, else GOOD+ DJ with price clipped. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) VALADON DRAMA THE LIFE OF SUZANNE VALADON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Storm, John

Dutton c1958 first edition, hardcover, moderate wear to top and; Bottom of spine, name on fep, bright and solid, illustrated, near VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) VALE OF ILLUSION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brower, Lorraine Catlin

Reilly & Britton Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1915. Second Printing. Hardcover. C. 1915. Second printing, same year. Light brown cloth with red and green lettering and decoration on front and spine. B/w illustrations, frontispiece and three internals (all present). Previous owner's name and address and "please return" on front free endpaper. Very small name sticker on front endpaper. Separation just starting at top at title page, generally pages tight, clean. Spot on bottom... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) VALEDICTORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kantor, Mackinlay

Coward-McCann, c. 1938, 1939. First edition. Hardcover. Tan; Decorated cloth. B/w ils by Amos Sewell. VEry nearly fine copy, in slightly worn, illustrated DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) VALENTINE SIMMES / PRINTER TO DRAYTON, SHAKESPEARE, CHAPMAN, GREENE, DEKKER, MIDDLETON, DANIEL, JONSON, MARLOWE, MARSTON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ferguson, W. Craig

University of Virginia, c.1968, Hardcover, textured grey cloth, ; Illus b/w, indexed, 113 pages, tiny faint spot on front cover, title written on bottom edge, otherwise clean and sound, pages bright, a near VERY GOOD copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) VALENTINO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Shulman, Irving

Trident c1967 first edition, hardcover, bit faded on spine and; Edges, clean and solid, photos, else near VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) VALIANT / DOG OF THE TIMBERLINE / FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Jack

Grosset & Dunlap, c1935, later printing, color pictorial; Hardcover, b/w illustrations by Kurt Wiese, a solid copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) VALLEY FORGE / A NOVEL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kantor, Mackinlay

M. Evans, c1975, book club edition, hardcover, pages bright, ; A solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) VALLEY FORGE: 24 DECEMBER 1777 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mason, F. Van Wyck

Doubleday, c1946, ; 1st edition, review copy, hardcover, pictorial end papers, illus. Frontis, 30 pages, no internal markings, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD In a colorful near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) VALLEY MEN / A SPECULATIVE ACCOUNT OF THE ARKANSAS EXPEDITION OF 1807 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Donald

Ticknor & Fields, c.1983, 1st edition, hardcover, ; Ex-library with usual distinctions, clean, bright and solid, GOOD+, in an attractive VERY GOOD dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) VALLEY MEN, A SPECULATIVE ACCOUNT OF THE ARKANSAS EXPEDITION OF 1807 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Donald

Ticknor & Fields, 1983 1st ed, yellow cloth, is xlib, usual; Faults, still else VERY GOOD in like DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) VALLEY OF ADVENTURE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gregory, Jackson

Triangle, c.1934, reprinted Dec 1940, Hardcover, previous; Owner's name on rear end paper, small dampstain on rear free end page, A solid copy, GOOD+, in a beautiful dustjacket, (a color reprint of a GOOD+ original) in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) VALLEY OF DECISION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Davenport, Marcia

Univ. Of Pittsburgh, c1989, ; SOFTCOVER, 9-1/4 X 6, 640 pages, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) VALLEY OF DECISION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Davenport, Marcia

Consolidated, c1942, Peoples Book Club edition, black cloth; Hardcover, 790 pages, previous owner's name, else a tight, solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a beautiful dustjacket (a color reprint of a GOOD+ Scribner's original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) VALLEY OF SILENT MEN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Curwood, James Oliver

Aeonian Press, 1976 reprint. Hardcover. Cloth binding with gilt; Spine letters. New, unused book. No DJ issued. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) VALLEY OF SILENT MEN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Curwood, James Oliver

G&D c1920 (reprint, no date) , red cloth hardcover, b/w frontice, ; Heavy wear to spine ends, spine faded to tan, solid copy, GOOD in a beautiful dust jacket (a color reprint of a near VERY GOOD bright original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 360
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (360)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (254)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (294)
Paperback (49)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (112)
With dust jacket (318)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (360)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: