cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 377
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) V.V. 'S Eyes
Harrison, Henry Sydnor

New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap. (1913). Good plus condition: pages slightly yellowed, DJ very soiled/--. 8vo., 509, 5 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Vacaction Crafts
Phyllis Meras

boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1978. Hard cover. Good in Good dust jacket.. Unknown printing. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) Vacation Yesterdays of New England
Marnell, William H

New York, NY: Seabury Press. (1975). Cloth. G/G. 8vo., 177 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Vagrant Viking My Life and Adventures
Freuchen, Peter Trans: Hambro, Johan

New York, NY: Julian Messner. (1957). 6th. Printing. Good plus condition-DJ ragged/--. 8vo., 422 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) Vagrant Viking. My Life and Adventures
Freuchen, Peter; Translated From The Danish By Johan Hambro

New York, NY: Julian Messner, Inc.. (1954). 5th printing. Very good condition except for frayed jacket/--. 8vo., x, 422 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Vagrant Viking. My Life and Adventures
Freuchen, Peter; Translated From The Danish By Johan Hambro

New York, NY: Julian Messner, Inc.. (1953). First Printing. Cloth. G/FR. 8vo., 422pp., Stains on fore-edges and front e/p; else, vg copy; dj frayed and torn with chipping. . Endpaper maps. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) Vagrant of Time
Roberts, Charles G. D

Toronto: Ryerson Press. (1927). G+: cover stained; jacket somewhat worn; contents inked/--. 12mo., 63pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
8) Val Verde Winery Its Role in Texas Viticulture and Enology Southwestern Studies Monograph No. 75
Overfelt, Robert C

El Paso, TX: Texas Western Press. 1985. Wraps. G/--. 8vo., 49 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.88
9) Valdai Dialect of the Karelian Language
Palmeos, P

Tallinn, USSR. 1962. Cloth (Hardcov. G/--. 8vo., 226, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . In Estonian. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) Valdmere Mystery Or the Atomic Ray
Richards, Milton

Akron, OH: Saalfield Publishing Company. (1929). Good plus condition: page yellowed/--. 12mo., 246 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
11) Vale of Cedars & Other Tales
Aguilar, Grace; Introduction By Walter Jerrold With Illustrations By T. H. Robinson

London, UK: J.M. Dent & Company. 1902. Cloth. G/--. 8vo., 428 pp., cover rubbed & soiled, corners bumped & frayed, spine tips frayed, yellowing, untrimed oage edges, hinges cracked. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
12) Vale of Cedars & Other Tales
Aguilar, Grace; Introduction By Walter Jerrold With Illustrations By T. H. Robinson

London, UK: J.M. Dent & Company. 1902. Cloth. G/--. 8vo., 428 pp., Binding lightly rubbed, spine & tips frayed; cracked, occas. soiling, inscription, frontis pulling away. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Valency: Classical and Modern
Palmer, W. G

Cambridge, MA: Cambridge University Press. 1948. Reprint. Cloth. G/--. 8vo., 242 pp., Cover faded, spine frayed; ownership, lightly shaken. . First edition, 1944. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Valentine & Orson
Burkert, Nancy Ekholm, Re-Created By

New York, NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. (1989). First Edition. Cloth. VG/VG. Oblong Sm 4to., unpaginated. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Valentine's City of New York. a Guide Book
Brown, Henry Collins

New York, NY: Valentine's Manual. 1920. Fair: rubbed & frayed; margins yellowed, slightly cracked/--. 16mo., viii, 384pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Valentine's Day Holiday Book
Guilfoile, Elizabeth Illust: Laite, Gordon

Champaign, IL: Garrard Publishing. (1965). Cloth. Very good condition/VG. 8vo., 64 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) Valentine's Manual of Old New York 1926
Brown, Henry Collins

New York, NY: Valentine's Manual, Inc.. (1926). 3rd Printing. Cloth. G/--. 8vo., 388 pp., Bumped, slightly yellowed, spine slightly cocked. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Valley Folks
Bedell, Emma J

East Greenbush, N. Y.: Self. 1927. First Edition. Cloth. G/--. 12mo., 136 pp., cover fading. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Valley Road
Ingalls, Fay

Cleveland, OH: World Publishing Company. (1949). 2nd. Printing. Cloth. G/--. 8vo., 293 pp., spine sl. faded; lacks DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Valley of Fair Play
Endicott, H. B. And George F. Johnson

(Endicott, N. Y. ): Self. ca. 1920. Good plus condition: has been folded/--. 8vo., 24 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 377
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (126)
$10-25 (149)
$25-50 (68)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (213)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)
With dust jacket (135)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (377)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: