Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) VACCINES FOR FERTILITY REGULATION
ADA ,G.L.& GRIFFIN, P.D.[Editors]:

Cambridge University Press,1991. 8vo.pp.xviii + 305.Very Good in original laminated hardcover. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $80.00 ($70.62)
2) THE VAGABOND PAPERS
JAMES , John Stanley :

Melbourne University Press,1969. 8vo.pp.xii+ 274,illustrated,index. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.48)
3) VALIANT VOYAGING. A Short History of the British India Steam Navigation Company
SAUNDERS, Hilary St George:

Faber, London, 1948, First Edition. pp.216. Illustrated. A trifle shelf worn. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $50.00 ($44.14)
4) THE VALLEY OF THE MOON
LONDON , Jack :

Mills & Boon, London,1927. Twenty first edition. 8vo.pp.530 + iv+16p.publishers catalogue.Original owners signature on ffe.Original cloth hardcover slightly sunned. A better than good clean tight copy. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $50.00 ($44.14)
5) VAN GOGH HIS SOURCES GENIUS AND INFLUENCE
RYAN, Judith [Editor ]

National Gallery of Victoria- Art Exhibitions Australia Limited.Shell,1993. 4to.pp.x + 136. profusely illustrated in colour and b/w. Hardback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.48)
6) VANGUARD OF EXPANSION. ARMY ENGINEERS IN THE TRANS- MISSISSIPPI WEST 1819-1879
SCHUBERT, Frank N

Historical Division Office of the Chief of Engineers, n.d. 8vo, pp. xii + 160. Original quality large format card covered. Illustrated, very good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.66)
7) THE VANISHED FLEET. Australian Coastal Passenger Ships 1910-1960
FITCHETT , T.K

Rigby, Adelaide, 1976. Oblong 4to.pp.112 Illustrated by the author.Very Good original hardcover in dust jacket with a torn dust jacket, repaired , now protected. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.31)
8) VANISHING ANIMALS. Preserving Nature's Rarities
STREET , Philip :

Faber London, 1961. First edition. 8vo.pp.232.Illustrated in b/w. some browning to the endpapers else Very Good in chipped now protected dust jacket.Previous owners stamp. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.07)
9) VANISHING PRIMITIVE MAN. Foreword By Colin Turnbull
SEVERIN, Timothy

Thames and Hudson, London, 1973, First Edition. 4to.pp.384. profusely illustrated Hardback Very good in very good dust jacket. 0 500 01110 9 ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $60.00 ($52.97)
10) VAVRA'S CATS
VAVRA ,Robert:

William Morrow,New York,1986.First edition. 4to.pp.200.Profusely illustrated with Vavra's stunning and atmospheric photographs.Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.48)
11) THE VERMILION GATE A Novel of a Far Land
YUTANG, Lin

William Heinemann, London, 1954. First Edition. 8vo, pp. viii + 379. Very good hardcover, black titled in red. In very good price clipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.31)
12) VERSES
ROSSETTI , Christina ;

SPCK , London, 1898. Twentieth Thousand.lacks free front endpaper.pp.237.Printed within red ruled border.Hardcover.Original black buckrum a few small marks. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.31)
13) VETERAN SHIPS OF AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND
ANDREWS ,Graeme :

Reed, Sydney,1976. Oblong 4to.pp.136.Profusely illustrated. Very Good hardcover in Very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.48)
14) VICTORIA. A Celebration
JAFFE ,Deborah :

Carlton, London, 2000. 4to.pp.192.Profusely illustrated. Index.Very Good hardcover in slightly chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.07)
15) VICTORIAN AND EDWARDIAN HOBART FROM OLD PHOTOGRAPHS
SPROD , Dan :

John Ferguson , Sydney, 1977. 8VO. Profusely illustrated. A little aging apparent but it is still a Very Good copy in slightly chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.31)
16) VICTORIAN AND EDWARDIAN MELBOURNE FROM OLD PHOTOGRAPHS
SMITH , Patsy Adam ;

John Feguson, Sydney, 1979. 8vo, pp. 12 + 114 p illustrations. Profusely illustrated with old photographs. Some light foxing, else very good hardcover in very good dustwrapper. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($30.90)
17) VICTORIAN AND EDWARDIAN MERCHANT STEAMSHIPS FROM OLD PHOTOGRAPHS
GREENHILL,Basil and GIFFORD,Ann :

B.T.Batsford,London,1979. 4to.pp.120.100 photographs in b/w. Very Good in original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.31)
18) VICTORIAN AND EDWARDIAN PERTH FROM OLD PHOTOGRAPHS
HASLUCK,Alexandra & LUKIS, Mollie

John Ferguson, Sydney,1977. Profusely illustrated by photographs of Perth WA. in black and white from the 1860's to the First World War.Some pale foxing affecting the prelims. lamination on the dust jacket lifting..now protected else Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.31)
19) THE VICTORIAN BOOK OF CAKES. Recipes,Techniques and Decorations from the Golden Age of Cake Making
LEWIS , T.Percy & BROMLEY,A.G.:

Portland House, New York,1991. 4to.pp.248.profusely illustrated .Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $45.00 ($39.73)
20) VICTORIAN CHINA FAIRINGS
BRISTOWE., W.S

Adam & Charles Black, London, 1971, Second Edition. pp.115. Many illustrations. Very Good in chipped dust jacket. 0 7136 1184 7 ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $80.00 ($70.62)


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (50)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
Australia (50)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: