Titles starting with V from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Valour and the Horror--The Untold Story of the Canadians in the Second World War
|
|
|
Harper Collins Publishers, 1991 first edition, hardcover, 171pp, fine in fine dust jacket.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 2) |
Variability of the Oceans
|
|
|
Wiley and Sons, 1977 English translation by John J. Lumley, 341pp with index, very light edge wear, no dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Vascular Disorder of the Limbs--Described for Practitioners and Students
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1949 second edition, light red cloth with brown dust jacket (very light edge wear and tear), indexed, 118pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Vascularization and Tissue Differentiation--Studia Biologica Hungarica #14
|
|
|
Hungarian Academy of Science, 1975 English text, 168pp with index, spine browned and stained, text clean.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Vatican Treasures--Early Christian, Renaissance, and Baroque Art from the Papal Collection
|
|
|
The Cleveland Museum of Art, 1998 4to size, color photo illustrated, near fine condition.. softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Vaughn's Parade and Float Guide
|
|
|
T.S. Denison & Co., 1956 brown cloth hardcover, b/w photo illustrated, ex-lib, usual markings, card pocket, boards clean, very light shelf wear, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 7) |
Venture Once More-- A Novel of Cornwall (A Novel of Love and Conflict in Eighteenth-Century Cornwall)
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., 1954 stated first edition (under this title and publisher), also published as "Jeremy Poldark", blue cloth hardcover, tiny bit of shelf wear on spine ends, dust jacket has light spine end chipping and light front scuff, 283pp, LCCN 54-6780. We can also custom. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $121.50
|
|
| 8) |
Verse and More of It
|
|
|
M.A. Donohue & Co., 1937 blue cloth binding, spine title chipped, author's inscription in ink, signed "Norma", light shelf wear, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
"Vic" -- The Autobiography of a Fox Terrier
|
|
|
Henry Altemus, 1892 green cloth with paste-on color picture on front, inner hinges cracked, corner's worn.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Victorian Prose
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1935 hardcover, red cloth binding, spine and top half of front board very lightly sunned, a few scratches and spots to spine, 305pp, light shelf wear, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.63
|
|
| 11) |
Vinyl Resins
|
|
|
Reinhold Publishing, 1961 second printing of the 1958 edition, Reinhold Plastics Application Series, ripple to top of pages due to moisture, faint damp staining on a few pages, shelfwear, a clean readable text in solid condition, reference copy. We can also custom bind books for. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Virginia C. Meredith--A Trustee of Purdue University: 1921-1936--The Program of the Service Held in the Memory of Virginia C. Meredith in Eliza Fowler Hall on January 12, 1937
|
|
|
Purdue University, 1937 cloth spine w/paper over boards, b/w photo frontispiece, boards somewhat yellowed, shelf wear, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Vision & Revision--Coleridge's Art of Immanence
|
|
|
University of California Press, 1982 179pp plus index, near fine in VG dust jacket.. hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Voice of the Turtle--American Indian Literature, 1900-1970
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1994 first edition, hardcover, 321pp, light jacket scuff, near fine in near fine dust jacket.. hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Voices of Leadership--Essays on Challenges Facing Public Higher Education
|
|
|
University of Albany, 1993 180pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Volcanoes of the Earth, Moon and Mars
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1975 pictorial boards, 126pp with index, b/w photo illustrated, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Volunteer Community--Creative Use of Human Resources
|
|
|
Center for a Voluntary Society, 1971 index number taped to spine, inscribed by authors, signed with first names, light shelf wear, good condition.. Signed by Author. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Vom Reiz der Landschaft
|
|
|
Sigloch Service Edition, 1975 long 4to, red cloth binding, color photo illustrated, text in German, English and French on red-orange paper, edgeworn and lightly scuffed dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Voyage of the Mary Adair
|
|
|
Ernest Nister/E.P.Dutton circa 1910, b/w illustrated, publication no. 1945, beautiful book, 16x21 cm, 48pp, white and red paper over boards color decorated with daisies and a little girl with toy boat, paper spine very nicely replaced with cloth, moderate edge wear.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

