Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from Southwest Florida Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) VEHICLE FOR GOD
Roland D. ZIMANY

Mercer University Press, 1994-06-01. Hardcover. New. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. Never opened. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.94
2) Vacationing in My Driveway: Or, How to Relax and Enjoy Life's Ride
Marotta, Terry

Vacationing in My Driveway: Or, How to Relax and Enjoy Life's Ride
Ravenscroft Press, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use (one page dog-eared). Clean text; no markings or inscriptions. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Vaccines: Are They Really Safe and Effective
Neil Z. Miller

New Atlantean Pr, 2008-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Text contains some highlighting and a few inscriptions in pencil on contents page. Light shelf wear to cover; spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.93
4) Valentine Boxes: What Do I Do?
Wilhelminia Ripple; Illustrator-Heather Anderson

Valentine Boxes: What Do I Do?
Stock photo.
Oakbrook Publishing House, 1999-10-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.06
5) The Valley Road: The Story of Virginia Hot Springs (1st Edition)
Fay Ingalls

World Publishing Co, 1949. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library copy with small sticker at foot of spine and dust jacket in mylar cover (not attached to boards). Some residue inside back cover where library-pocket has been pulled off. Interior pages very clean with unmarked text. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) The Valley of Opportunity: A Pictorial History of the Greater Binghamton Area
Smith, Gerald R

The Donning Company, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Dustjacket with moderate shelf wear (soft crease in back cover). Inside pages with light rippling near front edge but no moisture staining visible and very clean otherwise. No inscriptions or markings of any kind and spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.94
7) The Valley of Opportunity: A Pictorial History of the Greater Binghamton Area
Gerald R. Smith

Walsworth Pub Co, 1988-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Light age-spotting to top edge and gift inscription opposite half-title page. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on title page. Dust jacket intact with light shelf wear; interior pages with black & white photographs are clean. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
8) The Valley of Silence - Catholic Thought in Contemporary Poland
James J. Zatko

University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear with chipping and rubbing; price-clipped. Small address sticker inside front and back cover. Interior pages clean with unmarked text and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) Valvedre (Suny Series, Women Writers in Translation)
George Sand; Translator-Francoise Massardier-Kenney

Valvedre (Suny Series, Women Writers in Translation)
Stock photo.
State University of New York Press, 2007-03-08. Paperback. Like New. Unread copy of the book with minor shelf wear to cover. No markings of any kind and spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
10) A Vampire Bestiary
Thomas, Jeffrey (editor)

Necropolitan Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Staple-bound paperback with very light all-around wear. Inside pages clean with no markings. A collection of 7 short stories by Scott Thomas, W.H. Pugmire, Joanne S. Kanarkiewicz, J.M. Rozanski, Margaret Smith, James Ambuehl, and Jeff Dennis. Well-illustrated with black-and-white illustrations by Lynn Aude, Doug Ferrin, Jon C. Gernon, Jeffrey Thomas, Scott Thomas, and Curtis Wilcox. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.98
11) The Vampire Interview Book: Conversations with the Undead
Edward Gross

Image Publishing, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with very light all-around wear. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.89
12) Vampire Slayers: Stories of Those Who Dare to Take Back the Night
Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann & Greenberg, Martin

Vampire Slayers: Stories of Those Who Dare to Take Back the Night
Cumberland House, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine. Unread copy of the book with a hint of shelf wear to cover. No remainder mark on page block. Clean pages without inscriptions or markings and spine is uncreased. Contains stories by F. Paul Wilson, Charles de Lint, Richard Laymon and others. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Vanity: A Very Peculiar History
Power, Vicki

Franklin Watts, 1995. Hard Cover. Like New. Unread copy of the book with a hint of shelf wear to glossy boards. Inside pages crisp and clean without handling marks. No remainder marks or stickers. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Vanity Fair
William Makepeace Thackeray

Franklin Library, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Brown faux-leather binding with cover and spine decorations in gilt. Top & bottom gilt edges have some light scratching & blemishes. Interior pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
15) Vanity Fair (Barnes & Noble Classics)
William Makepeace Thackeray; Introduction-Nicholas Dames

Barnes & Noble Classics, 2005-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket; price-clipped. Interior pages slightly yellowing but clean; no markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
16) The Varieties of Scientific Experience: A Personal View of the Search for God
Carl Sagan; Editor-Ann Druyan

The Varieties of Scientific Experience: A Personal View of the Search for God
Stock photo.
Penguin Press HC, The, 2006-11-02. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps and stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover taped to boards. Text is unmarked; spine slightly leaning but sound. A good reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
17) Vatch's Southeast Asian Cookbook
Vatcharin Bhumichitr; Photographer-Christine Hanscomb; Photographer-Michael Freeman

Vatch's Southeast Asian Cookbook
This cookbook covers the history, culture and cuisine of the various countries, with about 20 recipes for each, including Lao... read more

St Martins Press, 1997-10. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings; stamps & stickers. Dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. No markings to recipes and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.47
18) Vegan Cooking for Everyone: Over 300 Easy Vegan Recipes that Everyone can Enjoy
Leah Leneman

Vegan Cooking for Everyone: Over 300 Easy Vegan Recipes that Everyone can Enjoy
Thorsons, 2003-03-25. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.48
19) Vegetarian Holiday Feasts
Steven Masley

Vegetarian Holiday Feasts
Stock photo.
Vitality Books, 2000-12. Paperback. Very Good. Clean copy with light all-around wear. No inscriptions or markings to recipes. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) The Vendetta Defense
Lisa Scottoline; Narrator-Kate Burton

The Vendetta Defense
HarperAudio, 2001-03-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Box has shelfwear and surface tear across bottom of front (sticker torn off). Tapes have been tested and work fine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (4)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (88)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: