Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Escape Routes New & Used Books

Bookseller: Escape Routes New & Used Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Escape Routes New & Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) V-Mail: Letters of a World War II Combat Medic
Keith Winston

Algonquin Books, 1985. Hardcover. Like New. Slight shelfwear on DJ. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) Valley Forge
MacKinlay Kantor

M. Evans and Company, 1975. Hard cover. Good/Good. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Typical stamps, etc. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Van Loon's Geography: The Story of the World We Live In
Van Loon, Hendrick

Simon and Schuster, 1932. 13th printing. hardcover. Good/No DJ. Spine faded and worn, edge and corner wear, binding slightly loose, name sticker in front. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Van Nostrand's Scientific Encyclopedia

Van Nostrand, 1958. 3rd ed. Hard cover. Good/Good. Good in good dust jacket. DJ with wear and several tears, some repaired with Scotch tape. Spine slightly loose. Oversized. Book good to very good. 1837 pages ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) Vanished
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press, 1993-07-01. Hardcover. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) The Vegetable Encyclopedia and Gardener's Guide
Tiedjens, Victor

Avenel, 1943. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Vegetable Growing for Health and Flavor
Flawn, Louis

Crescent, 1974. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Vegetables
Chapman, Emalee, and Wertz, Laurie (Editor), and Rosenberg, Allan (Photographer)

Vegetables
Stock photo.
Time-Life Books, 1993. Hard cover. Good/Good. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library. Audience: Young adult. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Veil: The Secret Wars of the CIA, 1981-1987
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. May have inscription on flyleaf/paste down. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) The Veiled One
Rendell, Ruth

Pantheon Books, 1988. First edition. Stated 1st Americ. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ shows slight shelf wear Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Venetian Life
William Dean Howells; Illustrator-Joseph Pennell

Marlboro Press, 1989-06. Paperback. Very Good. VG+. Very minor corner wear. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
12) Verbena
Kincaid, Nanci

Verbena
Stock photo.
Bena is a widow, her children are giving her a hard time, and her story is mostly full of hard luck until the man she loves--... read more

Berkley Publishing Group, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Vernon Can Read!: A Memoir
Vernon E. Jordan Jr.; Annette Gordon-Reed

Vernon Can Read!: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Basic Civitas Books, 2002-12-18. Paperback. Very Good. Cover worn; some pages dog-eared. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Verse by the Side of the Road : The Story of the Burma-Shave Signs and Jingles
Frank Rowsome Jr.; Carl Rose

S. Greene Press, 1980. Hardcover. Good/Good. Book Good to Very Good; DJ has wear and several small tears. Name in book. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Victoria and Albert
Anthony, Evelyn

Thomas Crowell, 1958. hardcover. Very Good. Slight wear, small tear, small chips on DJ. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Victorious Christian Living
Parsons, Douglas

Parsons, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. A few small stains on front, name in book. Inscribed by the author. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) Victorious Christian Living (Quantity available: 2)
Parsons, Douglas

Parsons, 1986. Paperback. Like New. Inscribed by the author. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) Victory in Europe: D-Day to V-E Day
Hastings, Max, and Stevens, George (Introduction by)

Little Brown and Company, 1985. American ed. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Some edge wear on dj; inscription on front pastedown. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) A View from Above
Wilt Chamberlain

Villard, 1991-10-23. Hardcover. Good. DJ with wear and tear at top edge; some pages appear to have minor water damage. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) A View from the Stands: Of People, Politics, Military Power, and the Arts
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986. Hard cover. Good/Good. Good in good dust jacket. Clean text; tight binding. DJ shows shelf wear; top ends of pages are stained. Inscription on flyleaf. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 449 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: