Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (30)
Signed (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (98)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
VAGABOND #12
Redwood City, CA: Vagabond Press, 1971. 41 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. This issue features an interview with Adolph Bruenn, the so-called 'Alchemist of Positano.' Also includes single Bukowski poem, Dirdge. Light edge and corner wear. . Side-Stapled. Near Fine. Illus. by Glenn Miller. 8.5" x 11". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$27.00
|
| 2) |
VAGABOND #13
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1972. 72 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. This issue feature 3 poems by Bukowski: A Man's Woman, The Snake in the Watermelon, and Work-Fuck Problems. In collectible condition.. Saddle-stitched. Fine. Illus. by Bill Mahaffay. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$27.00
|
| 3) |
VAGABOND #14
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1972. 72 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. Some very light edge and corner wear. In collectible condition.. Saddle-stitched. Near Fine. Illus. by Craig Okino. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 4) |
VAGABOND #16
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1973. 63 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. Spine area and edges of back cover sunned. Light edge and corner. Center page loose.. Saddle-stitched. Good Minus. Illus. by Paul Havas. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 5) |
VAGABOND #18
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1974. 72 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. Lower corners of covers with some light soiling and staining.. Saddle-stitched. Near Fine. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 6) |
VAGABOND #19
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1974. 60 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. Some light sunning about spine and edges. Very light edge wear.. Saddle-stitched. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Margaret Haggerty. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 7) |
VAGABOND #20
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1975. 72 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. Covers with a bit of rubbing. Very light edge wear.. Saddle-stitched. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Dan Rice. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 8) |
VAGABOND #22
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1975. 72 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. Covers with light sunning along spine and edges. Very light edge wear. Lower quadrant of back cover with surface creasing and a bit of damp staining.. Saddle-stitched. Good Plus. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 9) |
VAGABOND #23-24
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1976. 120 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. Light edge and corner wear. Spine area lightly sunned. Back cover with a bit of smudging and soiling.. Saddle-stitched. Very Good. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 10) |
VAGABOND #25
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1977. 98 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. This issue features an extensive interview with Tom Robbins. Some very light edge and corner wear. Covers w/a bit of soiling. . Saddle-stitched. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Dan Mittendorf. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$19.00
|
| 11) |
VAGABOND #25
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1977. 98 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. This issue features an extensive interview with Tom Robbins. Upper text-edge a bit sunned. Front edge of spine very lightly sunned.. Saddle-stitched. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Dan Mittendorf. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$16.00
|
| 12) |
VAGABOND #26
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1977. 98 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. Minor edge and corner wear. Spine very lightly sunned. Small smudge on upper right corner of back cover.. Saddle-stitched. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Dan Powell, Paul Havas, Hans Schedl. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 13) |
VAGABOND #27
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1977. 90 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. Light edge and corner wear. Spine very lightly sunned. Covers lightly soiled along fore edge... Saddle-stitched. Very Good Plus. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 14) |
VAGABOND #28
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1978. 72 pp. Circulation: 500, irregular. Historical mimeo-mag. Interview with Naomi Shihab; single piece by Bukowski ('Fat Head Poem'); review of Carver book, 'At Night the Salmon Move.' Bukowski drawing of Lifshin, Masarik etc. among advertisements for Vagabond Press. Upper edge browned. Spine area lightly sunned. Discoloration of text pages here and there.. Saddle-stitched. Very Good. Illus. by Richard Denner, Charles Bukowski. 6.75" x 8.5". Periodical. ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$27.00
|
| 15) |
VAGABOND WHITE PAPER #5
Ellensberg, WA: Vagabond Press, 1983. 3O pp. First edition. Mimeo production. 2-part publication: Bern Porter interviewed by Phil Nurenberg; and Enriched Uranium Poems by Robert Head. Heading on Bern Porter interview: 'His experiences with Henry Miller, Albert Einstein, Gertrude Stein, the Manhattan Project, the invention of television, the Beat Generation, NASA...' Covers with fading about edges. Very light moitsture stain about lower staple on front cover, and on lower right corner of back cover.. Side-St... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$57.00
|
| 16) |
VALENTINO'S HAIR
Normal / Boulder: Fiction Collective 2 / University of Colorado, 1991. 157 pp. First edition in paperback. Author's third book. Some generally light edge and corner wear.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.5". ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 17) |
VALGA KRUSA
Salt Lake City: Litmus, 1977. 443 pp. No press run stated. This is the epitomy of a 'small press novel.' It is about small press dealings, authors and their environs and cohorts. Yet it is also one of the best of its type, a powerful book that explores the margins and mires of obsession. It is also written w/a disregard for spelling and punctuation that is in tune with the general character of the book. 'What do you expect from a psychotic, justified margins?' is the quote on the title page, by Antonin Arta... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$24.00
|
| 18) |
VALGA KRUSA
Salt Lake City: Litmus, 1977. 443 pp. No press run stated. This is the epitomy of a 'small press novel.' It is about small press dealings, authors and their environs and cohorts. Yet it is also one of the best of its type, a powerful book that explores the margins and mires of obsession. It is also written w/a disregard for spelling and punctuation that is in tune with the general character of the book. 'What do you expect from a psychotic, justified margins?' is the quote on the title page, by Antonin Arta... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$27.00
|
| 19) |
THE VALUE OF SIMPLICITY
Boston: H. M. Caldwell, 1905. 172 pp. First edition. Gray, cloth boards with gilt embossing on cover, gilt stamping on spine. Light edge and corner wear. Light fading on spine and margins of back cover. Bit of denting on cover edges. Former owner's name penned on front endpaper.. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/No Dj. 6" x 8.75". ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$42.00
|
| 20) |
VALUES-BASED FINANCIAL PLANNINGG: The Art of Creating an Inspiring Financeal Strategy
San Diego: Aim High Publishing, 2000. 145 pp. Fourth printing.. Purple paper boards, black cloth spine with gilt stamping. Diagrams, tables, charts, graphs, etc. Indexed. Financial road map laid in Appears unread.. Quarter-Bound. As New/As New. 6.5" x 9.25". ... (more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$24.00
|




