Titles starting with V from Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse)
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 250
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 18 : April 1912 - March 1913
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press. 1963. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In pictorial jacket, marroon cloth, 8vo, 653pp. (Light shelfwear, browning, and rubbing to jacket extremities, ) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 2) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 13 : June 1907 - April 1908
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press. 1962. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In pictorial jacket, marroon cloth, 8vo, 541pp. (Light shelfwear, browning, and rubbing to jacket extremities, name in ink ) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 3) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 12 : January - June 1907
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press. 1962. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In pictorial jacket, marroon cloth, 8vo, 565pp. (Light shelfwear, browning, and nicking to jacket extremities, name in ink) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 4) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 17 : December 1910 - April 1912
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press. 1963. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In pictorial jacket, marroon cloth, 8vo, 565pp. (Light shelfwear, browning, and nicking to jacket extremities, name in ink) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 5) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 11 : June 1906 - January 1907
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press. 1963. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In pictorial jacket, marroon cloth, 8vo, 519pp. (Light shelfwear, browning, and nicking to jacket extremities, name in ink, one corner bumped) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 6) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 10 : November 1905 - June 1906
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press. 1962. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In pictorial jacket, marroon cloth, 8vo, 569pp. (Light shelfwear, browning, and nicking to jacket extremities, name in ink) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 7) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 16 : September 1910 - December 1910
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press. 1963. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In pictorial jacket, marroon cloth, 8vo, 483pp. (Light shelfwear, browning, and nicking to jacket extremities, name in ink) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 8) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 15 : March 1908 - August 1909
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press. 1963. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In pictorial jacket, marroon cloth, 8vo, 521pp. (Light shelfwear, browning, and nicking to jacket extremities, name in ink) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 9) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 20 : December 1913 - August 1914
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press. 1964. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In pictorial jacket, marroon cloth, 8vo, 625pp. (Light shelfwear, browning, and nicking to jacket extremities, name in ink) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 10) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 8 : January - July 1905
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press. 1962. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In pictorial jacket, marroon cloth, 8vo, 609pp. (Light shelfwear, browning, and nicking to jacket extremities, name in ink) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 11) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 6 : January 1902 - August 1903
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press. 1961. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In pictorial jacket, marroon cloth, 8vo, 575pp.pp. (Light shelfwear, browning, and nicking to jacket extremities, name in ink) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 12) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 19 : March - December 1913
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press. 1963. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In pictorial jacket, marroon cloth, 8vo, 602pp.pp. (shelfwear, browning, and nicking to jacket extremities, jacket upper edge wit tears and creasing) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 13) |
V. I. Lenin : Collected Works : Volume 9 : June - November 1905
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Language Press / Lawrence & Wishart (london). 1962. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In green jacket with white titling, marroon cloth, 8vo, 498pp. (shelfwear, browning, and nicking to jacket extremities) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 14) |
VAN SICKLE'S MODERN AIRMANSHIP
|
|
|
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: New York: McGraw-Hill, 1995. 1994. Seventh Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Board Covers. Very Good/Very Good. Seventh Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.44
|
|
| 15) |
VANISHING HALIFAX
|
|
|
Canada: Petheric Press, 1968. 1968. Later Printing Prev Owner's Name on Fly Leaf. S Plastic Comb Binding. Very Good. Exquisite pen & ink drawings with explanatory texts by the artist. Includes Government House, the Crimean Memorial, St. Matthew's Church, the Henry House, the entrance to the Citadel, the Old Town Clock, St. Paul's Church, City Hall, the old ferry terminal, George's Island, the Old Gunwharf Gate, Province House, Keith Hall, the courtyard of Keith's Brewery, the MacDona... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 16) |
VANISHING POINT
|
|
|
Carl is called away from his artist's retreat in a French village on a search that takes him all over Europe to help find his... read more
New York, NY: Harper Collins. 1996. F First Edition Remainder. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has publisher's remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 17) |
VEGETABLE GARDEN
|
|
|
A family, including the pet dog, enthusiastically tends to their garden. Watercolor illustrations accompany the rhyming text.... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1991. 1991. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 18) |
VEGETARIAN FOOD FOR ALL: Zesty International Dishes from One of the World's Most Celebrated Natural Foods and Restaurants
|
|
|
Novata, California, U.S.A.: Novato, Ca: New World Library, 1996. 1996. Has Pub. Remainder Mark. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has publisher's remainder mark. Zesty International Dishes from One of the World's Most Celebrated Natural Foods and Restaurants. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 19) |
VEGETARIAN FOUR SEASONS: A COOK'S CALENDAR OF DELICIOUS RECIPES
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House NY 1993. 1994. F First U.S. Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 20) |
THE VEGETARIAN NO-CHOLESTEROL BARBECUE COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. 1994. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (224)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (138)$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (116)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (250)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


